Aparthotel

Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Fuengirola Beach, Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach provides a poolside bar, a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a playground and an arcade/games room.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is HK$663
HK$729 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Terrace (4 people)

  • 538 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Sofa Beds OR 2 Single Beds

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Terrace (2 people)

  • 538 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Standard Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace (6 people)

  • 700 sq ft
  • Sleeps 6
  • 4 Single Beds and 2 Double Sofa Beds

Suite, Terrace (3 - 4 Adults)

  • 700 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Double Sofa Beds

Standard Apartment, Terrace, Pool View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Sofa Beds OR 2 Single Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located on the riverwalk, Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach is in Miramar neighbourhood and is connected to a shopping centre. While the natural beauty of Fuengirola Beach and Los Boliches Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Benalmadena Marina. Travelling with kids? Consider Fuengirola Adventure Golf and AquaMijas. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Fuengirola travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Fuengirola
Map
Avda de la Encarnacion 2, Costa del Sol, Fuengirola, Malaga, 29640

What's nearby

  • A beach with people, umbrellas, and a historic fort in the background.
    El Castillo Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A historic castle with a moat, surrounded by well-lit pathways and greenery.
    Sohail Castle
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A miniature golf course with a green fairway, sand traps, and a wooden fence.
    Fuengirola Adventure Golf
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A beach with palm trees, umbrellas, and people.
    Fuengirola Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Centro Comercial Miramar
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Fuengirola Station
    7 min drive
  • Málaga (AGP)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Foster's Hollywood
    1 min walk
  • Café Nomad
    11 min walk
  • Bikini Beach
    10 min walk
  • L'Espresso Virginia
    3 min walk
  • Belros
    3 min walk

About this property

Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach

  • Family-friendly aparthotel near Fuengirola Beach
  • Take advantage of a poolside bar, a terrace and a garden at Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a playground and an arcade/games room.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self-parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), an outdoor tennis court and a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • A billiards/pool table, concierge services and a computer station
  • Room features
  • All 156 rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths and bidets
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies, kitchenettes and fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach on 2 Nov 2026 start from HK$663, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach located?

This family-friendly Fuengirola aparthotel is located on the riverwalk, within 1 mi (2 km) of Centro Comercial Miramar and Fuengirola Beach. Los Boliches Beach is 1.9 mi (3 km) away. Fuengirola (FGR-Fuengirola Train Station) is 25 minutes by foot and Fuengirola Station is 25 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Aparthotel Fuengirola Beach Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.4

Cleanliness

8.2

Location

8.4

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 282 out of 699 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 322 out of 699 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 75 out of 699 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 13 out of 699 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 7 out of 699 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
It has been a wonderful stay at the hotel, staff were very friendly and helpful. Have been back to the hotel a few times now and would definitely keep going back.
Stayed 16 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Been staying here for a few years always keep coming back as its always clean tidy and always happy to help
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very nice and convenient, beautiful view, close to shopping and parking was free.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Had a very pleasant stay again
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Fuengirola Beach was fantastic value for money
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
No didn’t realise it was so far from town although the bus was near the apartments which was a bonus
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Walking distance from the beach
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Fab hotel

Fab hotel check in was quick and easy. The room is spacious and kitchen is we'll equipped for cooking. The pool is nice and not too busy. This hotel is about 20 mins walk away from the main area.
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

8

nice place
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Everything is okei whit my and my family😎
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great value 3 night family break

We have just come back from a 3 night break at this lovely hotel. Facilities are kept immaculate and staff are very friendly and accommodating. Rooms are spacious and having a fridge, microwave and other mod cons, makes the stay even better. Prices at the bar and restaurant are reasonable also. Kids club and the gym are also great extras to have onsite. Hotel is next door to a shopping centre, great for a change of scenery/ get out of the sun. The hotel was not busy when we stayed (likely out of season), and I can imagine in the summer it gets very busy. Having said this, I would visit again.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Las instalaciones excelente. El personal muy amable, la ubicacion super al lafo del centro comercial. Seguro regreso en el verano de una nueva escapada
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Fornøyd som alltid! Fjerde besøket der
Stayed 10 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Schone kamer perfecte prijs goeie ligging goede service
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Fijne locatie
Stayed 10 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Ett väldigt bra hotell att bo på, nära till det mesta. Det som drog ner betyget denna gång var att man missat att torka ur garderoben så det var stora dammtussar.
Stayed 21 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
El personal muy agradable y simpático Solamente una pega, el agua de la ducha la ponías templada y de pronto te salía fría y de pronto ardiendo, alguien se puede quemar.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Siisti huone.
Stayed 13 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Bra rum med allt man behöver.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Rummet, service
Stayed 10 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Ja
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Noe slitt rom og inventar. Begrenset utstyrt kjøkken. Dyr leie av safe.
Stayed 10 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Ok.
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Amenities
Hyvät sängyt. Ilmastointi ei toiminut, mutta ei ollut tarvettakaan.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Rustig gelegen, maar bij alle voorzieningen.

Dichtbij een groot winkelcentrum en het strand. Nette kamers. Vriendelijk personeel.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2025