整间木屋

Lakefront Cabin w/ Shared Beach in Cecil!

Lakefront Cabin w/ Shared Beach in Cecil!

Lakefront Cabin w/ Shared Beach in Cecil!的照片库

住宿场地
住宿内部
起居区
外观
海滩

点评

10/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 空调
  • 室外区域
  • 提供停车位

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Lakefront Cabin w/ Shared Beach in Cecil!

  • Family Friendly | Washer/Dryer | Walk to Town & Cecil Village Park

    Live it up at the lake at this 4-bedroom, 1-bath Cecil vacation rental! The cabin features an open living area with a reading nook and on-site access to Shawano Lake. When you’re not kayaking during the summer or ice fishing in the winter, visit the charming downtown area for shopping, beer tasting, and dining. Whether you seek thrilling adventure or a peaceful escape, there’s something for everyone all year long!

    -- THE PROPERTY --

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
    - Bedroom 1: 1 queen bed
    - Bedroom 2: 1 queen bed
    - Bedroom 3: 1 queen bed
    - Bedroom 4: 2 twin beds
    - Living Room: 1 full sleeper sofa

    INDOOR LIVING
    - Flat-screen TV, card table
    - Reading nook
    - 2 dining tables

    SHARED OUTDOOR LIVING
    - Gravel area w/ seating, covered swings
    - 2 kayaks, 2 canoes, beach
    - Lake views & access

    KITCHEN
    - Refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher
    - Dishware/flatware, cooking basics
    - Drip coffee maker
    - Microwave, toaster

    GENERAL
    - Free WiFi
    - Keyless entry
    - Central A/C & heating
    - Window A/C units, portable heaters
    - Linens/towels, washer/dryer
    - Trash bags, paper towels

    ACCESSIBILITY
    - 2-story cabin, 3 steps to enter
    - 1st-floor bedroom & full bathroom

    PARKING
    - Driveway (2 vehicles)
    - Public lot (across the street; first-come, first-served)

    ADDT’L ACCOMMODATIONS
    - Two additional properties are available on-site, each with separate nightly rates. If you would like to reserve multiple rentals, please inquire for more information prior to booking

    -- THE LOCATION --

    - On-site access to Shawano Lake: boating, swimming, fishing, ice fishing
    - Walk to town: Cecil Village Park, restaurants, bars
    - 0.8 miles to Golden Sands Golf Club
    - 6 miles to Shawano County Park & Shawano Lake Golf Course
    - 8 miles to Shawano: restaurants, bars, breweries, shops
    - 33 miles to Green Bay Austin Straubel International Airport

    -- REST EASY WITH US --

    Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you’ll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we’ll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we’ll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.

    -- POLICIES --

    - No smoking
    - No pets allowed
    - No events, parties, or large gatherings
    - Additional fees and taxes may apply
    - Photo ID may be required upon check-in

    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
    - There are 2 additional vacation rentals located on-site, in the next-door properties with separate entrances, that share the beach, outdoor seating/covered swings, canoes, and kayaks; other travelers may be present during your stay
    - This 2-story cabin requires 3 steps to enter; there is 1 bedroom and a full bathroom on the 1st floor
    - Please note that a few of the rooms do not have vents connected to the central A/C and heating; window A/C units and portable heaters are available when needed

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个木屋位于塞西尔,位于海滩。想要尝试一些文化体验的旅客可顺便逛逛梅诺米尼伐木博物馆,想要欣赏当地自然景观的旅客可前往肖诺湖和彭索基湖群。想在镇上参加一场活动或游戏?来看看USAIR 赛车跑道或肖诺赛车场都有哪些好玩的。您可在附近体验划皮艇和摩托艇运动,享受众多水上冒险乐趣。访问我们的塞西尔旅行指南
查看塞西尔的更多出租木屋
地图
Cecil, WI

附近有什么?

  • 兰布鲍球场
    兰布鲍球场
    车程 36 分钟 - 66.1 公里
  • 肖诺湖
    步行 1 分钟 - 0.1 公里
  • 奥奈达赌场
    车程 37 分钟 - 71.4 公里
  • 绿湾包装工名人堂
    车程 37 分钟 - 66.4 公里
  • 雷施中心体育馆
    车程 38 分钟 - 66.8 公里

周边介绍

  • 奥斯丁史特劳贝尔国际机场 (GRB) - 37 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Kwik Trip
    车程 11 分钟
  • The Sandbar
    车程 5 分钟
  • IHOP
    车程 10 分钟
  • Brothers' Pub
    车程 13 分钟
  • Hungry Bear - Cafe & Catering
    车程 9 分钟

常见问题

Lakefront Cabin w/ Shared Beach in Cecil!允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Lakefront Cabin w/ Shared Beach in Cecil!办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Lakefront Cabin w/ Shared Beach in Cecil!办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Lakefront Cabin w/ Shared Beach in Cecil!的地址在哪里?

这家塞西尔木舍位于海滩之上,距离肖诺湖仅几步之遥,而且距离彭索基湖群和USAIR 赛车跑道不到 10 公里。而且,美国威斯康星吉列特浆果湖和莫肖奎特湖距离酒店不到 15 公里。

点评

关于Lakefront Cabin w/ Shared Beach in Cecil!的点评

10

绝佳

10

清洁度

10

地点
10 分 - 超赞。3 条好评,共有 3 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评

点评

来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Family vacation 2026

We had a wonderful time again this Year. This rental lets our family of all ages have a great time
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great place! Our family really enjoyed it. Plenty of room to spread out. The beach was a huge hit with the kids and boat dock access was great. We rented a boat locally and it was nice to dock by the house. There were tons of beach toys and kayaks were in good condition.
2026 年 7 月入住 5 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Shawano

Cabin was very nice. Pier was nice and long and could catch plenty of fish from it,and easy to dock pontoon boat to it. Everything worked well ,and Drew was fantastic to work with . Checking in and out seem less and making the reservation was easy to do . Sunsets were fantastic. There was plenty of space for the eight of us,along with lots of storage space.