Pension Haus Astenblick

Choose dates to view prices

Pension Haus Astenblick provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Apartment

  • 409 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room

  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Single Room

  • 118 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Basic Apartment

  • 646 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds

Apartment

  • 700 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Winterberg, Pension Haus Astenblick is in a rural area. Grafschaft Abbey and Berleburg Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Rothaar Mountains Nature Park and Diemelsee Nature Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Mühlenkopfschanze or Eissporthalle Willingen. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails and other activities like skiing. Visit our Winterberg travel guide
View more Pensions in Winterberg
Map
11 ASTENSTRASSE, Winterberg, 59955

What's nearby

  • A village with traditional half-timbered houses, surrounded by lush greenery and a prominent church steeple.
    Rothaar Mountains Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A sunset over a forested hill with a small town in the valley below.
    St. George Ski Jump
    1 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A snow-covered forest with a valley and distant mountains.
    Kahler Asten
    3 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Wintersportpark Sahnehang
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Nordhanglift
    2 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Winterberg (Westfalen) Station
    9 min drive
  • Paderborn (PAD-Paderborn - Lippstadt)
    76 min drive

Restaurants

  • Panorama
    3 min drive
  • Restaurant „Brasserie“
    10 min drive
  • Bobhaus Winterberg
    5 min drive
  • Café Extrablatt
    6 min drive
  • Astenturm Hotel & Restaurant
    3 min drive

About this property

Pension Haus Astenblick

  • Pension in a rural location
  • Pension Haus Astenblick provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this pension include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Bike parking, smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Pension Haus Astenblick offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 50-cm flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Highchairs and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Pension Haus Astenblick pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Pension Haus Astenblick?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pension Haus Astenblick?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Pension Haus Astenblick?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pension Haus Astenblick located?

Situated in a rural location, this pension is within 1 mile (2 km) of Rothaar Mountains Nature Park, Wintersportpark Sahnehang and Nordhanglift. Kahler Asten and St. George Ski Jump are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pension Haus Astenblick Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ruhe und Wohlbehagen

Es hat uns gut gefallen. Wir können diese Pension/Ferienwohnung sehr empfehlen.
Stayed 9 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super Unterkunft für eine Schule Zeit in Winterber

Super Aufenthalt. Gutes Frühstück und eigentlich ideal für einen Skiurlaub. Leider hatten wir keinen Schnee aber konnten dann die Zeit ideal zum wandern nutzen dank der Tipps von der Vermieterin.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr freundliche Betreiber. Alles war sehr angenehm und ich habe mich wohlgefühlt.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

preisgünstige Unterkunft in Altastenberg

schöne Lage etwas außerhalb von Winterberg; sehr gutes Preis-Leistungsverhältnis; freundlicher Service; Bekanntheitsgrad verbesserungswürdig
Stayed 2 nights in May 2022