Pinetop Studio Suites

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Ponderosa Plaza and Woodland Lake Park, Pinetop Studio Suites provides dry cleaning/laundry services, a hot tub and a snack bar/deli. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
The current price is HK$488
HK$549 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(13 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Non-Accessible)

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(61 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking (Non-Accessible)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(44 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Non-Accessible)

7.8 out of 10
Good
(17 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Non-Accessible

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(10 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds

Family Suite, 10ft wide bed, Non Smoking, Non-Accessible

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • 780 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds

Family Room, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed, Non Smoking, Non-Accessible

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Bunk Beds

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Kitchen

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Kitchen

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Pinetop, Pinetop Studio Suites is in the mountains and in a national park. Unity of the White Mountains is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Apache-Sitgreaves National Forest and Woodland Lake Park. Ponderosa Plaza and Pinetop Lakes Golf & Country Club are two other places to visit that come recommended. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including ski runs. Visit our Pinetop travel guide
Map
1202 E White Mountain Blvd, Pinetop, AZ, 85935

What's nearby

  • A calm lake with yellow flowers in the foreground and trees in the background.
    Woodland Lake Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Ponderosa Plaza
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Woodland Reservoir
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Rainbow Lake
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Hon-Dah Casino
    11 min drive - 8.7 km

Getting around

  • Show Low, AZ (SOW-Show Low Regional)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sal & Teresa’s
    6 min drive
  • Pinetop Brewing Company
    3 min drive
  • The Lion's Den Bar & Grill
    15 min walk
  • Charlie Clark's
    7 min walk
  • Domino's
    4 min drive

About this property

Pinetop Studio Suites

  • Hotel near Woodland Lake Park
  • Located close to Ponderosa Plaza and Unity of the White Mountains, Pinetop Studio Suites provides dry cleaning/laundry services, a hot tub and a snack bar/deli. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Luggage storage, barbecues and a front desk safe
    • A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free property and a vending machine
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Pinetop Studio Suites offer comforts such as free WiFi and desk chairs. Guest reviews speak positively of the cleanliness rooms at the property.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • 50-inch TVs with streaming services and digital channels
    • Full-sized fridge/freezers, microwaves and freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Pinetop Studio Suites have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Pinetop Studio Suites?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Pinetop Studio Suites on 25 Oct 2026 start from HK$488, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Pinetop Studio Suites pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 16 kg per pet. There's a fee of USD 25 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Pinetop Studio Suites?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pinetop Studio Suites?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Pinetop Studio Suites?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Pinetop Studio Suites located?

Situated in a national park, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Apache-Sitgreaves National Forest, Ponderosa Plaza and Woodland Lake Park. Unity of the White Mountains and Pinetop Lakes Golf & Country Club are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pinetop Studio Suites Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 556 out of 1010 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 266 out of 1010 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 107 out of 1010 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 44 out of 1010 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 37 out of 1010 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very polite, room was clean and the price is very reasonable.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Very Clean room, quiet
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean and super quiet . I arrived at 1am , staff was very polite. Really wonderful place to stay
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff were nice and beds were comfortable. Picture on tv kept going in and out and not really any amenities, definitely pet friendly with loud hallways. But good price and decent for the stay.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The young man who took care at the front desk was extremely helpful and nice throughout the stay. Beautiful pool area. Wish there hooks in bathroom to hang towels
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We were there for four days while our motorhome was being repaired, so we really appreciated having a larger refrigerator, and a larger room. It was very quiet - we didn’t hear noise from the other guests or from the road. Good place to stay!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good Customer Service, room was clean and spacious.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were friendly and helpful
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean everything 10/10 would recommend
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We like staying here when we go to Pinetop-Lakeside. The rooms are comfortable (need better pillows though, or give more than 3 for a king size bed) and it’s a quiet area. The staff has been very friendly when we’ve visited. See you next time!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, pet friendly and room was clean made my stay enjoyable.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was the nicest, cleanest 2 star hotel we've ever stayed in. All of the staff were very friendly and helpful. We also liked the keypad entry... no card or phone to mess with. Nice place to stay for a reasonable price.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms, excellent staff, great atmosphere, all around place to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The only complaints I have are the floor still had hair and food on the floor from previous guest and they advertise AAA and when I asked about it they said they don't honor AAA. So to me that is false advertising. The people are friendly and the rooms have been nicely remodel since I was there last.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Not a bad place, it is simple, clean,quiet. Is not a hotel or motel, but is good to stay. Staff is ok you don't see them too often ,when we are leaving one of the manager stop us and say thank you and he ask if we like the stay and if we have any problem. Very nice this days you don't see too many people stop and ask how was the stay.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and staff was very helpful and friendly
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was a handicapped room, which I think I didn't request, but it was ok..we enjoyed it.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean the pool was nice and clean love the place
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
the room had all the amenities we needed for the weekend stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and the staff was great
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
great hotel clean many extras included love this place would stay again...thanks.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hot tub, pool area super clean and the days we were there for travel, the hotel was quiet. We really enjoyed our stay at this hotel. It is very affordable if you are out and about in the White Mountains area and just using the hotel for sleep. Rooms very clean and hotel very clean. Will be staying here for all of our trips to the Pinetop area.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was good. We stay a week and appreciated the staff fulfilling our needs ...like towels help in laundry etc.. .Joni Aselin
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Price was reasonable, cleaned rooms.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location1 Nice rooms with larger sized refrigerators.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026