Entire apartment

Central Studio in new townhouse!

Photo gallery for Central Studio in new townhouse!

A two-story house with a garage, a patio with chairs, and a small garden. - Central Studio in new townhouse! (Beechworth)
A gated property with a sign indicating '59 onlast Boutique Accommodation 1 to 4 beds.' - Central Studio in new townhouse! (Beechworth)
A brick building with a wooden door, a garage door, and a small garden with rocks and plants. - Central Studio in new townhouse! (Beechworth)
A laundry room with a washing machine and dryer, a coiled power cord, and a door. - Central Studio in new townhouse! (Beechworth)
A modern bedroom with a bed, a small kitchenette, and a sliding glass door to a balcony. - Central Studio in new townhouse! (Beechworth)
Central Studio in new townhouse! provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Central Studio in new townhouse!

  • Keep it simple at this peaceful and centrally located studio nestled within a larger new townhouse. Coded and private secure entry to your private little nook off the main entrance to this larger house, you will be able to keep to yourself with your own bedroom, private ensuite, dedicated work area, breakfast bar and mini alfresco to enjoy a coffee or wine in the sunshine. Enjoy full shared laundry facilities, Electric Vehicle charging and secure lockup parking for your vehicle in the garage.
    Please be mindful of townhouse guests and keep noise to a minimum after 9pm.

    Pets are only allowed downstairs and out of bedrooms please.

    No candles or flames.

    No shoes in the house.

    No events or parties allowed.

    Relax and have a great stay!

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Beechworth, this apartment is on a lake. Beechworth Gaol Unlocked and Burke Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Beechworth Telegraph Station and Beechworth Historic Park. Visit our Beechworth travel guide
View more Apartments in Beechworth
Map
Beechworth, VIC

What's nearby

  • A park with a curved pathway, trees, and a distant building.
    Queen Victoria Park
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A stone archway with a plaque reading "FELDMOUTH CEMETERY 1854-1954" in a park with trees and a fountain.
    Town Hall Gardens
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A historic library and museum building with arched windows and a central entrance.
    Burke Museum
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A stone building with a sign reading "H.M. Integration Prison Beechworth."
    Beechworth Gaol Unlocked
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A dock with a sign reading "Beechworth Rotary Club" by a calm lake surrounded by trees.
    Lake Sambell
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Albury, NSW (ABX)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Beechworth Bakery
    15 min walk
  • Bridge Road Brewers
    17 min walk
  • Bilson’s Speakeasy
    6 min walk
  • The Stanley Pub
    11 min drive
  • Project 49
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Central Studio in new townhouse! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Central Studio in new townhouse!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Central Studio in new townhouse!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Central Studio in new townhouse!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Central Studio in new townhouse! located?

Situated on a lake, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Queen Victoria Park, Beechworth Public Cemetery and Baarmutha Park. Beechworth Golf Course and Town Hall Gardens are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Central Studio in new townhouse! Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful, fantastic location...what's not to love?!

It was just perfect for the two of us and two small dogs. It was only a short walk to town and had all the appointments (including an EV charger in the garage). Everything was as advertised and communications with our host were prompt, welcoming and accommodating. We liked the keyless entry too. We'd definitely stay again!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 8 nights in Apr 2025