Valle de Angeles
Travel Guide





Visit Valle de Angeles

Villa Chelsey
Villa Chelsey Aldea Cerro Grande Valle de Angeles Francisco Morazan
The price is HK$476 per night from 15 Aug to 16 Aug
HK$476
HK$567 total
15 Aug - 16 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this B&B in Valle de Angeles. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking and Wi-Fi (surcharge).
7.6/10 Good! (4 reviews)
"Ubicado en medio de Santa Lucia y Valle, Excelente desayunos tipico Hondureño y el servicio al cliente fenomenal. Gracias Maria y Keyla :)"
Reviewed on 25 Jun 2026

Hotel Aoki valle de ángeles
a sin rumbo Valle de Angeles Departamento de Francisco Morazán
The price is HK$285 per night from 17 Aug to 18 Aug
HK$285
HK$339 total
17 Aug - 18 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa hotel in Valle de Angeles. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking.

Near the City: Peace, Space & Starry Skies!
Tegucigalpa Francisco Morazán
The price is HK$894 per night from 27 Aug to 28 Aug
HK$894
HK$1,168 total
27 Aug - 28 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this holiday home in Valle de Angeles. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a garden and laundry facilities.
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Near the City: Peace, Space & Starry Skies!
Tegucigalpa Francisco Morazán
Stay at this holiday home in Valle de Angeles. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a garden and laundry facilities.

La Estancia del Valle
Valle de Angeles Francisco Morazan
Stay at this holiday home in Valle de Angeles. Enjoy laundry facilities and air conditioning.
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"Everything was great just one little hiccup the power went out for like the whole day and they dont have a generator"
Reviewed on 25 Feb 2026

Laguna Lodge El Zarzal
Centro Valle de Angeles Departamento de Francisco Morazán
Stay at this cabin in Valle de Angeles. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a 24-hour front desk.
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Things to do

Night Tour for Views of Tegucigalpa from El Picacho National Park
HK$392
per adult

Private Guided ATV experience in Honduras with snacks
HK$612
per traveller

Honduras Nature Experience Day and Night
HK$6,746
per traveller



