整间度假短租

Water Views & Private Tennis Court!

Water Views & Private Tennis Court!

Water Views & Private Tennis Court!的照片库

海滩
起居区
运动场
外观
起居区

点评

9.8/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物
  • 空调
  • 室外区域

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Water Views & Private Tennis Court!

  • Summary:

    21003 - Sunset Point: Water Views & Private Tennis Court!



    The Space:

    Perched on a slope abutting a seaside estuary, this spacious home has over 3,000 square feet of living space made up of 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, plus a private tennis court with peekaboo ocean views and a swing set for the kids. The entire home features central A/C, WiFi, and Smart TVs/Streaming.

    One of many spaces for the whole family to gather, the bright kitchen with updated appliances is a great place to whip up a quick breakfast and plan your days. Enjoy a quiet cup of coffee before the whole family is up in the central living room, where you can bask in the sun shining through the sliding doors and gaze out at the ocean view. If you are craving the sea breeze, step outside onto the large deck and enjoy the sea and sunshine without leaving the home. The left wing of the first floor offers a dining area with fantastic views, and another living space with views of the harbor. The right wing of the home offers 3 bedrooms, two of which have full en suite bathrooms and king beds. The third bedroom features a twin bed and sofa seating area. Upstairs, the master bedroom awaits, featuring ocean views, a full en suite bathroom, and a king bed. Great for multi-generational families, this home also features a private suite on the ground-level area with a kitchenette, living area, full bathroom, and queen bed with sliding walk-out doors.

    Outside the home, calm waters and amazing views of Sandy Neck Beach, Barnstable Harbor, Cape Cod Bay, and beyond are minutes away. Enjoy launching a kayak from the Town Way to Water, less than 0.2 miles down the road, or take a 3-minute car ride to Main Street in Barnstable where you can grab a bite to eat.

    This home is truly a place to disconnect and really experience Cape Cod, whether it be relaxing on the beach, at home with family, or hitting the local shops, everyone will find a way to enjoy Sunset Point!

    Home Details:
    -Dogs Welcomed (w/fee of $45/night per dog)
    -Sleeps 9
    -3 Floors
    -3,000+ Sq Ft
    Bedrooms
    -Total 5
    -1st Floor Bedroom: 1 King Bed w/ en suite Full Bathroom
    -1st Floor Bedroom: 1 King Bed
    -1st Floor Bedroom: 1 Twin Bed
    -2nd Floor Bedroom: 1 King Bed w/ en suite Full Bathroom
    -Ground Floor Bedroom: 1 Queen Bed w/ en suite Full Bathroom
    Bathrooms
    -Total 4.5
    -1st Floor: Half Bathroom
    -1st Floor: Full Bathroom w/ Tub/Shower Combo
    -1st Floor: Full Bathroom w/ Shower (en suite King Bedroom)
    -2nd Floor: Full Bathroom w/ Shower (en suite King Bedroom)
    -Ground Floor: Full Bathroom w/ Shower (en suite Queen Bedroom)
    Other Amenities
    -Large Fully Equipped Eat-In Kitchen w/ Island
    -Walkout Basement Suite w/ Kitchenette
    -Central A/C & Heat
    -WiFi
    -Smart TV/Streaming
    -Washer/Dryer (1st floor)
    -Propane Grill
    -Indoor Wood Fireplaces are not for guest use (fines remitted)
    -Private Yard
    -Large Deck w/ Furniture
    -Swing Set
    -Private Tennis Court
    -Tennis Equipment
    -Water Views
    -Walk to Water
    -Sheets and Bath Towels Provided with Beds Made Upon Arrival
    -Cleaned with Hospital Grade Disinfectant
    C0249120200



    The Neighborhood:

    Bayside

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于巴恩斯特布 (美国,临近沙滩。Hyannis 港是著名地标,前往科德角海滩和五月花海滩可欣赏当地自然景观。夏屋天然香皂和凯布柯达水上公园同样值得参观。抓住机会体验该地区的刺激水上活动,如钓鱼。访问我们的巴恩斯特布 (美国旅行指南
查看巴恩斯特布的更多度假屋
地图
Barnstable, MA

附近有什么?

  • 巴恩斯特布尔港
    巴恩斯特布尔港
    步行 3 分钟 - 0.3 公里
  • 圣玛丽圣公会教堂
    圣玛丽圣公会教堂
    步行 11 分钟 - 1.0 公里
  • 斯特吉斯图书馆
    步行 13 分钟 - 1.1 公里
  • 巴恩斯特布尔高级法院
    步行 19 分钟 - 1.6 公里
  • 巴恩斯特布尔旧监狱
    车程 3 分钟 - 2.2 公里

周边介绍

  • 距海恩尼斯转运中心 19 分钟车程
  • 巴恩斯特布尔市立机场 (HYA) - 16 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Chick-fil-A
    车程 7 分钟
  • Not Your Average Joe's
    车程 7 分钟
  • Cumberland Farms
    车程 6 分钟
  • Jersey Mike's Subs
    车程 8 分钟
  • Regina Pizzeria
    车程 7 分钟

常见问题

Water Views & Private Tennis Court!允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Water Views & Private Tennis Court!办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Water Views & Private Tennis Court!办理退房?

退房时间为 09:00。

Water Views & Private Tennis Court!的地址在哪里?

此度假屋在海边,步行 15 分钟即可走到巴恩斯特布尔港和巴恩斯特布尔高级法院。而且,米尔威海滩和夏屋天然香皂距离酒店不到 5 公里。

点评

关于Water Views & Private Tennis Court!的点评

9.8

绝佳

9.8

清洁度

9.6

地点
10 分 - 超赞。11 条好评,共有 13 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。2 条好评,共有 13 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 13 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 13 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 13 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
very clean, quiet , good for family with kids
2026 年 5 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Memorial Day trip

Good stay
2024 年 5 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Long weekend with friends

Very nice property, very clean, private, nice views
2023 年 10 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful and serene

Beautiful, spacious home in a gorgeous setting. The view of Sandy Neck is stunning. Listening to and watching the numerous birds from the back porch is a treat. Thoroughly enjoyed our stay!
2023 年 5 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Salton Point stay

Beautiful, user friendly home, with lots of room for children, including a wonderful play structure. There is a second living room/ sitting area which opens into a sunroom/office, ideal for grownups to have some quiet time. Barnstable village is lovely, many beaches nearby including a path in the neighborhood leading to a marshy area where it is possible to swim. Management team for the property is wonderful. Ideal vacation spot !
2024 年 7 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful house in Cape Cod

We LOVED this house! It was incredibly spacious and nicely decorated! It’s many rooms allowed for personal time while with a large group. The tennis court was a SMASH for the tennis players and was a fun distraction. The location was a short walk to downtown Barnstable which is quaint and picturesque with restaurants and a coffee shop. I would have loved to stay longer.
2024 年 6 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful house in a great location

The property was clean and spacious. We had 6 people staying in the house and there was room for 3 more, comfortably. Great location in Barnstable with a quick drive to beaches and Hyannis. Plenty of kitchenware and dishware. There are minimal towels provided, but that was communicated well in advance so we brought our own supplemental towels for the beach and bathrooms. Great western view from the back deck with amazing sunsets.
2023 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
There were 4 couples and one single, all friends for decades. Our first night we bring an entree to warm up, second day we do lunch out, third day we pick a lovely restaurant as a bit of a celebration. The main floor is quite long so there was a lot of room for the "readers" to get away from the noise of the "chatters". Read carefully what you need to bring
2025 年 9 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great place for a family reunion.

8 cousins spent 6 days at this beautiful home. Everything about it was perfect for us. Well-furnished and decorated. The house is very private. You cannot see any neighbors. 10–15-minute walk to cute little Barnstable with several restaurants, a market and 2 coffee shops. 10–15-minute drive to Hyannis and all that it has to offer. Calm and beautiful views from the deck and windows. Bay in the distance. I recommend this property for a calm and enjoyable stay.
2024 年 6 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Gorgeous property!

Our whole family loved this gorgeous property and we will be back. Pros: quiet, safe, upscale neighborhood with fabulous water views, excellent parking and beautiful property landscaping. Plenty of room for our large group to spread out. Beds were comfortable and kitchen was well stocked although it was hard to find everything. Cons: the Del Mar web site was hard to use, I never could get into their guest portal. House does not come with soap or shampoo so bring your own. Skimpy on towels and sheets. Sheets could have been a better quality. Keurig coffee machine did not work and they refused to replace it so we just had one drip coffee maker that had to serve both regular coffee and decaf, meaning we had to brew separate batches. Overall we will definitely be going back
2024 年 5 月入住 4 晚