Entire home

TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub

Photo gallery for TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub

An olive grove with a swimming pool and a white building. - TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub (Fasano)
A compact kitchen with a dining area, a built-in oven, a refrigerator, and a pendant light. - TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub (Fasano)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a gas stove, and a refrigerator. There is a dining table with chairs and a patterned tablecloth. - TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub (Fasano)
A patio with a round table and chairs, a pergola, and a stone wall with greenery. - TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub (Fasano)
An aerial view of a property with a swimming pool surrounded by olive trees, a stone building, and a paved driveway. - TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub (Fasano)
TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub provides a garden and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub

  • Villa near Torre Canne Beach
  • TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub provides a garden and more.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Swimming pool
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and phones

Similar properties

About the area

Fasano is home to this villa. Museo del Clima Cisternino and Museo della Casa alla Fasanese are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Acquapark Egnazia and Pomona Gardens Botanical Conservatory. Centro Culturale la Luna nel Pozzo and Damati are also worth visiting. Visit our Fasano travel guide
View more Villas in Fasano
Map
Fasano, BR

What's nearby

  • A stone pyramid-like structure surrounded by greenery.
    Itria Valley
    11 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Dolmen of Montalbano
    6 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Torre Canne Beach
    10 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Torre Canne Lighthouse
    12 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Casa del Parco Naturale Regionale delle Dune Costiere
    13 min drive - 6.3 km

Getting around

  • Fasano Cisternino Station
    5 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Il punto
    8 min drive
  • Amare
    7 min drive
  • Pizzeria da Peppino
    9 min drive
  • La Rotonda 2
    8 min drive
  • A_NETO
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is TD Torretta Macram Amid the Mediterranean Scrub located?

Situated in Fasano, this villa is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Dolmen of Montalbano and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Casa del Parco Naturale Regionale delle Dune Costiere. Torre Canne Beach and Torre Canne Lighthouse are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.