Aparthotel

Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos

A clear blue pool surrounded by palm trees and a view of the ocean. - Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos (Nilaveli)
A circular seating area with blue cushions and a central tiled pool. - Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos (Nilaveli)
A beachfront hotel with multiple floors, palm trees, and a sandy beach. - Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos (Nilaveli)
A pathway leading to a beach with palm trees and a clear view of the ocean. - Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos (Nilaveli)
A modern multi-story residential building with balconies, large windows, and a well-maintained garden area. - Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos (Nilaveli)
Take advantage of a terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services at Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a gym and a restaurant.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services at Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos. In addition to a gym and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this aparthotel include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sunloungers
    • Free self-parking
    • A lift and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos have comforts, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Nilaveli, this aparthotel is on the beach. Sri Pathrakali Temple and Kandaswamy Temple are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Nilaveli Beach and Uppuveli Beach. With snorkelling and fishing nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Nilaveli travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Nilaveli
Map
532-D1, Mill Road, Nilaveli, Eastern Province, 31010

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a tropical island with a white sandy beach, lush green vegetation, and clear turquoise waters.
    Uppuveli Beach
    13 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Nilaveli Beach
    5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Sri Pathrakali Temple
    20 min drive - 16.2 km
  • Trincomalee Beach
    20 min drive - 16.5 km
  • Trincomalee Harbour
    20 min drive - 17.3 km

Restaurants

  • Coral Bae
    14 min drive
  • Sana place seafood
    15 min walk
  • Crab Seafood Restaurant
    14 min drive
  • Sri Vari Balaji Restaurant
    11 min drive
  • Nero Kitchen
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 7 AM to 6 PM.

Is Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; check-in end time: 6 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos located?

This Nilaveli aparthotel is on the beach, 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Nilaveli Beach, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Uppuveli Beach and Velgam Vehera. Trincomalee Beach and Kanniya Hot Water Wells are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Beach Paradise by Oceanfront Condos Reviews

4.0

5.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

4.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, communication

Nice appartment but very bad staff.

Staff is hopeless - not unfriendly but unwilling to help. We were 4 people sharing an apparment, but we could only have 1 key to the door. The reception is not open 24/7 that why, we had major problems only having 1 key. After many and long discussions with the staff, we gave and survived 2 days with just one key. The restaurant is expensive and food is bad. The appartment is nive. Kitchen, 2 bedrooms with bathrooms and a nice livingroom. There were good moments, but we will never come back
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Mooi nieuw appartement direct aan zee met prima zwembad. Prachtig rustig strand.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service

Disappointment

We arrived and they didn’t have our booking despite proof on my Hotels.com app. They then said check in was at 14:00 whereas my booking showed 12:00. It took them until 13:30 and several looks at the app to finally show us to our room. The room was dirty and the beach in front of the hotel wasn’t great. We moved 500 metres down the beach where it was much nicer. Breakfast wasn’t great either. Cold food and coffee followed 10 mins after we had finished. We won’t be returning.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
They didn’t know we were coming. Asked 3 times if we were different people. Sat around half hour waiting to be sorted. Hopeless staff acted like work experience students. Took an hour up get 2 eggs for breakfast. Over staffed with useless people
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019