Entire apartment

Ocean Village at Combate

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Combate Beach, Ocean Village at Combate has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
The current price is HK$1,238
HK$1,819 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Family Apartment

  • 249 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Single Futon

Junior Apartment

  • 249 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Apartment

  • 249 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Futon

Traditional Apartment

  • 249 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Futon

Signature Apartment

  • 249 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Futon

Design Apartment

  • 249 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Romantic Apartment

  • 249 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Cabin

  • 345 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Large Single Bed, 1 Large Single Bunk Bed, 1 Single Bed and 1 Large Single Futon
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Cabo Rojo is home to Ocean Village at Combate. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Combate Beach and Buye Beach. Visit our Boquerón travel guide
View more Apartments in Boquerón
Map
PR-3301 Km 1.9, Sector El Combate, Cabo Rojo, Cabo Rojo, 00623

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water and a few people walking along the shore.
    Combate Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A coastal cliff with a lighthouse and ocean.
    Cabo Rojo Lighthouse
    16 min drive - 8.9 km
  • A beach with palm trees, clear turquoise water, and a sandy shore.
    Balneario Boqueron
    22 min drive - 14.2 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white sand, and lush green vegetation.
    Buye Beach
    34 min drive - 19.6 km
  • Playa Moja Casabe
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Mayagüez (MAZ-Eugenio María de Hostos)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Copy
    15 min drive
  • Los Remos Restaurant & Beach Club
    14 min drive
  • Tacos & Flowers
    14 min drive
  • Los Chapines Restaurant
    15 min walk
  • Terramar Restaurant
    14 min drive

About this property

Ocean Village at Combate

  • Apartment near Combate Beach
  • Ocean Village at Combate provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and dining tables.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and toilet paper
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with Netflix, streaming services and digital channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, patios and mini fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Ocean Village at Combate have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Ocean Village at Combate?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ocean Village at Combate on 1 Nov 2026 start from HK$1,238, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Ocean Village at Combate pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Ocean Village at Combate?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ocean Village at Combate?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Ocean Village at Combate?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Ocean Village at Combate located?

Situated in Cabo Rojo, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Playa Moja Casabe and Combate Beach. Refugio Nacional Cabo Rojo and Corozo Salt Flats are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ocean Village at Combate Reviews

7.8

Good

8.6

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

7.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 19 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 19 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 19 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 19 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 19 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
It was very clean. Beautiful and the pool was clean in the morning. Love how easy was the staying. The only issue that we had we were five people and the water stopped after 4 us took a shower. We waited 30 minutes and the water came back
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
The site says family apartment, the truth is, a master bedroom, with bath and some complements. But nice. I had an accident in the bathroon with a screw, that was very bad. Enough space in the back yard to do some activities, but not enogh chairs and tabkes and the pool is little. But I had a good time with my family anyways.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

THE PICTURES LIED

THE WORST EXPERIENCE TO HAVE WITH THE FAMILY UPON ARRIVAL THERE WAS NO ELECTRICITY, IT COULD BE FOR 5 MINUTES OR OVER NIGHT. ONE REASON I BOOK WAS FOR THE POOL, IT WAS REALLY DIRTY ONE COULD SEE THE DIRT AT THE BOTTOM OF THE POOL., T WE HAD TO RETURN HE PERSON IN CHARGE SAID THE POOL IS CLEAN ONCE A WEEK. WE HAD TO RETURN TO SAN JUAN THERE WA S NO LODGING AVAILABLE.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We enjoyed the stay everything was great 👍 👌
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Great stay for any purpose

Ocean View is a great place to stay with couple, family or business purpose. The place is very pretty and clean. The service is outstanding, a great communication with the manager and a familiar environment. The place have a pool that I did't used but I can't wait to come back and use it. Highly recommended.
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Room comfort

No good

No toilet paper, no extra towels, no bed sheets, no water the last day. No good
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
The property was nice. The Manager Harry was super helpful. The property is new and should be great when the kinks are worked out. Just know what we learned. We had several issues due to it being a new property. Our reservation was for 3 people we were given a room for 2. They had to bring a futon in for our daughter. There was 3 knives no other utensils, plastic plates that shouldn’t go in microwave. The toiletries were empty but Harry brought some 😀. The pool was just getting filled as we arrived and the beach shuttle that was advertised didn’t exist yet.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Excelente localización y muy limpio
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in
Disliked: Communication
No tienen a nadie que se encargue en caso de una emergencia. .Sali a cenar y al regresar la caja de donde estan las llaves no habrio..me comunique por via mensaje y me dijeron que no podian ayudarme porque no habia nadie..que solamente pi
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication
El área de la piscina puede mejorar
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
excelente lugar, ubicación y agua caliente!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Bien limpio
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Todo súper bien cómodo bonito y tranquilo lugar céntrico súper cerca de la playa de combate y como a 15 minutos o menos de Boqueron
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Todo muy bueno y bonito gracias
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Amenities, communication
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Toallas manchadas, al parecer no fumigan, agua fria en la ducha y cuando se saco la sabana de uno de los cuartos una garrapata. Buena comunicacion y ubicacion.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Definitivamente volvería a reservar! Me encantó
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Communication
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2023