Entire apartment

Excellent apartment with free covered parking

Photo gallery for Excellent apartment with free covered parking

A bedroom with a bed, a sofa, a coffee table, and a bathroom with a sink and toilet. - Excellent apartment with free covered parking (Lens)
A bedroom with a bed, a wooden wardrobe, a painting of a mountain landscape, and a window with curtains. - Excellent apartment with free covered parking (Lens)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a stove, and a refrigerator. A dining table with red cushions and a patterned tablecloth is set up. - Excellent apartment with free covered parking (Lens)
A row of chalet-style buildings with balconies, surrounded by well-maintained gardens and a mountain backdrop. - Excellent apartment with free covered parking (Lens)
A well-maintained garden with a lawn, a large rock, and a variety of shrubs and trees. - Excellent apartment with free covered parking (Lens)
Golfing on-site, a garden and a playground are just a few of the amenities provided at Excellent apartment with free covered parking. Hit the slopes at this apartment featuring ski-in/ski-out access. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Excellent apartment with free covered parking

  • This peaceful accommodation offers a relaxing stay for the whole family. Enjoy its convenient location, close to city centre, the ski lifts, and a sports complex. Have a wonderful time in both winter and summer. The apartment also features a sunny terrace where you can enjoy the sunshine and fresh air. <br><br>The apartment is very well laid out, with two bedrooms opening onto a bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area that opens onto the kitchen. There is also a fold-out bed in the living room that sleeps two, with the option to close off the room for added privacy, as well as a small bathroom. <br><br>There are no additional fees to expect other than the tourist tax, which must be paid after the reservation is finalised. The tourist tax, collected by Swiss municipalities, applies to all stays within Switzerland. It helps fund the cultural, tourist, and sports facilities that enhance your stay. <br><br>Laundry fees, including sheets and towels, are included.<br><br>Enjoy an even more personalised experience by choosing from our available additional services, at an extra cost. <br><br>* Cot and high chair available upon request.<br>* Early check-in before 5:00 PM.<br>* Late check-out past 11:00 AM.<br>* Housekeeping service during your stay.<br>* Ski lessons for adults or children.<br><br>Please note that coordinating some of these services requires advance planning. To ensure their availability, we encourage you to let us know your requests as soon as possible. <br><br>The apartment is located in a building in a quiet, low-traffic area of the resort, close to the centre. <br><br>Construction is underway in the residence’s car park as part of a future outdoor renovation project and the installation of a nearby bus stop. This work takes place at certain times of the year. <br><br>The Wi-Fi was upgraded in June 2025 to provide a better connection.<br>The outdoor lighting leading to the apartment has also been replaced: it is now significantly more efficient, with motion sensors that improve both comfort and security.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Lens, this apartment is in the mountains. The Wine Museum and Tourbillon Chateau are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Happyland Amusement Park and François-Xavier Bagnoud Observatory. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and skiing, and don't miss out on the sledging. Visit our Lens travel guide
View more Apartments in Lens
Map
Lens, Valais

What's nearby

  • Crans-Cry d'Er Gondola
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Rue du Prado
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Casino de Crans-Montana
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Montana - Cry d'Er Gondola
    5 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Randogne Montana Station
    6 min drive
  • Sion (SIR)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Bar 1900
    10 min walk
  • Restaurant Molino
    9 min walk
  • Hôtel de L'Etrier
    2 min walk
  • Taillens
    10 min walk
  • Mosaic
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Excellent apartment with free covered parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Excellent apartment with free covered parking?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Excellent apartment with free covered parking?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Excellent apartment with free covered parking?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Excellent apartment with free covered parking located?

Located in the mountains, this Lens apartment building offers ski-in/ski-out access and is within a 15-minute walk of Rue du Prado, Crans-Cry d'Er Gondola and Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre. Montana - Cry d'Er Gondola and Lac d'Ycoor are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Excellent apartment with free covered parking Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great ski holiday

The apartment is very well situated and everything you is need is available.
Stayed 8 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
Disliked: Check-in
Wir hatten genug Bade und Handtücher. Selbst der Wohnung war sauber. In der Küche war alles vorhanden was man benötigt. Das Einzige was für uns etwas stressig waren die Mülltüten wenigstens mal 3 Stück hinstellen. Für eine Woche ist eine Tüte zu wenig. Am sonsten war alles super. Danke
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

vacances à Crans Montana

Appartement conforme à la description et très propre, procédure d'arrivée et de départ impeccable, rez de jardin et parking couvert très appréciés, tout pour un séjour au ski très agréable.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2023