B&B La Libra

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Port of Cagliari, B&B La Libra provides amenities such as free continental breakfast. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double Room

  • City view
  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Quadruple Room

  • City view
  • 205 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Triple Room

  • City view
  • 172 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Bonaria, a neighbourhood in Cagliari, is home to B&B La Libra. Bastion of Saint Remy and Sanctuary and Basilica of Our Lady of Bonaria are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include ExMa and International Trade Fair of Sardinia. Parco della Musica and The Ghetto Center for Art and Culture are also worth visiting. Visit our Cagliari travel guide
View more B&B in Cagliari
Map
Via Francesco Carrara, 9, Cagliari, CA, 09125

What's nearby

  • A stone archway with inscriptions, palm trees, and a clear sky.
    Bastion of Saint Remy
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A historic church with a bell tower and arched entrances.
    Sanctuary and Basilica of Our Lady of Bonaria
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A historic church with a bell tower and a central facade with intricate carvings and a dome.
    Cagliari Cathedral
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A coastal cityscape with colorful buildings, a harbor with boats, and a prominent historical tower.
    Port of Cagliari
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • San Benedetto Market
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Cagliari Station
    12 min drive
  • Cagliari (CAG-Elmas)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maiori
    6 min walk
  • Hermanos
    5 min walk
  • Sa Binuteca-Gocce di Nicchia
    7 min walk
  • Il Gufo Sardo
    6 min walk
  • Pasticceria d'Elite
    6 min walk

About this property

B&B La Libra

  • Bed & breakfast near Port of Cagliari
  • B&B La Libra provides free continental breakfast and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Self-parking (surcharge) and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at B&B La Libra have comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Heating, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is B&B La Libra pet-friendly?

Yes, B&B La Libra allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 20 kg per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at B&B La Libra?

Self-parking is available for a fee. There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at B&B La Libra?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at B&B La Libra?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is B&B La Libra located?

Located in Bonaria, this bed & breakfast is within 1 mi (2 km) of Palace of Justice and Port of Cagliari. Basilica of San Saturnino and Monte Urpinu are also within 10 minutes. Cagliari Station is 21 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent