Entire condo

4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River |

Photo gallery for 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River |

A hotel with multiple buildings, a swimming pool, and parked cars. - 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River | (Pigeon Forge)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, and a star decoration on the wall. - 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River | (Pigeon Forge)
Outdoor Seasonal Resort Pool, Lazy River, and Hot Tub - 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River | (Pigeon Forge)
A modern building with a glass facade, solar panels on the roof, and a pool area visible through the windows. - 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River | (Pigeon Forge)
Resort Fitness Center - 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River | (Pigeon Forge)
Close to Old Mill and Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction, 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River | provides golfing on-site, a gym and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

4 bedrooms3 bathrooms1384 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River |

  • Whispering Pines Condo 624, named "Making Memories," is a spacious four-bedroom, three-bathroom accommodation located in Pigeon Forge, just moments away from various attractions. It is situated near the Old Mill District, and both Dollywood and numerous restaurants are just a short drive away. Gatlinburg is also within close proximity. This condo is ideal for a family vacation, as it can comfortably accommodate up to 10 guests.

    The spacious living room is ideal for the family to begin their adventure-filled day. The kitchen is fully equipped with everything you need to prepare breakfast. You can enjoy your meal together at the kitchen table or on the private balcony. After a day of fun, unwind by watching a movie in front of the seasonal fireplace. The sleeper sofa also provides extra sleeping space when needed.

    Experience the ultimate in comfort and luxury in the master bedroom, featuring a king-sized bed, a jetted tub, and a private bathroom that guarantees your complete relaxation. The second bedroom also includes a king-sized bed and a private bathroom, equipped with its own jetted tub for your enjoyment. Each of the additional two bedrooms comes with a king-sized bed, and a centrally located third bathroom provides added convenience for all guests. Rest assured, all towels and linens are supplied, and you will find an in-condo washer and dryer at your disposal for maximum convenience.

    At Whispering Pines, you will be able to enjoy an indoor pool and hot tub. There also is a seasonal outdoor pool, lazy river and hot tub. You also will be able to grill dinner at our community pavilion. The resort also has a fitness room.

    By choosing to stay with us, you unlock an incredible $1000.00 worth of complimentary activities, elevating your vacation experience to new heights. Every single day of your stay, you're treated to free tickets for some of the most sought-after attractions and activities in the area. Imagine the thrill of visiting Dollywood and Soaky Mountain Waterpark or the adventure of a scenic ride on the Great Smoky Mountain Railroad. Discover the elegance of the Biltmore Estate or feel the rush of white-water rafting at the Nantahala Outdoor Center.

    Your days can be filled with entertainment and excitement, from the dazzling performances at Pirates Voyage Dinner Show to the exhilarating rides at Rocky Top Coaster. Challenge your skills at Crave Golf Course, soar through the treetops at Adventure Park Zipline, or experience the unique attractions at Rowdy Bear. Capture breathtaking views on the Gatlinburg SkyLift, and enjoy family-friendly fun at Skyland Ranch.

    Your evenings can sparkle with shows at Country Tonite and Grand Majestic, while you indulge your sweet tooth at Mad Dog's Creamery. For a touch of mystery, explore Alcatraz, or embrace the winter wonderland at Ober Mountain. Every moment of your stay promises unforgettable memories.

    This rental comes with 3 parking passes.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Indoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,384 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 23

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Pigeon Forge, this condo is in the city centre. Ober Mountain and Wilderness at the Smokies are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore The Ripken Experience - Pigeon Forge and Great Smoky Mountains National Park. Dollywood's Splash Country and Dollywood are not to be missed. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like mountain biking, hiking and mountain climbing. Visit our Pigeon Forge travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Pigeon Forge
Map
Pigeon Forge, TN

What's nearby

  • A sign for Patriot Park in the City of Pigeon Forge.
    Patriot Park
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A wooden mill with a large water wheel, surrounded by lush greenery and a small waterfall.
    Old Mill
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A two-story building with a sign reading "Dixie Stampede." It has a white facade, multiple windows, and a balcony with flower boxes.
    Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • The LeConte Center building with a green roof and a sign indicating it is the Department of Tourism at Pigeon Forge.
    LeConte Center at Pigeon Forge
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Toy Box Mini Golf
    12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Alcoa - Knoxville Airport (TYS)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cookout
    3 min drive
  • Old Mill Restaurant
    10 min walk
  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • Old Forge Distillery Moonshine
    10 min walk
  • JT Hannah's Kitchen
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River | have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River | pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River |?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River |?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River | located?

Located in the heart of Pigeon Forge, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Old Mill and Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction. LeConte Center at Pigeon Forge and Island at Pigeon Forge are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

4 BD | 3 BA | Walk-in Level Condo | Indoor, Outdoor Pool | Lazy River | Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was great! Great condo in a great location and so close to the strip! Office was very helpful and smooth check in! Would stay again!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026