整间度假短租

Breathtaking Lake Views from every room!

Breathtaking Lake Views from every room!

Breathtaking Lake Views from every room!的照片库

住宿场地
客房
私人厨房
私人厨房
起居区

点评

9.8/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 空调
  • 室外区域
  • 提供停车位

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Breathtaking Lake Views from every room!

  • Lakeview Serenade is the perfect getaway for couples, large family gatherings, or small groups looking to get away, relax, and enjoy some breathtaking views of Lake Arrowhead. This warm and cozy home comfortably sleeps 14. Expertly decorated, Lakeview Serenade offers the warmth of home, and the beauty of a mountain getaway. You'll feel at home, yet away from it all in Lake Arrowhead.

    Wide decks on both the main and lower levels offer incredible panoramic views of Lake Arrowhead and the surrounding forest. And with the gentle breeze being the only noise around, you'll want to spend as much time as possible taking in the captivating scene.

    Luxury linens and new beds will allow you to fall asleep comfortably and wake up refreshed and ready for a new day of mountain adventures. Two fireplaces keep the chill out and add to the perfect ambiance for those comfy nights in. Separate (each floor) central heating and air conditioning will ensure total comfort for everyone, no matter what part of the house you find yourself.

    A ten-minute walk will have you skipping rocks and walking along one of the most beautiful lakes in Southern California. And a ten -minute drive to Blue Jay and Lake Arrowhead Village means you're never too far from groceries, restaurants, shopping, seasonal events, and more, Enjoy a walk around the lake or a swim at designated areas, along with hiking the trails. (The beach clubs are closed to short term renters).

    The lower level includes a large family room with a big screen TV, huge sectional sofa, wet bar and access to the lower deck outside. It also has a game room complete with regulation billiards table and reading nook. A laundry room with full washer and dryer make longer stays a breeze. It includes a full bath with tub / shower combination and large bedroom with two twin daybeds and pullout trundle beds. This bedroom sleeps four and makes it a great level for the kids (and those who like to stay up late) to sleep.

    The main level includes a large living room with a comfortable leather sofa, love seat, oversized armchair, ottoman, a huge fireplace and hearth fit for a king, and, of course, an amazing view. The splendid kitchen features granite countertops, high-end appliances and a beautiful dining area. It includes a full bath with shower / tub combination located in the hallway between the kitchen and master bedroom. The luxurious master bedroom, and a grand bathroom with an oversized jacuzzi bathtub and large enclosed shower offer a full view of the lake. And for those who want to be outside while they prepare dinner, you can grill dinner right outside the kitchen on the deck.

    The upper level includes a bedroom with two queen beds, a bedroom with a queen and twin trundle and another full bathroom with shower / tub combination in the hallway between the two bedrooms. And did we mention the views?

    There is parking for up to six cars. One car in the garage with enough room in the driveway to park two cars comfortably and four cars with some planning. There is another parking area for one car on West Shore Rd..

    Check -In: 4:00 pm Check - Out: 11:00 am

    With room for everyone to spread out, relax, and find their perfect spot to renew, you can be confident Lakeview Serenade is the best place in Lake Arrowhead to call home for your next mountain adventure.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于箭头湖。莱克阿罗黑德戏目剧院公司和Yaamava’ 剧院是特色文化景点,部分当地景点还包括麦肯齐滑水学校和圣诞老人村空中花园。若您希望体验该地区的雪坡,可选择单板滑雪,您还可抓紧机会体验雪橇滑雪。访问我们的箭头湖旅行指南
查看箭头湖的更多度假屋
地图
Lake Arrowhead, CA

附近有什么?

  • 箭头湖
    箭头湖
    步行 2 分钟 - 0.2 公里
  • Arrowhead 湖度假村
    Arrowhead 湖度假村
    车程 6 分钟 - 5.6 公里
  • 箭头湖村湖滨
    箭头湖村湖滨
    车程 6 分钟 - 5.6 公里
  • 小酒馆湾海滩
    步行 15 分钟 - 1.3 公里
  • 汉莫提尔湾海滩
    步行 18 分钟 - 1.6 公里

周边介绍

  • 距圣贝纳迪诺站 36 分钟车程
  • 圣贝纳迪诺国际机场 (SBD) - 52 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Jensen's Finest Foods
    车程 6 分钟
  • McDonald's
    车程 9 分钟
  • Jetties Waterfront Kitchen + Drink
    车程 8 分钟
  • Mountain Coffee Co.
    车程 6 分钟
  • LouEddie's Pizza
    车程 11 分钟

常见问题

Breathtaking Lake Views from every room!允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Breathtaking Lake Views from every room!办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Breathtaking Lake Views from every room!办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

Breathtaking Lake Views from every room!的地址在哪里?

此度假屋位于箭头湖,距离箭头湖、北湾和小酒馆湾海滩不到 2 公里。而且,汉莫提尔湾海滩和树林教堂距离酒店不到 3 公里。

点评

关于Breathtaking Lake Views from every room!的点评

9.8

绝佳

9.8

清洁度

9.8

地点

9.8

住宿条件和设施
10 分 - 超赞。206 条好评,共有 231 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。19 条好评,共有 231 条点评
6 分 - 一般。2 条好评,共有 231 条点评
4 分 - 很差。3 条好评,共有 231 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。1 条好评,共有 231 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great host great place to stay
2026 年 7 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Had a great time! Great views of the lake and plenty of space for everyone.
2026 年 7 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

2/10 糟糕

不满意:清洁度、入住、展示内容准确性
Terrible
2026 年 8 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Perfect, comfy and awesome view!

This was the perfect stay for a large family weekend. The view was beautiful and the cabin had everything you needed. Will definitely stay here again!
2025 年 2 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Overall amazing! Would recommend!

Amazing property with beautiful views and amazing host.
2024 年 11 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great stay

We really enjoyed our stay. The views were incredible.
2023 年 3 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
The host was great with communication as easy to reach. The home is very beautiful. We loved our stay here for a birthday getaway with our family. We enjoyed eating our meals outside on the deck enjoying the beautiful view.
2026 年 1 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

FUE UN AÑO NUEVO FABULOSO

MUY BONITA CABAÑA, EL LUGAR HERMOSO, CON TODAQS LAS AMENIDADES.
2024 年 12 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Everything. We had a wonderful time at the cabin again.
2025 年 12 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、服务设施、住宿条件和设施、沟通体验
Toda la cabaña es hermosa y confortable. Muy limpia y ordenada. Sólo buenos comentarios tengo. Hermoso y limpio lugar
2026 年 1 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

My 63d birthday celebration

This is my second stay and I thoroughly enjoyed myself!
2023 年 7 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We had a wonderful trip! The home had beautiful views of the lake from every room and a fun game on the bottom floor.
2025 年 7 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful

We had a very good time. Enjoyed the scenery and quite. The house is beautiful.
2025 年 6 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Host is welcoming and attentive. Views are truly magnificent. Will definitely come back here.
2025 年 12 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Family vacation

Our one week experience at this beautiful estate was relaxing and joyful with my family.
2023 年 1 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful home with spectacular views.

Beautiful property. Excellent views and a great place to gather with family for fun and relaxation.
2022 年 11 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great house

Great house and beautiful view.
2023 年 12 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、服务设施、住宿条件和设施、沟通体验
Lake views in every rooms and clean.
2023 年 8 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Amazing house for a getaway. Communication with host was perfect. The house has all the necessaries you would need with Amazon lake views!!
2025 年 12 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Memorable Stay

Our group really did enjoy our stay... the view/scenery for one made the stay all worth it.. not to mention the efficient communication with Lou-Anne/the Administrator. We hope to stay at this place again the next time we are in Lake Arrowhead.
2023 年 9 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Nice spacious cabin . It fit all 13 of us. Louanne was awesome and was very quick and easy to reach.
2025 年 12 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、服务设施、住宿条件和设施、沟通体验
The property has a great view of the lake. It is very spacious. Had a good time with the family
2024 年 12 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great stay

Had a wonder stay in a beautiful place big enough for the whole fam. Thank you
2024 年 1 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We had a family of 13 stay in this beautiful house and we can’t say enough about how wonderful our experience was. Every single room (except one bathroom and the game room) has an incredible view of the lake! The home maintains its original cabin charm but has upgrades that make it a comfortable stay. We all had a bed and plenty of bathrooms and towels. Parking was easy and the owner was super communicative. We had no questions about anything since it was all easily found in her messages. We’re 100% recommending this place to family and friends. We already miss the mornings on the deck watching the water skiers enjoying the lake.
2026 年 5 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Speechless view

Very spacious and clean! Definitely will book again, Thank you.
2023 年 2 月入住 2 晚