Entire apartment

Selbourne Five

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Selbourne Five

A modern bedroom with a large bed, a view of greenery outside, and a balcony with plants. - Selbourne Five (Cape Town)
A compact kitchen with white cabinetry, a built-in washing machine, a microwave, and a coffee maker. - Selbourne Five (Cape Town)
A modern living room with a wooden staircase, a dining area, and a kitchen in the background. - Selbourne Five (Cape Town)
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a round coffee table, and a large window offering a view of greenery outside. - Selbourne Five (Cape Town)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Selbourne Five (Cape Town)
Selbourne Five provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Outdoor space
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Selbourne Five

  • Apartment near Cape Town Stadium
  • Selbourne Five provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Selbourne Five have comforts, such as fireplaces.
  • More amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, microwaves and ovens

Similar properties

About the area

Located on the beach, this apartment is in Sea Point, a neighbourhood in Cape Town. Shoppers can check out Long Street, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Clifton Bay Beach and Camps Bay Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Cape Town Stadium or Newlands Stadium. Visit our Cape Town travel guide
View more Apartments in Cape Town
Map
3 Firdale Road, Sea Point, Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, 8060

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a city at its base, a coastline, and a sunset.
    Table Mountain National Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal promenade with people walking, a mountain in the background, and modern buildings.
    Milton Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Two people silhouetted against a sunset over the ocean.
    Sea Point Promenade
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A swimming pool with a wooden deck and metal railings.
    Sea Point Swimming Pool
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A roundabout with a central monument, palm trees, and modern apartment buildings in the background.
    Sea Point Pavillion
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Cape Town Station
    10 min drive
  • Observatory Station
    10 min drive
  • Cape Town (CPT-Cape Town Intl.)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Alfi Pizza
    7 min walk
  • Ocean Basket
    10 min walk
  • Rafael Lebanese Cafe
    6 min walk
  • Ollie’s
    8 min walk
  • Pauline’s
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Selbourne Five pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Selbourne Five?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Selbourne Five?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Selbourne Five?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Selbourne Five located?

Nestled on the beach, this Sea Point apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Table Mountain National Park, Milton Beach and Sea Point Promenade. Queens Beach and Signal Hill are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful