Entire apartment

Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London

A neatly made bed with a patterned bedspread, a metal headboard, and a nightstand with a lamp. - Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London (London)
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a grey office chair, a flat-screen TV on a stand, and a white chair with a red cushion. - Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London (London)
A white dining table with four chairs, a radiator, a shelf with plants and a picture, and a red curtain. - Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London (London)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a washing machine, a microwave, and a stove. - Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London (London)
A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a nightstand, a lamp, and a radiator. - Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London (London)
Close to Kensington Gardens and Kensington Palace, Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London

  • Apartment near Hyde Park
  • Close to Kensington Gardens and Kensington Palace, Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with deep-soaking baths and hairdryers
    • Kitchens, fridges and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

London City Centre, a neighbourhood in London, is home to this apartment. Marble Arch and Royal Albert Hall are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Oxford Street and Kensington High Street. Natural History Museum and London Eye are not to be missed. Visit our London travel guide
View more Apartments in London
Map
London, England

What's nearby

  • A red building with 'ALICE'S' signage and a 'POST OFFICE' sign.
    Westbourne Grove
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A modern urban plaza with a fitness center, a health assessment area, and a food court.
    Paddington Central
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A statue of a woman holding a torch, with a golden roof and intricate architectural details in the background.
    Kensington Gardens
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A river with boats, a gazebo, and autumn trees.
    Hyde Park
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Queensway
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Royal Oak Underground Station
    7 min walk
  • London (QQP-Paddington Train Station)
    11 min walk
  • London (LCY-London City)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gold Mine
    7 min walk
  • Prince Alfred
    6 min walk
  • Bella Italia
    7 min walk
  • Guillam Coffee House
    5 min walk
  • Nela
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London?

Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Calm and Cosy Apartment in Central London located?

Located in London City Centre, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Queensway, Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens. Kensington Palace and Kensington High Street are also within 1 mile (2 km). Royal Oak Underground Station is 7 minutes by foot and Bayswater Underground Station is 8 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.