Entire apartment

Arnsdorf Apartment

Photo gallery for Arnsdorf Apartment

A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a bed with two pillows, a nightstand, and a small table with a lamp. - Arnsdorf Apartment (Arnsdorf)
A small kitchen with white cabinets, a coffee maker, and a sink. - Arnsdorf Apartment (Arnsdorf)
A living room with a grey sofa, two red pillows, a wooden coffee table, a remote control, a black floor lamp, and a red rug. - Arnsdorf Apartment (Arnsdorf)
A two-story house with solar panels on the roof, a garden with various plants, and a paved pathway leading to the entrance. - Arnsdorf Apartment (Arnsdorf)
A dining area with a wooden table and four white chairs with red cushions. - Arnsdorf Apartment (Arnsdorf)
Arnsdorf Apartment provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Arnsdorf Apartment

  • Our approximately 50-square-meter holiday apartment is located on the ground floor. It features a bedroom with a large double bed. The living room includes a kitchenette and a small dining area that seats up to 4 people. If needed, the sofa can be folded out into a bed. There is access to the converted attic, where there are 2 more single beds; you can also add 2 extra mattresses here. The stairs to the attic are not equipped with a safety railing and may therefore not be suitable for small children! Guests are welcome to use a small terrace attached to the house. You’re also welcome to store any bicycles you bring with you on our property. Bed linens and towels are included in the rental price. Wi-Fi is available free of charge.

Similar properties

About the area

Arnsdorf is home to this apartment. Radeberger Brewery and Dresden Suspension Railway are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Pfund's Creamery and Hauptstrasse. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Alter Schlachthof or Heinz-Steyer-Stadium. Visit our Arnsdorf travel guide
View more Apartments in Arnsdorf
Map
Arnsdorf, SN

What's nearby

  • A historic stone tower with a conical roof, surrounded by a stone wall and a cobblestone path.
    Stolpen Castle
    14 min drive - 13.5 km
  • Klippenstein Castle Museum
    9 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Radeberg Rathaus
    9 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Garden for the Blind
    10 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Radeberger Brewery
    10 min drive - 6.1 km

Getting around

  • Arnsdorf (b Dresden) Station
    11 min walk
  • Buehlau Ullersdorfer Platz Station
    15 min drive
  • Dresden (DRS)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dürröhrsdorfer Fleischerei und Imbiss
    12 min drive
  • Gasthof Weißig
    12 min drive
  • Jasmin Asia Bistro
    12 min drive
  • McDonald's
    11 min drive
  • Star Tankstelle
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Arnsdorf Apartment pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Arnsdorf Apartment?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Arnsdorf Apartment?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Arnsdorf Apartment?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Arnsdorf Apartment located?

Situated in Arnsdorf, this apartment building is within 6 miles (10 km) of Radeberg Rathaus, Klippenstein Castle Museum and Radeberger Brewery. Garden for the Blind and Stolpen Castle are also within 6 miles (10 km). Arnsdorf (b Dresden) Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Arnsdorf Apartment Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Super tolle Unterkunft. Wirklich empfehlenswert, sauber und völlig ausreichend eingerichtet. Zu Fuß sind Tankstelle und Einkaufsmöglichkeiten zu erreichen. Der Ort hat einen tollen neuen Spielplatz den haben unsere Kinder geliebt. Alles in allem sehr zu empfehlen. Preis Leistung sind für uns völlig in Ordnung gewesen. Vielen lieben Dank an die tollen Gastgeber.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2025