
Ellos Orust Golf Club Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Orust Golf Club hotels




1. Sjöhuset
Sjöhuset2.6 km from Orust Golf Club
Tone Beate
HK$1,029
HK$1,592 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. L Boutique Hotel
L Boutique Hotel9.9 km from Orust Golf Club
Valentina
HK$879
HK$985 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. Strandflickornas Husen vid Havet
Strandflickornas Husen vid Havet9.3 km from Orust Golf Club
Daniel
HK$2,428
HK$2,719 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Strandflickornas Havshotell
Strandflickornas Havshotell9.3 km from Orust Golf Club
Fredrik
HK$853
HK$955 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Lådfabriken
Lådfabriken9.4 km from Orust Golf Club
Lesley
HK$1,625
HK$1,820 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Strandflickornas Annex Gula Villan
Strandflickornas Annex Gula Villan9.3 km from Orust Golf Club
Valeria
HK$962
HK$1,078 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Hotell Sillen
Hotell Sillen9.7 km from Orust Golf Club
Tim hyun
HK$1,033
HK$1,157 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Strandvillan hotell och Bed & breakfast
Strandvillan hotell och Bed & breakfast9.2 km from Orust Golf Club
Vasco
HK$735
HK$823 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Gullmarsstrand Hotell & Konferens
Gullmarsstrand Hotell & Konferens6.6 km from Orust Golf Club
Caroline Kristine
HK$1,127
HK$1,262 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




10. Hotell Käringön
Hotell Käringön12.5 km from Orust Golf Club
Vigdis
HK$1,784
HK$1,998 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Hotel Lysekil
Hotel Lysekil9.5 km from Orust Golf Club
Marcus Hoggarth
HK$895
HK$1,002 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




12. Grand Hotel Lysekil
Grand Hotel Lysekil9.6 km from Orust Golf Club
Gabriel
HK$1,138
HK$1,275 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. Fjordhotellet
Fjordhotellet9.8 km from Orust Golf Club
Flavia
HK$1,183
HK$1,325 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Orust Golf Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sjöhuset | 9.0 Wonderful 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 153 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Strandflickornas Husen vid Havet | 10.0 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Strandflickornas Havshotell | 9.2 Wonderful 899 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lådfabriken | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Orust Golf Club
HK$1,127
HK$1,262 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
HK$853
HK$955 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
HK$735
HK$823 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
HK$1,526
HK$1,709 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
HK$962
HK$1,078 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
HK$895
HK$1,002 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Top Orust Golf Club Hotel Reviews
Century-old house by Ellösfjorden with hot tub
10/10 Excellent
"The best days in a truly lovely house. A cozy town and beautiful nature"
Beachfront Apartments in Ellös | SE09186
8/10 Good
"It was a pleasant place with beautiful views of the sea, which was right next door. The best access by car and foot is along the quay. Most of the accommodation was on the upper floor,, which was spacious enough for all of us to eat. The remaining accommodation (with its own kitchen and bathroom) was on the ground floor, and accessed through a different front door.The whole town was very quiet, including on the quay itself. The closest eating place was a Thai food hut a hundred metres away with its own outside eating area, and the next closest 600 metres away in the town. We had everything we needed and the place was good and clean. Access is by a keycode device on each front door (same code on each)."
Other attractions near Orust Golf Club
Ellös badplats
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Ellös badplats during your trip to Ellos? While you're in the area, stroll along the marina.
Skaftö Golf Club
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Fiskebackskil at Skaftö Golf Club. While you're in the area, stroll along the marina.
Klyftan Bathing Area
You can take time to visit Klyftan Bathing Area during your travels to Grundsund.
Grundsunds Church
10.0/10 (1 review)
Grundsunds Church is just one of the places to see in Grundsund, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Vägeröds Nature Reserve
Explore the great outdoors at Vägeröds Nature Reserve, a lovely green space in Fiskebackskil. While you're in the area, stroll along the marina.
Skäddhålan Bathing Area
You can take time to visit Skäddhålan Bathing Area during your travels to Grundsund.
Hårsäckan Bathing Area
You can take time to visit Hårsäckan Bathing Area during your travels to Grundsund.
Fiskebäckskils Church
10.0/10 (1 review)
Fiskebäckskils Church is just one of the places to see in Fiskebackskil, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around the area's marina or visit its monuments.












