Entire apartment
236 Regal Palms
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for 236 Regal Palms





236 Regal Palms provides amenities, such as an arcade/games room and a gym. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi (surcharge).
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking included
- Gym
Add dates for prices
About this property
236 Regal Palms
- Apartment located in Regal Palms
- 236 Regal Palms provides amenities, such as an arcade/games room and a gym. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi (surcharge).
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self-parking
- Concierge services
- Room features
- All guest rooms at 236 Regal Palms offer amenities, such as WiFi.
Similar properties

3BR Townhouse at Regal Palms: Pool & Disney Fun
Regal Palms
3BR Townhouse at Regal Palms: Pool & Disney Fun
Regal Palms
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Microwave

Spacious Dog-friendly 3bed/3 Bath Townhome With Screened in Lanai Near Disney
Regal Palms
Spacious Dog-friendly 3bed/3 Bath Townhome With Screened in Lanai Near Disney
Regal Palms
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Gym
- Barbecue grill

Regal Palms Resort & Spa 121
Regal Palms
Regal Palms Resort & Spa 121
Regal Palms
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Gym

Where Memories Flourish 8 Mins to Disney
Regal Palms
Where Memories Flourish 8 Mins to Disney
Regal Palms
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill

Disney 3BR Retreat | Pool, Arcade and Tiki
Regal Palms
Disney 3BR Retreat | Pool, Arcade and Tiki
Regal Palms
- Pet-friendly
- Microwave
- Kitchen
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 3 reviews
8.0
Very good
3 reviews

Grand Luxury Pines 3BR Pool Home near Disney
Davenport
Grand Luxury Pines 3BR Pool Home near Disney
Davenport
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 9 reviews
8.6
Excellent
9 reviews

4BR villa at Regal Palms/Lazy River, Pools, Spa/Near Disney
Regal Palms
4BR villa at Regal Palms/Lazy River, Pools, Spa/Near Disney
Regal Palms
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washing machine

Close to Disney, Epic Universe, Golf, Resort lazy river, pools, hot tubs, spa!
Regal Palms
Close to Disney, Epic Universe, Golf, Resort lazy river, pools, hot tubs, spa!
Regal Palms
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
11 reviews

Villa w/ Lazy River, Pet-Friendly, Steps to Disney
Regal Palms
Villa w/ Lazy River, Pet-Friendly, Steps to Disney
Regal Palms
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washing machine

4B/3B townhome close to Disney! Onsite pools, hot tubs, gym & restaurant!
Regal Palms
4B/3B townhome close to Disney! Onsite pools, hot tubs, gym & restaurant!
Regal Palms
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
10
Exceptional
10 reviews
About the area
Located in Davenport, this apartment is in the city centre. ChampionsGate Golf Club and Reunion Resort Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Old Town and Disney Springs™. Check out an event or a game at ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, and consider making time for Walt Disney World® Resort, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Davenport travel guide
View more Apartments in Orlando
236 Verona Ave, Davenport, FL, 33897
What's nearby
Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park17 min drive - 19.4 km
Magic Kingdom® Park23 min drive - 29.8 km
Disney Springs™24 min drive - 32.0 km- Highland Reserve Golf Club2 min drive - 1.4 km
- Northeast Regional Park3 min drive - 3.5 km
Getting around
- Kissimmee Station37 min drive
- Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)34 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's13 min walk
- Twistee Treat Berry Town12 min walk
- 7-Eleven6 min drive
- Dutch Bros Coffee10 min walk
- Circle K4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does 236 Regal Palms have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is 236 Regal Palms pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at 236 Regal Palms?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at 236 Regal Palms?
Check-in start time: 4 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 236 Regal Palms?
Checkout is at 10 AM.
Where is 236 Regal Palms located?
Located in Regal Palms, this apartment building is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Highland Reserve Golf Club and within 3 miles (5 km) of Four Corners FC and Northeast Regional Park. Lake Davenport is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.