整间度假短租

Historic Cabin with Panoramic Kentucky Lake Views

Historic Cabin with Panoramic Kentucky Lake Views

Historic Cabin with Panoramic Kentucky Lake Views的照片库

未分类图片,第 1 张,共 33 张,按钮
未分类图片,第 2 张,共 33 张,按钮
未分类图片,第 3 张,共 33 张,按钮
未分类图片,第 4 张,共 33 张,按钮
未分类图片,第 5 张,共 33 张,按钮

点评

9.8/10
绝佳

整租房屋

2 间卧室2 间浴室可容纳 6 人(按实际入住人数收费)1650 平方英尺

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 空调
  • 室外区域
  • 提供停车位

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Historic Cabin with Panoramic Kentucky Lake Views

  • Family Friendly | Fireside Relaxation | Sunset Views | 80 Miles to Nashville

    Enjoy the peaceful, woodsy retreat you've been dreaming of. Perched high above the water, this 3-story loft cabin offers unmatched 270-degree views of Kentucky Lake from your secluded patio and porch deck. Sip morning coffee in a rocking chair, cook a feast in the fully equipped gourmet kitchen, or roast s'mores over the fire pit while watching spectacular sunsets. This is your ultimate lakeside escape!

    -- THE PROPERTY --

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
    - Bedroom 1: 1 king bed
    - Bedroom 2: 1 queen bed
    - Loft: 2 twin beds, 1 futon

    INDOOR LIVING
    - Flat-screen TV
    - Fireplace
    - Dining table
    - Rustic interior decor, updated flooring

    OUTDOOR LIVING
    - Furnished patio w/ lake views
    - Gas grill, fire pit
    - Picnic table

    GOURMET KITCHEN
    - Fully equipped w/ granite countertops, 6-burner commercial gas range
    - Nonstick pots/pans, cooking basics
    - Bread maker, toaster oven, microwave, coffee maker

    GENERAL
    - Free WiFi
    - Washer/dryer
    - Central heating & A/C
    - Linens/towels, hair dryer

    FAQ
    - 2 external security cameras (facing driveway & front porch)

    ACCESSIBILITY
    - Multi-level home, exterior staircase to enter
    - Interior staircase required to access all bedrooms & full bathrooms on 2nd & 3rd floor

    PARKING
    - Driveway (4 vehicles)

    -- THE LOCATION --

    - Direct access to Kentucky Lake
    - 1 mile to Eagle Bay Marina
    - 22 miles to Loretta Lynn's Ranch Event Center & Coal Miner's Daughter Museum
    - 36 miles to Big Sandy Unit Tennessee National Wildlife Refuge
    - 80 miles to Nashville: The Parthenon, Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum, Nashville Zoo at Grassmere, Grand Ole Opry, Ryman Auditorium, Andrew Jackson's Hermitage
    - 87 miles to Nashville International Airport
    - Aprox. 3 hours to Graceland

    -- REST EASY WITH US --

    Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you'll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we'll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we'll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.

    -- POLICIES --

    - No smoking
    - No pets allowed
    - No events, parties, or large gatherings
    - Additional fees and taxes may apply
    - Photo ID may be required upon check-in

    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
    - This multi-level home requires an exterior staircase to enter and an interior staircase to access all of the bedrooms and full bathrooms located on the 2nd and 3rd floor
    - Your safety matters. This property features 2 exterior security cameras: 1 camera is located on the front door facing the porch, and 1 camera is on the side entrance facing the driveway. The cameras are outward facing and do not look into interior spaces. The cameras actively record video and sound while guests are in residence

住宿服务设施

互联网

  • 独立别墅提供:上网服务

停车设施和交通

  • 店内提供停车位

厨房

  • 冰箱
  • 炊具、餐具和厨具
  • 咖啡壶/茶具
  • 烤面包机
  • 烤箱
  • 炉灶台
  • 微波炉
  • 洗碗机

用餐

  • 餐桌

卧室

  • 2 间卧室
  • 沙发床
  • 提供床单

浴室

  • 1.5 间浴室
  • 吹风机
  • 提供毛巾

起居区

  • 壁炉
  • 餐桌

娱乐

  • 电视

室外区域

  • 火坑
  • 码头
  • 配备家具的露台
  • 燃气烧烤炉

洗衣房

  • 洗衣机/烘干机
  • 洗衣设施

舒适

  • 空调
  • 暖气

宠物

  • 不允许携带宠物

适用性/无障碍设施

  • 无烟住宿

安全功能

  • 一氧化碳检测器(房东注明住宿有一氧化碳检测器)
  • 烟雾检测器(房东注明住宿有烟雾检测器)
  • 急救箱
  • 灭火器

概况

  • 单元面积:153 平方米

同类型住宿

政策

入住

15:00 开始办理入住
住客需年满 18 岁

退房

10:00 之前退房

特别入住说明

您将收到房东发来的电子邮件,内含入住和退房说明
住宿提供的信息可以使用自动翻译工具进行翻译

宠物

不可带宠物

儿童及加床

欢迎儿童入住。

活动

No events allowed

可否吸烟

Smoking is not permitted

重要信息

您需知道

可能需收取加人费用,具体费用取决于住宿的政策。
入住时可能需要出示政府核发的身份证件(带照片)和信用卡、借记卡或缴付现金押金,以便于支付其他杂项的费用
特殊要求视入住时的具体情况而定,可能产生额外的费用。不能保证满足特殊要求。
店内严禁举办派对或团体活动。
房东表示住宿内安装有一氧化碳探测器
房东表示住宿内安装有烟雾探测器
此住宿场所采用的安全设施包括:灭火器和急救包。
该住宿由我们的合作伙伴 Vrbo 管理。您将收到 Vrbo 发来的电子邮件,内含 Vrbo 帐户的链接,可供您变更或取消订单使用。

街区简介

这个度假屋位于韦弗利。前往田纳西河和传教士公园可欣赏当地自然景观,韦弗利火车爆炸纪念博物馆和田纳西河淡水珍珠养殖场与博物馆是特色文化景点。访问我们的韦弗利旅行指南
查看韦弗利的更多度假屋
地图
Waverly, TN

附近有什么?

  • 汉弗莱斯县图书馆
    车程 38 分钟 - 26.8 公里
  • 韦弗利市政厅
    车程 39 分钟 - 27.1 公里
  • 阿斯伯里公园
    车程 39 分钟 - 28.2 公里
  • Johnsonville 州立历史公园
    车程 53 分钟 - 47.7 公里
  • 罗莉塔琳的牧场
    车程 56 分钟 - 44.9 公里

周边介绍

  • 纳什维尔国际机场 (BNA) - 173 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Mason's Boat Dock
    车程 13 分钟
  • Pitts Stop Restaurant
    车程 13 分钟

常见问题

Historic Cabin with Panoramic Kentucky Lake Views允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Historic Cabin with Panoramic Kentucky Lake Views办理入住?

15:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Historic Cabin with Panoramic Kentucky Lake Views办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Historic Cabin with Panoramic Kentucky Lake Views的地址在哪里?

这家度假屋位于韦弗利市;距离田纳西河 0.5 公里,而且距离韦弗利市政厅和汉弗莱斯县图书馆不到 25 公里。而且,韦弗利火车爆炸纪念博物馆和传教士公园距离酒店不到 25 公里。

关于Historic Cabin with Panoramic Kentucky Lake Views的点评

点评

绝佳

显示的所有点评都来自真实的住客体验。只有通过我们预订了住宿的旅客才能提交点评。我们根据我们的准则验证点评,并发布所有点评,无论是好评或是差评。
详细信息在新窗口中打开
10 分 - 超赞。21 条好评,共有 24 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。2 条好评,共有 24 条点评
6 分 - 一般。1 条好评,共有 24 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 24 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 24 条点评

9.6

清洁度

9.2

地点

点评

真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Na

Nice property with a gorgeous view!
2023 年 8 月入住 2 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Beautiful property!

We had a great time and the property was very well cared for and stunning just as the photos show. We will be back.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful property!

The property was gorgeous, better than the photos even. We needed to get away from stress and this hit the spot. We will be back!
2023 年 5 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

What a Patio...

Great property... Great property owner... and a great area overall. Just a heads up...Bedrooms/bathrooms do not offer a great deal of privacy on the inside of the home... but the outside couldn't be much more private. Great great place... we will visit again for sure.
2022 年 10 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Relax , Remote and Reclusive

We were really impressed with this beautiful Rustic cabin and the breathtaking views from the patio . The drive to Nashville is not far away . The Kentucky Lake is massive for your boating pleasure . Bobby will answer your questions promptly.
2023 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、展示内容准确性

Remote

Well appointed cabin. Partial Lake views. All three Bedrooms are open air concept. Very remote location on winding roads. Limited cell service and internet was up and down.
2023 年 10 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Awesome

Never been to Tennessee, had heard a lot of praise so i had to see for myself. My friend moved to Waverly and found this rental while we visited. Absolutely one of our most favorite vacation rentals ever. The first thing we saw was a bald eagle along the road beside the lake. It was like being in a jungle, the birds, the white tail deer, the no city quiet...pure heaven. The cabin was awesome, if i could..i would never have left. If you want to get away from it all, this is the place!
2023 年 6 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Fabulous!

Everything you could hope for in a cabin! The porch had plenty of rocking chairs for morning coffee and views from the patio overlooking the lake was to die for. I would go back in a heart beat. Kitchen had everything you needed to cook delicious meals but you could easily grill outside. We did s’mores on the fire our last night there. Perfect for a relaxing weekend, honeymoon or time with the grandkids. We even forgot a couple things and they mailed the items to us. Highly recommend. We will be back!
2023 年 7 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Summer ending getaway for family

The location of the property is difficult to find- It took us awhile to locate the driveway The house number does not show from the road The house is a cabin and some repairs are needed- The refrigerator was not working when arrived and did not cool down till next day- The outside shower needs repair The overlook is beautiful but needs some comfortable new chairs to sit in to enjoy the view- The rockers on porch were our favorite places to sit- It was a nice getaway for our adult family and we enjoyed our quality time together- They have many rules to follow and multiply signs to reminds us- The book on the table with rules says to leave sheets on the bed but the emails says to remove sheets in bed- Beautiful location Thank you for sharing this cabin in the woods-
2023 年 9 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

A Charming Lakeside Getaway with Stunning Views

I recently had the pleasure of staying at an adorable cabin near Lake Kentucky, and I must say, it was a delightful experience. While the cabin lacked privacy inside between rooms, its great outdoor space and breathtaking views more than made up for it. The cabin itself was small and cozy, exuding an undeniable charm. Its rustic decor and warm ambiance instantly made me feel right at home. The interior was tastefully furnished, providing all the necessary amenities for a comfortable stay. There were plenty of space in the loft for the 3 children too! The cabin's main highlight was its proximity to Lake Kentucky. The outdoor space was simply fantastic, offering a panoramic view of the tranquil lake. The cabin was strategically positioned to maximize the views, allowing me to soak in the beauty of the surroundings from the comfort of the porch. Whether it was enjoying my morning coffee or stargazing at night, the outdoor space truly enhanced my overall experience. The cabin's location also provided easy access to various outdoor activities. Exploring the lakeshore and fishing in the lake were just a stone's throw away. The area was teeming with natural beauty, and I found myself captivated by the serene atmosphere. The owners of the cabin were accommodating and welcoming, ensuring that my needs were met throughout my stay. Their attention to detail and commitment to guest satisfaction was evident, and it added a personal touch to the overall experience.
2023 年 9 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful, rustic getaway

The cabin location was absolutely beautiful. Driveway is very steep, but the views are spectacular and so worth it!! The cabin itself is not a modern cabin…very rustic and not a lot of privacy between bedrooms. Only 1 shower. But very well stocked and exactly what we were looking for. Got some amazing family pictures. Very much enjoyed our week in this beautiful getaway by the lake!! Not a bad drive to get to town for necessities. Easy drive to Hurricane Mills and Nashville.
2022 年 11 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Bring some or all meals with you, it’s a 1/2 hour to a store for supplies

It’s a very nice place, unbelievable view of Kentucky Lake! If there was one thing I’d change, it would be replace existing toilets with adult height elongated stools.
2022 年 10 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Fall Break away

This is a comfortable home that had comfy beds, blankets, a nice kitchen and nice views of the lake. Nice rocking chairs on the porch to sit and relax in. Bobby the owner was there when we arrived and he gave a tour and was very nice. This place is on a hill and driveway is steep. Nowhere to walk trails from the home. Overall it was a nice home and we enjoyed our stay.
2022 年 10 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

6/10 一般

满意:入住
不满意:展示内容准确性

VRBO listing and description somewhat misleading

We were lead to believe by description and pictures that while the house was described as rustic we did not expect the lack of upkeep/maintenance. There were electrical safety deficiencies, many of the entry steps were loose and would have caused a fall, the landscaping looked like it had been ripped out and weeds were growing everywhere, wiring without conduit was running thru the yard. The grill was unsafe to use due to broken knobs that could not turn off the propane and was so dirty inside the heat could not get thru the grate openings. The oven took forever to get to temperature and never got to desired temperatures. Both toilets mechanic were so poorly maintained they would not stop running without effort. Lamps were broken and missing lampshades. Exposed wiring was laying all over the floors which was a safety and tripping hazard. While the views listed as spectacular lived up to their descriptions the chairs provided were not functional whatsoever. The rental fee is greatly overpriced for the conditions and amenities of this house.
2022 年 9 月入住 3 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Great getaway

This place is perfect for anyone who wants to enjoy some restful time alone. The view of the lake from the overlook is stunning. The owner is very nice and quick to help or answer questions. You will not be disappointed with this property at all.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful Spot

Great cabin with everything we needed and good location. several marinas nearby. Stunning views of Kentucky Lake. Will be back
2022 年 7 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Hidden Gem

Wow!!! This property is amazing, the patio is an incredible place to lay out, dress up and take pics, host an intimate dinner party, dance the night away with your kids and spouse or just sit back and take in the fabulous view! An interesting drive into the cabin but once you lay eyes upon this gem you will be hooked. The inside smells so good and is so cozy...we never wanted to leave, felt so welcome. God bless🙌
2022 年 5 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great overlook

A very good place to getaway and relax.
2022 年 4 月入住 5 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Amazing cabin!

Perfect weekend getaway! What a beautifully kept cabin to experience, very well stocked for all your needs, modern amenities yet an escape to peaceful seclusion with breathtaking views over the lake. The homeowner was great to deal with during our visit. We will definitely be staying here again and look forward to our return!
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful rustic getaway

Absolutely beautiful cabin and property. The view of the lake is stunning. We thoroughly enjoyed our visit and plan to return again.
2021 年 12 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Spectacular Views

We absolutely enjoyed our weekend in this beautiful cabin. We cooked out on the grill and the views were spectacular and we enjoyed a beautiful sunset. This home is beautiful. Bobby, the Host, was amazing to communicate with and quickly responded every time. I would highly recommend this property. If going during winter “snow”, a four-wheel drive vehicle might be required to get up the driveway.
2021 年 12 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Wonderful Thanksgiving

We throughly enjoyed our stay- perfect Thanksgiving
2021 年 11 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Weekend getaway!

A perfect cabin to unplug and relax! The view is gorgeous! The outdoor lighting was a perfect touch for a romantic evening! Check in was so easy! We will definitely be back!
2021 年 11 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Escape to the country!!

This place is amazing. Just what we needed after the year we have had being self employed. The cabin is beautiful and has everything you would need to make it feel like home. We loved watching the sunset and sitting around the fire. The bed was so comfortable and we slept like babies. This is a must if you’re staying in the area. Will definitely be staying again.
2021 年 11 月入住 2 晚