Podere Fontanino

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a terrace at Podere Fontanino. In addition to a garden and a playground, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Double Room (Castagna)

  • Garden view
  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Triple Room (Miele)

  • Garden view
  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Deluxe Triple Room (Oliva)

  • Garden view
  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Junior Suite (Tartufo)

  • Garden view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Arezzo is home to Podere Fontanino. National Archaeological Museum Gaio Cilnio Patron and Anfiteatro Romano are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Fattoria La Vialla and Ravagni Oil Mill. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Arezzo Exhibition Center or Tennis Club Castiglionese. Visit our Arezzo travel guide
View more Agritourism in Arezzo
Map
Località Stoppe d'Arca, 4, Arezzo, AR, 52100

What's nearby

  • A historic stone building with a round tower, a metal gate, and a street sign.
    Fortezza Medicea
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • A historic square with medieval buildings, flags, and a central fountain.
    Piazza Guido Monaco
    8 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Sandro Pertini Park
    6 min drive - 4.6 km
  • National Archaeological Museum Gaio Cilnio Patron
    6 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Arezzo Exhibition Center
    8 min drive - 8.5 km

Getting around

  • Arezzo Pescaiola Station
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Osteria da Giovanna
    4 min drive
  • Ristorante La Giostra
    8 min walk
  • Menchetti dal 1948
    7 min drive
  • Fuorimenu’
    5 min drive
  • Vesuvio
    7 min drive

About this property

Podere Fontanino

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a terrace at Podere Fontanino. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and a playground.
  • Other perks at this farm stay include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A free local area shuttle, smoke-free property and outdoor furniture
    • Barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Podere Fontanino boast perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, electric kettles and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Podere Fontanino have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Podere Fontanino pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Podere Fontanino?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Podere Fontanino?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 10:00 PM to midnight for a fee.

What time is check-out at Podere Fontanino?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Podere Fontanino located?

Situated in Arezzo, this farm stay is within 3 miles (5 km) of Sandro Pertini Park, Porta Sant'Andrea Museum and Anfiteatro Romano. National Archaeological Museum Gaio Cilnio Patron and Sant'Agostino Church are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Podere Fontanino Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Tuscan Paradise

An amazing few days, wish we had stayed longer! Having been fortunate to stay in some of the best hotels in the world, this is right up there! Stunning location, fabulous infinity pool, spacious modern rooms with stylish touches that was extremely clean. The owners (Andrea and Barbara) were so hospitable, their passion for the area and their business shines through and they speak fantastic English. So helpful with suggestions for trips, places to eat, wines to try, they really made this a truly memorable experience. The pool is sensational, beautifully built, warm and with views of the Tuscan hills that were breathtaking. Breakfast was delicious, local produce, some from their own garden (including their own honey, homemade cake, vegetables). Andrea is also very generous with his homemade Limoncello and wild strawberry liqueur! The honesty bar features local Tuscan products and is extremely reasonably priced. We will be going back and have recommended to all our friends. This is a truly stunning place.
Beautiful breakfast setting
Stunning place to enjoy a glass of fizz
Such a comfy bed
A truly stunning view
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Uno dei migliori soggiorni di sempre!

Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2020