Entire home
Trullo La Sacchina in Ostuni
Photo gallery for Trullo La Sacchina in Ostuni





Trullo La Sacchina in Ostuni provides a garden and more.
Reviews
8.68.6 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Trullo La Sacchina in Ostuni
- Property highlights
- Trullo La Sacchina in Ostuni provides a garden and more.
- You'll also find perks such as:
- Smoke-free property
Similar properties

Masseria Santo Scalone
Ostuni
Masseria Santo Scalone
Ostuni
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 54 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
54 reviews
The price is HK$1,514
HK$1,514
HK$1,700 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Masseria Salinola
Ostuni
Masseria Salinola
Ostuni
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 123 reviews
10
Exceptional
123 reviews
The price is HK$1,557
HK$1,557
HK$1,765 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Ostuni a Mare
Ostuni
Ostuni a Mare
Ostuni
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 139 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
139 reviews

MASSERIA SAN PAOLO GRANDE
Ostuni
MASSERIA SAN PAOLO GRANDE
Ostuni
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
10
Exceptional
6 reviews
The price is HK$3,479
HK$3,479
HK$3,880 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Masseria Stefanodelconte
Fasano
Masseria Stefanodelconte
Fasano
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 49 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
49 reviews
The price is HK$1,593
HK$1,593
HK$1,788 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Masseria Valentina
Ostuni
Masseria Valentina
Ostuni
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 13 reviews
10
Exceptional
13 reviews
The price is HK$1,725
HK$1,725
HK$1,933 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Agriturismo Salinola
Ostuni
Agriturismo Salinola
Ostuni
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 49 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
49 reviews
The price is HK$834
HK$834
HK$952 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Borgo Canonica
Cisternino
Borgo Canonica
Cisternino
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 199 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
199 reviews
The price is HK$1,290
HK$1,290
HK$1,454 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Ottolire Resort
Locorotondo
Ottolire Resort
Locorotondo
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 119 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
119 reviews
The price is HK$1,685
HK$1,685
HK$1,879 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Bianco Riccio Suite Hotel
Fasano
Bianco Riccio Suite Hotel
Fasano
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 81 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
81 reviews
The price is HK$2,209
HK$2,209
HK$2,509 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
About the area
Ostuni is home to this villa. Museum of Preclassical Civilizations of Southern Murgia Hills and L'Ulivo Che Canta are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Ostuni Cathedral and Quarry Amphitheatre San Giovanni. Centro Culturale la Luna nel Pozzo and Pomona Gardens Botanical Conservatory are also worth visiting. Visit our Ostuni travel guide
View more Villas in Ostuni
Ostuni, BR
What's nearby
Itria Valley1 min walk - 0.0 km
Ostuni Cathedral12 min drive - 6.3 km- Piazza della Liberta12 min drive - 5.9 km
- Pilone Beach31 min drive - 19.9 km
- Torre Canne Beach38 min drive - 28.7 km
Getting around
- Ostuni Station22 min drive
- Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)45 min drive
Restaurants
- Bar Kennedy8 min drive
- Bistrot Il Convivio8 min drive
- Gran Bar8 min drive
- Masseria Grieco10 min drive
- Forno 31 di Luigi Moro8 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Trullo La Sacchina in Ostuni pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Trullo La Sacchina in Ostuni?
Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Trullo La Sacchina in Ostuni?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Trullo La Sacchina in Ostuni located?
Situated in Ostuni, this villa is steps from Itria Valley and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Centro Culturale la Luna nel Pozzo. Church of San Francesco and Piazza della Liberta are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.6