Entire apartment

Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat

Photo gallery for Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat

Pool - Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat (Hauteluce)
Exterior - Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat (Hauteluce)
Room - Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat (Hauteluce)
Dining - Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat (Hauteluce)
Interior - Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat (Hauteluce)
Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6646 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat

  • Welcome to Résidence Les Chalets des Cimes, where modern elegance meets authentic Alpine charm. Nestled in six stunning chalet buildings, our spacious 2-bedroom apartment is perfect for families, groups, and pet lovers. Enjoy warm wood interiors, high-quality furnishings, and thoughtful amenities such as a fully equipped kitchenette, three bathrooms, and a private balcony with breathtaking mountain views. Beds are made on arrival, Wi-Fi is included, and final cleaning is covered—your only task is to relax.

    Just 200 meters from the ski school and lifts, you’ll have quick access to Hauteluce’s snow-covered slopes and the famous Les Saisies ski area. In summer, explore scenic hiking trails where your furry friends can roam freely, splash in mountain streams, or join you on gentle alpine walks. With Geneva only 89 km away and the Albertville TGV station nearby, reaching your mountain escape is effortless.

    After a day on the slopes or trails, unwind at the indoor heated pool or in the nearby restaurants offering Savoyard specialties like fondue and tartiflette. Many cafés and terraces welcome pets, so you can savour a glass of wine while your companion enjoys the fresh mountain air. Whether it’s skiing, hiking, or simply enjoying the cozy chalet atmosphere, Résidence Les Chalets des Cimes is your all-season, pet-friendly haven.
    The interior of the accommodation can differ slightly from the pictures. However, the level of comfort is as described This accommodation is located in a holiday park. There are multiple units. To book more than one unit, please contact us via chat.
    Layout: open kitchen(hob(ceramic), electric kettle, coffee machine(filter), combination microwave, dishwasher, fridge), Living/diningroom(double sofa bed, TV, dining table, fireplace), bedroom(double bed), bedroom(single bed, single bed), bathroom(bathtub or shower, hairdryer), bathroom(bathtub or shower), Internet access, sauna, balcony or terrace, swimming pool(shared with other guests, indoor), table football, billiards

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Deposit; € 400
    Final Cleaning; Included (Except cleaning the kitchen and dishes)
    Pets; Max. 1; € 15/night
    Bed linen; Present (Beds made on arrival)

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Present
    Parking; € 15/night

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Indoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Shower/bathtub combination

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Les Saisies is home to this apartment. Megeve Ski Resort and La Clusaz Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Le Signal Les Saisies and Beaufort Cheese Cooperative are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming. Visit our Les Saisies travel guide
View more Apartments in Les Saisies
Map
Hauteluce

What's nearby

  • Les Saisies Tourism Office
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mountain Twister
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Le Signal Les Saisies
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Carrets Ski Lift
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Legette Ski Lift
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Saint Gervais - Le Fayet Station
    37 min drive
  • Geneva International Airport (GVA)
    111 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Montagnette
    21 min drive
  • Le Shamrock
    17 min drive
  • Le Benetton
    7 min drive
  • Les Marmottes
    9 min walk
  • La Chocolatine
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat located?

Situated in Les Saisies, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Mountain Twister, Les Saisies Tourism Office and Le Signal Les Saisies. Chard du Beurre Ski Lift and Bisanne Ski Lift are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Pet-Friendly Alpine Retreat Reviews