
Paraty Vermelha Beach Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Vermelha Beach hotels




1. Pousada Marymar
Pousada MarymarJabaquara, 8.1 km from Vermelha Beach
HK$252
HK$264 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Eliconial Paraty Pousada
Eliconial Paraty PousadaJabaquara, 7.9 km from Vermelha Beach
Piers
HK$639
HK$671 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Pousada Cantinho do Sossego em Paraty
Pousada Cantinho do Sossego em Paraty16.9 km from Vermelha Beach
Lays
HK$351
HK$368 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. VELINN Pousada Gaia Gardens
VELINN Pousada Gaia GardensVila Colonial, 9.4 km from Vermelha Beach
Joshua
HK$352
HK$369 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Pousada Recanto do Jabaquara
Pousada Recanto do JabaquaraJabaquara, 8 km from Vermelha Beach
Katie
HK$494
HK$518 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Pousada Tarituba
Pousada Tarituba17.6 km from Vermelha Beach
Solange
HK$513
HK$538 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Casa Mar Paraty
Casa Mar Paraty7.2 km from Vermelha Beach
Morten
HK$2,097
HK$2,202 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Pousada Apple House Paraty
Pousada Apple House Paraty12.4 km from Vermelha Beach
Steven
HK$993
HK$1,043 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. Flats e suítes nativa
Flats e suítes nativa7.4 km from Vermelha Beach
Vanderlei
HK$305
HK$320 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




10. Estalagem São Gonçalo
Estalagem São Gonçalo18.6 km from Vermelha Beach
Anonymous traveller
HK$337
HK$354 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Pousada Recanto de Paraty
Pousada Recanto de Paraty7.9 km from Vermelha Beach
Daniel
HK$853
HK$896 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. Pousada do Ouro
Pousada do OuroHistoric Center, 7.3 km from Vermelha Beach
Olena
HK$1,888
HK$2,181 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Pousada Happy Day
Pousada Happy Day12.6 km from Vermelha Beach
Denilson
HK$691
HK$725 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Pousada Brazish
Pousada BrazishPortal das Artes, 9.3 km from Vermelha Beach
Erika
HK$259
HK$300 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Pousada Serra Da Bocaina Paraty
Pousada Serra Da Bocaina ParatyPantanal, 11.6 km from Vermelha Beach
Karthik
HK$544
HK$572 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Pousada do Principe
Pousada do Principe8.1 km from Vermelha Beach
Bruno
HK$873
HK$917 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. Pousada Manacá
Pousada ManacáVila Colonial, 9.2 km from Vermelha Beach
Laurent
HK$479
HK$503 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




18. Pousada dos Navegantes
Pousada dos Navegantes7.3 km from Vermelha Beach
GLAUCIA D G
HK$739
HK$776 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Pousada L'essence
Pousada L'essencePantanal, 11.7 km from Vermelha Beach
Camila
HK$661
HK$694 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Recanto Dantas aconchego em Paraty
Recanto Dantas aconchego em ParatyJabaquara, 8.1 km from Vermelha Beach
Osvaldo
HK$228
HK$364 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Top Vermelha Beach Hotel Reviews
Pousada do Ouro
8/10 Good
"Location and staff. AC was a little difficult. Breakfast room was nice food was good."
Pousada Maré Cheia
10/10 Excellent
"Very good place to stay. We enjoyed the location which was very close to everything. Clean, simple, and honest. The staff is awesome. Can’t beat the price. I strongly recommend it."
Pousada Recanto do Jabaquara
10/10 Excellent
"Nice little place to stay with your family."
Casa Mar Paraty
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at Casa Mar was such a great experience. The staff really took care of us and couldn't have asked for a better time there. We really appreciated that its located in a beautiful quite cove away from Paraty, but close enough (10-15 min) drive to the town for dinner and exploring. We would highly recommend it."
Geko Pousada Paraty
8/10 Good
"On the front of the beach"
Other attractions near Vermelha Beach
Parati-Mirim Beach
8.4/10 (28 reviews)
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Parati-Mirim Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Paraty. While you're in the area, wander around the rainforest.
Praia Santa Rita
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia Santa Rita during your trip to Paraty? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Lula Beach
9.2/10 (53 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Lula Beach during your travels in Paraty? While you're in the area, wander around the rainforest.
Praia da Conceição
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia da Conceição during your trip to Paraty? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Praia da Preguiça
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Praia da Preguiça during your trip to Paraty? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Saco da Velha Cave
9.4/10 (11 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Saco da Velha Cave, a lovely green space in Paraty. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Saco da Velha Beach
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Saco da Velha Beach during your travels in Paraty? While you're in the area, wander around the rainforest.
Jurumim Beach
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Jurumim Beach during your travels in Paraty? While you're in the area, wander around the rainforest.