Entire apartment

High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise

Photo gallery for High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a built-in oven, a coffee maker, and a view of a cityscape through a large window. - High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise (Surfers Paradise)
A spacious lobby with high ceilings, large windows, and modern furniture. - High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise (Surfers Paradise)
A swimming pool with a curved design, surrounded by lounge chairs and palm trees, with a multi-story building in the background. - High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise (Surfers Paradise)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a nightstand, and a view of a cityscape. - High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise (Surfers Paradise)
A modern living room with a sofa, armchair, and a coffee table. There is a large window with a view of the city skyline. - High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise (Surfers Paradise)
Close to Cavill Avenue and Surfers Paradise Beach, High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise provides amenities such as a playground.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1518 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise

  • Set high above Surfers Paradise on level 27, this spacious two-bedroom apartment pairs elevated outlooks with an easygoing coastal lifestyle. Step onto the furnished private balcony, relax in the air-conditioned living area or enjoy access to the swimming pool, tennis court and communal BBQ. With two bathrooms, a full kitchen and private laundry, it’s an effortless base for up to four guests.
    Layout: Bed Linen, Hot Water, Internet Access DSL, Wardrobe, Kitchen(dining table, stove, electric kettle, toaster, oven, microwave, dishwasher, fridge, freezer, dishes and cutlery, Cooking basics, Wine glasses), bedroom(double king size bed), bedroom(single bed, single bed), bathroom(tumble dryer, bath tub, washing machine, iron, hairdryer, Towels/Sheets (Incl.), shampoo, body soap, Essentials, Conditioner, Shower gel), bathroom, Parking, First Aid, Play area, TV, balcony or terrace, heating, air conditioning, garden furniture, BBQ, swimming pool, tennis court, Dedicated workspace, Long term stays allowed, Near Ocean, Town

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Present

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Present

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,518 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located by the ocean, this apartment is in Surfers Paradise, a neighbourhood in Gold Coast. Cavill Avenue and Pacific Fair Shopping Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Surfers Paradise Beach and Burleigh Beach. Warner Bros. Movie World and Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary are not to be missed. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming. Visit our Gold Coast travel guide
View more Apartments in Gold Coast
Map
Surfers Paradise

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with high-rise buildings, a beach, and a river.
    SkyPoint Observation Deck
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal city with a long beach, high-rise buildings, and a river.
    Surfers Paradise Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A busy urban street with modern buildings, a pedestrian crossing, and a clear sky.
    Cavill Avenue
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A ticket booth with a sign for 'TICKETS' and a 'SLINGSHOT' game area.
    Slingshot
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Chevron Renaissance
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Cypress Avenue Station
    13 min walk
  • Gold Coast City Coomera Station
    23 min drive
  • Gold Coast, QLD (OOL-Coolangatta)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Surfers Paradise Surf Life Saving Club
    6 min walk
  • The Island Rooftop
    4 min walk
  • Grill'd
    8 min walk
  • Olive Coffee
    3 min walk
  • Wendy's
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise located?

Located in Surfers Paradise, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of SkyPoint Observation Deck and Surfers Paradise Beach. Cavill Avenue and Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre are also within 3 miles (5 km). Cypress Avenue Station is 13 minutes by foot and Florida Gardens station is 19 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

High-Rise 2-Bed Apartment in Surfers Paradise Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 137 out of 137 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 137 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 137 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 137 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 137 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Felt right at home, simple and easy from start to finish.

Felt right at home, simple and easy from start to finish.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Kitchen appliances were reliable and easy to use, the fridge kept our food fresh ...

Kitchen appliances were reliable and easy to use, the fridge kept our food fresh throughout our stay.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The cottage was calm and well-equipped. Parking right at the entrance helped aft ...

The cottage was calm and well-equipped. Parking right at the entrance helped after a long drive. Kitchen had all basics we needed for quick meals.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

We appreciated how roomy it felt for four of us. The separate WC helped when mor ...

We appreciated how roomy it felt for four of us. The separate WC helped when mornings got busy.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

I found this property exceeded my expectations for its price. The cottage design ...

I found this property exceeded my expectations for its price. The cottage design suited me well, with clear kitchen gear and a flat screen TV to relax after days out. Nearby pedestrian areas helped me explore easily.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Needed a clean place to crash for a night. Everything was ready and worked fine. ...

Needed a clean place to crash for a night. Everything was ready and worked fine.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Allein unterwegs zu sein war kein Problem, da es abseits vom Parkplatz autofrei ...

Allein unterwegs zu sein war kein Problem, da es abseits vom Parkplatz autofrei ist. Die Lage bietet eine angenehme Ruhe und gute Erreichbarkeit von nahegelegenen Attraktionen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Allein unterwegs zu sein war kein Problem, da es abseits vom Parkplatz autofrei ...

Allein unterwegs zu sein war kein Problem, da es abseits vom Parkplatz autofrei ist. Die Lage bietet eine angenehme Ruhe und gute Erreichbarkeit von nahegelegenen Attraktionen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Rustige buurt met makkelijke parkeermogelijkheden en vriendelijke omgeving.

Rustige buurt met makkelijke parkeermogelijkheden en vriendelijke omgeving.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Rustige buurt met makkelijke parkeermogelijkheden en vriendelijke omgeving.

Rustige buurt met makkelijke parkeermogelijkheden en vriendelijke omgeving.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Besonders aufgefallen sind die grozgige Terrasse und die stabile WLAN-Verbindun ...

Besonders aufgefallen sind die grozgige Terrasse und die stabile WLAN-Verbindung.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Rustige buurt met makkelijke parkeermogelijkheden en vriendelijke omgeving.

Rustige buurt met makkelijke parkeermogelijkheden en vriendelijke omgeving.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Na een vermoeiende reis kon ik hier heerlijk uitrusten. De badkamerindeling met ...

Na een vermoeiende reis kon ik hier heerlijk uitrusten. De badkamerindeling met aparte wc en bad werkte heel praktisch in de ochtenden. Alles wat je nodig hebt was aanwezig zonder extra poespas.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Na een vermoeiende reis kon ik hier heerlijk uitrusten. De badkamerindeling met ...

Na een vermoeiende reis kon ik hier heerlijk uitrusten. De badkamerindeling met aparte wc en bad werkte heel praktisch in de ochtenden. Alles wat je nodig hebt was aanwezig zonder extra poespas.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Na een vermoeiende reis kon ik hier heerlijk uitrusten. De badkamerindeling met ...

Na een vermoeiende reis kon ik hier heerlijk uitrusten. De badkamerindeling met aparte wc en bad werkte heel praktisch in de ochtenden. Alles wat je nodig hebt was aanwezig zonder extra poespas.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Een rustige locatie met alles wat je nodig hebt binnen handbereik.

Een rustige locatie met alles wat je nodig hebt binnen handbereik.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Een rustige locatie met alles wat je nodig hebt binnen handbereik.

Een rustige locatie met alles wat je nodig hebt binnen handbereik.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Een rustige locatie met alles wat je nodig hebt binnen handbereik.

Een rustige locatie met alles wat je nodig hebt binnen handbereik.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Meine Erwartungen wurden fr diesen Preis bertroffen. In der Kche war alles vo ...

Meine Erwartungen wurden fr diesen Preis bertroffen. In der Kche war alles vorhanden, um schnelle Mahlzeiten zuzubereiten. Der Aufenthalt war angenehm und entspannend fr ein paar Tage.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Meine Erwartungen wurden fr diesen Preis bertroffen. In der Kche war alles vo ...

Meine Erwartungen wurden fr diesen Preis bertroffen. In der Kche war alles vorhanden, um schnelle Mahlzeiten zuzubereiten. Der Aufenthalt war angenehm und entspannend fr ein paar Tage.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ein sauberer Platz zum bernachten mit freundlichem Personal und einer angenehmen ...

Ein sauberer Platz zum bernachten mit freundlichem Personal und einer angenehmen Atmosphre in der Nhe des Pools.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ein sauberer Platz zum bernachten mit freundlichem Personal und einer angenehmen ...

Ein sauberer Platz zum bernachten mit freundlichem Personal und einer angenehmen Atmosphre in der Nhe des Pools.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ein sauberer Platz zum bernachten mit freundlichem Personal und einer angenehmen ...

Ein sauberer Platz zum bernachten mit freundlichem Personal und einer angenehmen Atmosphre in der Nhe des Pools.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Das Badezimmer war praktisch und gut ausgestattet, die Geschirrsplmaschine funk ...

Das Badezimmer war praktisch und gut ausgestattet, die Geschirrsplmaschine funktionierte einwandfrei und sparte Zeit beim Aufrumen. Die Kche hatte alle Grundausstattung plus Extras, was das Kochen leichter machte als gedacht.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Das Badezimmer war praktisch und gut ausgestattet, die Geschirrsplmaschine funk ...

Das Badezimmer war praktisch und gut ausgestattet, die Geschirrsplmaschine funktionierte einwandfrei und sparte Zeit beim Aufrumen. Die Kche hatte alle Grundausstattung plus Extras, was das Kochen leichter machte als gedacht.