Entire home

Mega Shelley

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Mega Shelley

A modern living room with two grey sofas, a glass coffee table, and a floor lamp. - Mega Shelley (Loughborough)
A brick residential building with multiple windows and a gated entrance. - Mega Shelley (Loughborough)
A neatly arranged bedroom with a bed, bedside table, lamp, and window with curtains. - Mega Shelley (Loughborough)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a bathtub, and a towel rack. - Mega Shelley (Loughborough)
A modern living room with a glass coffee table, a grey sofa with yellow cushions, a flat-screen TV on a stand, and a large window offering a view of the outdoors. - Mega Shelley (Loughborough)
Close to Loughborough University, Mega Shelley provides amenities such as a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Business services

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mega Shelley

  • Holiday home near Loughborough University
  • Mega Shelley provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and a computer station
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as premium bedding and separate sitting areas, as well as perks such as free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Deep-soaking baths, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Loughborough is home to this holiday home. Loughborough Town Hall and John Taylor Bellfoundry Museum are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Beacon Hill Country Park and Broombriggs Farm Country Park. Loughborough Leisure Centre and Swan Maze are also worth visiting. Visit our Loughborough travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Loughborough
Map
4 Shelley Street, Loughborough, England, LE11 5LD

What's nearby

  • A large red-brick building with white trim and multiple windows, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and some greenery.
    Loughborough University
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Charnwood Museum
    5 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Swan Maze
    5 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Loughborough Leisure Centre
    6 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Loughborough Town Hall
    6 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Loughborough Station
    7 min drive
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    10 min walk
  • Domino's Pizza
    14 min walk
  • KFC
    2 min drive
  • Needle & Pin
    3 min drive
  • Griffin
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Mega Shelley pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Mega Shelley?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Mega Shelley?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Mega Shelley?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Mega Shelley located?

Situated in Loughborough, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Loughborough University and Charnwood Museum. Loughborough Town Hall and Swan Maze are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Mega Shelley Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2020