Forte Inn

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Forte dei Marmi Beach, Forte Inn provides free cooked-to-order breakfast, a terrace and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room (Double)

  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double or Twin Room

  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Jetted Tub

  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Forte dei Marmi Centro, a neighbourhood in Forte dei Marmi, Forte Inn is near a train station and near a private beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Forte dei Marmi Beach and Viareggio Beach. Norcineria Bonuccelli and Centro Matteucci Per L'Arte Moderna are also worth visiting. Visit our Forte dei Marmi travel guide
View more B&B in Forte dei Marmi
Map
Via Giorgini 9/b, Forte dei Marmi, LU, 55042

What's nearby

  • A brick building with a statue in front, a flag, and a clear blue sky.
    Forte dei Marmi Fortress
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A beach with mountains in the background.
    Forte dei Marmi Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal promenade with a clear view of the sea, mountains, and beach umbrellas.
    Pontile di Forte dei Marmi
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A beach with striped umbrellas and lounge chairs.
    Petrasanta Beach
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Villa Bertelli
    2 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Forte dei Marmi Seravezza - Querceta Station
    10 min drive
  • Pisa (PSA-Galileo Galilei)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caffé Principe
    6 min walk
  • Crazy Pizza
    4 min walk
  • Riviera Lounge
    5 min walk
  • Pesce Baracca
    8 min walk
  • Casamare
    7 min walk

About this property

Forte Inn

  • Upscale bed & breakfast near Forte dei Marmi Beach
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, a terrace and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Forte Inn. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Free bike hire, beach towels and a TV in reception
    • Beach umbrellas, a 24-hour front desk and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Forte Inn offer comforts, such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs, children's dinnerware and cots/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with Jetted bath and rainfall showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Forte Inn pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 20 kg per pet. There's a deposit of EUR 50 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Forte Inn?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Forte Inn?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; check-in end time: 10:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Forte Inn?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Forte Inn located?

Located in Forte dei Marmi Centro, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Forte dei Marmi Beach, Forte dei Marmi Fortress and Pontile di Forte dei Marmi. Church of San Francesco - Capuchin Friars Monastery and Villa Bertelli are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Forte Inn Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2020