整间度假短租

The Sandbar

The Sandbar

The Sandbar的照片库

私人厨房
用餐
�起居区
室外用餐
外观

点评

9.8/10
绝佳

整租房屋

3 间卧室2 间浴室可容纳 8 人(按实际入住人数收费)2691 平方英尺

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物
  • 空调
  • 室外区域

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

The Sandbar

  • Summary:

    Parents will think they have died and gone to heaven with the family friendly design of this contemporary beach house with its duel living rooms and fully equipped games room



    The Space:

    Located just a short stroll to one of the Peninsulas iconic beaches, Tyrone Foreshore, 'The Sandbar' is well positioned to take advantage of everything the Mornington Peninsula has to offer. With the addition of a good sized flat and secure rear yard, all visible from the comfort of the main living areas, the kids will be entertained for hours.



    Making the most of its northerly aspect the main living areas including the kitchen and outdoor entertaining area are bathed in sunshine.



    For those balmy summer nights a fully equipped kitchen including all the mod cons you’d expect of a property of this stature or outdoor gas bbq are the ideal place to prepare a meal of flathead tails & salad.



    Comfortably sleeping one or two families there is enough room for 8 people to relax in comfort.



    After returning from a day at the beach each living area has its own television and DVD player making it the ideal place for kids to retreat to whilst the parents relax with a glass of wine at the other end of the home.



    This is a wonderful property in a prime location and the ideal place for you to enjoy your next beach getaway.



    SPECIFIC DETAILS:



    3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Two Living Spaces



    ADDITIONAL FEATURES:



    WI-FI, Aldi 'Kfee' - Coffee Machine (1 Box provided), 2 x Sea Kayaks, Trolleys & Life Vests



    SLEEPING CONFIGURATIONS:



    Bedroom 1 - Queen Bed

    Bedroom 2 - Queen Bed Bedroom

    Bedroom 3 - Single Bunks (4 Beds in total)



    *Although the property can sleep 8 people, we may not accept bookings of this number made up of all adults.



    **Group numbers and suitability is at the discretion of 'Peninsula Escapes' staff.



    CLOSE LOCAL ATTRACTIONS;



    Port Phillip Bay (250m)

    Blairgowrie Back Beach (4km)

    Blairgowrie Shopping Village (1.5km)

    Peninsula and Alba Hot Springs (9km)

    Gunnamatta Trails Rides (12km)

    Point Nepean National Park (11km)



    INCLUDES:



    Linen (Bedding including sheets, pillowcases, doona cover etc. / 1 towel per person)

    Beach Towels ARE NOT included



    HEATING / COOLING:



    Central heating

    Split System air conditioner / heater

    Outdoor Ceiling Heaters



    PRICING:



    Minimum night stays vary from 2 - 7 nights throughout the year.



    *Your price includes accommodation and linen fee. Guests cannot provide their own linen, as this is the only way we can ensure the bed provided to you is hygienic.



    AVAILABILITY:



    All Year Round



    PARKING:



    3 x Car Spaces



    Due to local laws and impact on neighbours, the number of cars at the property cannot exceed the parking spaces available.



    Guests are required to park within the property and are not permitted to park in the street or on the nature strip.



    Designated boat parking spaces



    PET POLICY:



    Pets are welcome by prior arrangement.

    Although the property/backyard is fully fenced, we cannot guarantee that it is completely secure, and therefore we do not take responsibility if your pet escapes.

    Bedding / Bowls are not provided

    Pets are restricted to non-carpeted areas and furniture

    Owners must vacuum and clean up waste upon departure



    THIS IS A NON-SMOKING PROPERTY



    Guest Access:

    Entire Property



    Other Things to Note:

    The property is intended for GUEST USE ONLY. We don't accept any type of gathering, party or event. As part of our conditions of being able to offer this property for rent, the Mornington Peninsula Shire requires us to provide our contact details to neighbours. Please ensure you read the shire's 'Code of Conduct' to ensure you minimise the impact to neighbours and they have no need to contact us.



    We have also provided a starter pack of toilet paper, soap, dishwasher tablets, bin liners, coffee, tea and sugar for your convenience. However, if your stay is longer you may need to bring or purchase more of these items.



    Interaction with Guests:

    To ensure everything is documented, we'd prefer all communication is made through the platform you booked through. A representative of Peninsula Escapes will monitor phone messages throughout your stay.

住宿服务设施

互联网

  • 独立别墅提供:Wi-Fi

停车设施和交通

  • 提供路边停车位
  • 店内提供停车位

厨房

  • 冰箱
  • 炊具、餐具和厨具
  • 电热水壶
  • 咖啡壶/茶具
  • 烤面包机
  • 烤箱
  • 炉灶台
  • 微波炉
  • 洗碗机

用餐

  • 餐桌

卧室

  • 3 间卧室
  • 提供床单

浴室

  • 2 间浴室
  • 吹风机
  • 淋浴
  • 提供毛巾
  • 洗发水
  • 浴缸

起居区

  • 餐桌

娱乐

  • 电视
  • 电玩游戏

室外区域

  • 花园
  • 全围栏
  • 烧烤架
  • 室外娱乐区
  • 庭院
  • 阳台

洗衣房

  • 洗衣机
  • 洗衣设施

舒适

  • 空调
  • 暖气

宠物

  • 可接待宠物

适用性/无障碍设施

  • 无烟住宿

服务和便利设施

  • 熨斗/熨衣板

安全功能

  • 未报告一氧化碳检测器(房东未注明住宿是否有一氧化碳检测器;考虑携带便携式检测器)
  • 烟雾检测器(房东注明住宿有烟雾检测器)

概况

  • 单元面积:250 平方米
  • 花园

同类型住宿

政策

入住

15:00 开始办理入住

退房

10:00 之前退房

特别入住说明

您将收到房东发来的电子邮件,内含入住和退房说明
住宿提供的信息可以使用自动翻译工具进行翻译

租房规定

SHORT STAY RENTAL ACCOMMODATION IMPORTANT VISITOR INFORMATION (FROM MORNINGTON PENINSULA SHIRE) Welcome to the beautiful Mornington Peninsula, we ...

宠物

可带宠物
欢迎服务类动物,并且免除有关费用
房东备注:Charge may apply

儿童及加床

欢迎儿童入住。

活动

No events allowed

可否吸烟

Smoking is not permitted

重要信息

您需知道

如实际入住人数超过预订人数,可能需支付额外入住人数费用,具体收费标准以住宿方规定为准。
入住时可能需要出示政府核发的身份证件(带照片)和信用卡、借记卡或缴付现金押金,以便于支付其他杂项的费用
特殊要求视入住时的具体情况而定,可能产生额外的费用。不能保证满足特殊要求。
此住宿接待方接受以现金付款
店内严禁举办派对或团体活动。
房东未说明住宿内是否安装有一氧化碳探测器;建议旅行时携带便携式探测器
房东表示住宿内安装有烟雾探测器
此住宿拥有阳台、庭院、露台等户外空间,可能不适合儿童入住。如果您有顾虑,我们建议您在到店前联系住宿接待方,以确认他们是否可以为您安排合适的客房
该住宿由我们的合作伙伴 Vrbo 管理。您将收到 Vrbo 发来的电子邮件,内含 Vrbo 帐户的链接,可供您变更或取消订单使用。

街区简介

这个度假屋位于墨尔本的瑞伊。如果您的日程安排包括外出活动,半岛温泉和Searoad Ferry Terminal (海路渡轮码头)肯定值得一逛,想要欣赏当地自然景观的旅客可前往莫宁顿半岛国家公园和Tootgarook湿地。半岛站立划桨和博内奥迷宫与湿地中心同样值得参观。访问我们的墨尔本旅行指南
查看墨尔本的更多度假屋
地图
Rye, VIC

附近有什么?

  • 莱伊海滩
    莱伊海滩
    步行 9 分钟 - 0.8 公里
  • 索伦托前滩
    索伦托前滩
    车程 5 分钟 - 5.3 公里
  • 半岛温泉
    半岛温泉
    车程 8 分钟 - 9.5 公里
  • 圣约翰斯伍德路海滩
    步行 15 分钟 - 1.3 公里
  • 沙丘高尔夫球场
    车程 15 分钟 - 7.2 公里

周边介绍

  • 距德赖斯代尔火车站 71 分钟车程
  • 阿瓦隆机场 (AVV) - 111 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Blue Fin Sushi Bar
    车程 2 分钟
  • The Kitchen
    车程 6 分钟
  • 3941 Takeaway
    车程 6 分钟
  • Blairgowrie Café
    车程 2 分钟
  • Nora’s Pizza house
    车程 4 分钟

常见问题

The Sandbar允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在The Sandbar办理入住?

15:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在The Sandbar办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

The Sandbar的地址在哪里?

此度假屋位于瑞伊,步行 15 分钟即可走到莱伊海滩和圣约翰斯伍德路海滩。而且,莫宁顿半岛国家公园和布莱尔高里海滩距离酒店不到 3 公里。

点评

关于The Sandbar的点评

9.8

绝佳

9.8

清洁度

10

地点
10 分 - 超赞。32 条好评,共有 36 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。4 条好评,共有 36 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 36 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 36 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 36 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Holiday

Property and location fantastic everything in the house you could ever need beach a very short walk. Great house for family's.
2023 年 3 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Summer getaway

Loved the location of the property. Just a short walk to the front beach right near the pedestrian lights so perfect for kids crossing the road The house was clean although a few daddy long legs spiders kept the kids on their toes. Enjoyed our stay.
2024 年 1 月入住 15 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Family reunion after 5 years

Wonderful, lots of good spaces to entertain ourselves and two little ones, my grand children! Appreciated the extra amenities. Table tennis games, boats, and outdoor areas.
2023 年 12 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Excellent stay

Fantastic
2024 年 2 月入住 14 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Fantastic Property

We had a great stay here, the house is really good but the star is the deck, yard & location! The owners thought of everything to make our stay pleasant. We loved our walks to the beach & would happily recommend this property. The only downside was the bed & pillows are a bit on the hard side. Can't wait to return another day.
2023 年 2 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Always a comfy stay…

Home is always well presented. Very comfy beds. Have stayed a few times now and never disappointed.
2022 年 4 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Excellent location and property

The place was as it's pictures. Comfortable for 5 adults.and 2.dogs. would stay there again
2022 年 4 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Family holiday

Excellent property, superb location. As advertised.
2022 年 1 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Lovely close to the beach

Lovely house with a perfect outdoor area to sit and relax.
2021 年 4 月入住 10 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Early check in policy

We requested for an early check in, however we were not informed of the early check until we noticed $75 debited from our account. Thi should have been communicated to us prior as we may have opted not to have the early check in for $75
2021 年 3 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Excellent.

Property as advertised. Great location and all amenities required.
2021 年 1 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Excellent family home and great location

We had a great stay at the Sandbar. The house was in a fantastic, quiet location. Close to the beach and shops. Great facilities, space, and secure yard. Brad from Peninsula Escapes was great to deal with and an excellent communicator. We would love to return.
2020 年 7 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Immaculate and comfortable

Our first impression of this home was that it was sparkling clean and immaculate. A very comfortable home for a family with kids. The pantry was very well stocked and all utensils clean for use so we could make meals for the family. The outside area is so well designed that we could enjoy it even in winter as it had heaters. The house is in a great location in between Blairgowrie and Rye. It was a lovely 20 minute walk to Blairgowrie shops and cafe, and the quality butcher. The neighbourhood is very peaceful and quiet. We had a lovely stay and would highly recommend this house.
2020 年 6 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great place!

The place was great and everything was as described to be. Lots of activities to do in the house and lots of things available for us Great girls weekend away 😬
2019 年 10 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

The property was in a perfect location. Very well equipped with everything you need.

Perfect for our children, plenty of room and very clean. If you have a dog this is the perfect house. My two dogs had the time of their life running around the garden and it's totally secure. We will be back!! Thank you.
2019 年 9 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Excellent property in wonderful location

Fantastic well kept property. Enjoyed staying at this property. Wonderful outdoor living area. Definitely would stay here again.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Family long weekend getaway

Great location! Very comfortable beds , lounge suite and clean accommodation with all the necessary requirements in the kitchen. Well stocked. Quiet location and so close to everything. Quality appliances. Very positive dealings with booking accommodation and extending check in and check out times. Supplied a very content filled folder of all amenities nearby from Drs, hospitals, fish n chips, vets and local attractions. Very informative and appreciated. Thank you for a relaxing getaway!!
2019 年 7 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

Beautiful home, great location

Thanks for the use of your home, the outdoor area is fantastic!
真实点评

10/10 超赞

Well Presented

The home is very clean and well presented.
2019 年 2 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

Fantastic place to stay!

Great house with all amenities. Quiet location with easy access to beach and 5min drive to shops, restaurants. Will definitely stay there again.
2019 年 2 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

Amazing and relaxing

This house has everything you need to enjoy a relaxing break away. The games room was well used by the kids. Eating outside every meal on the beautiful deck was a treat.. Thanks
2019 年 1 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

Comfortable, home away from home

A real home away from home. Well stocked pantry full of cookware items. Spacious bedrooms and dual living areas. Outdoor area with heaters a really lovely space, you can eat every meal out there. Will definitely be back.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

great place for a group of friends to enjoy

property was great as it was close to the shops and beach. plenty of games in the shed to enjoy. really loved the outdoor area with the heaters. would stay again
2018 年 4 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

Great property for our young family, with the feature being the amazing outdoor entertaining space

We stayed at this great property in March ‘18 and love it. Very close walk to Tyrone’s beach, which is lovely, and longer walk (or 2 mins in car) to Rye shops and Blairgowrie shops. The house had everything we needed for a young family with 3 children, and will definitely consider staying again in the future.
2018 年 3 月入住 5 晚
已存档点评

10/10 超赞

Fun Packed Holiday House

A holiday house for all! Great setting and functioning hardware, from kitchen to game room to the shed. The kids were well occupied and enjoy the house for 3 nights, thank you very much and definitely a recommendable holiday house to my friends.