Entire apartment

Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents

Photo gallery for Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents

A barbecue grill under a covered patio area with a wooden fence and a wooden staircase. - Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents (Bozeman)
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a round mirror, and a window with blinds. - Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents (Bozeman)
A compact kitchen with a black stove, a microwave above it, and a window with blinds. - Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents (Bozeman)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, ottoman, and a colorful rug. - Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents (Bozeman)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a countertop with a bowl of folded towels, and a decorative plate. - Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents (Bozeman)
Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking available
The current price is HK$1,331
HK$2,970 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents

  • Charming, spacious 3 bedroom condo downtown Bozeman.

    Super fast WIFI,
    Everything new and remodeled
    Quiet building yet walk to dinner and drinks!

    Experience all the Bozeman has to offer, Mother Nature by day, downtown fun at night. This remodeled 3 bedroom apartment has an open feel with lots of light yet very cozy. Hit the slopes at Big Sky or Bridger, day trip to Yellowstone National Park. This is the perfect Montana home base for the adventurous!

    2 large bedrooms with queen beds and a kids bedroom with bunk beds. Large living room and dining area, separate full kitchen area

    Occupies the complete floor

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number STR22-00054

About the area

Midtown, a neighbourhood in Bozeman, is home to this apartment. Bridger Bowl Ski Area and Regal Gallatin Valley are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore American Prairie Reserve and Andesite Mountain. Music Arts Center and Emerson Centre for the Arts and Culture are also worth visiting. Visit our Bozeman travel guide
View more Apartments in Bozeman
Map
Bozeman, MT

What's nearby

  • The ELM
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Gallatin County Pioneer Museum
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • American Prairie Reserve
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • The Ellen Theatre
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Montana State University-Bozeman
    3 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Bozeman, MT (BZN-Bozeman Yellowstone Intl.)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bozeman Community Food Co-op
    10 min walk
  • Wendy's
    10 min walk
  • Dairy Queen
    5 min walk
  • Revelry
    12 min walk
  • Jam!
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents?

As of 22 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents on 20 Oct 2026 start from HK$1,331, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents located?

Located in Midtown, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of The ELM, Gallatin County Pioneer Museum and American Prairie Reserve. Music Arts Center and Emerson Centre for the Arts and Culture are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Charming top floor 3 bedroom condo bozemanrents Reviews

Reviews

Wonderful

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

9.2

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

6.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location

Great place to stay and walk to downtown or to the Elm. Friendly and comfortable!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great time!

The place was easy to find and clean. Very convenient location.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay in Bozeman

Everything is exactly as advertised. Super clean. Easy stroll into town and Dan was great One from our party has already booked it again for a June trip.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The unit was very clean & comfortable. It was located in a quiet, easy to find/access location. The kitchen was nice and roomy, coffee pods and amenities were provided, which was nice!! Although the bathroom is a lil small for a 3 bedroom unit.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family wedding

Walking distance to downtown.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location and property

This was an excellent spot for a night in downtown Bozeman. Close enough to the action, but a quiet neighborhood. It was a great space for our group, plenty of beds and room to spread out. Clean, cute and functional.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spacious and great location

Great location! Just a few blocks from Main Street and close to MSU. It was spacious and suited our family well. Comfortable beds made for a good night’s sleep.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Communication
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2022