Entire home
Cottage With Stunning sea Views, No Deposit
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Cottage With Stunning sea Views, No Deposit





Cottage With Stunning sea Views, No Deposit provides a garden and more.
Reviews
9.29.2 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Cottage With Stunning sea Views, No Deposit
- Property highlights
- Cottage With Stunning sea Views, No Deposit provides a garden and more.
- Other perks include:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
- Other amenities include:
- Washers/dryers and irons/ironing boards
Similar properties

Mercure St Helens
St Helens
Mercure St Helens
St Helens
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 581 reviews
8.4
Very good
581 reviews
The price is HK$481
HK$481
HK$577 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

The Park Hotel
Bootle
The Park Hotel
Bootle
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 737 reviews
8.0
Very good
737 reviews
The price is HK$804
HK$804
HK$965 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Waterfront Southport Hotel
Southport
Waterfront Southport Hotel
Southport
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,003 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,003 reviews
The price is HK$609
HK$609
HK$731 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Formby Hall Golf Resort & Spa
Liverpool
Formby Hall Golf Resort & Spa
Liverpool
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Parking included
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 495 reviews
8.4
Very good
495 reviews
The price is HK$1,189
HK$1,189
HK$1,426 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Village Hotel Wirral
Bromborough
Village Hotel Wirral
Bromborough
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,001 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,001 reviews
The price is HK$565
HK$565
HK$678 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Citadines City Centre Liverpool
Liverpool City Centre
Citadines City Centre Liverpool
Liverpool City Centre
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
- Gym
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,434 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,434 reviews
The price is HK$569
HK$569
HK$708 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

The Vincent Hotel
Southport
The Vincent Hotel
Southport
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 957 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
957 reviews
The price is HK$934
HK$934
HK$1,120 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Cove Paradise Street
Liverpool City Centre
Cove Paradise Street
Liverpool City Centre
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 918 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
918 reviews
The price is HK$621
HK$621
HK$770 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

The Bold Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Southport
The Bold Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Southport
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 525 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
525 reviews
The price is HK$587
HK$587
HK$705 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Titanic Hotel Liverpool
Vauxhall
Titanic Hotel Liverpool
Vauxhall
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 2,491 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
2,491 reviews
The price is HK$973
HK$973
HK$1,193 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
About the area
Holywell is home to this cottage. Talacre Lighthouse and Beginning And End are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Clwydian Range And Dee Valley and Rhuddlan Nature Reserve. Nova Centre and North Wales Bowls Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Holywell travel guide
View more Cottages in HolywellHolywell, Wales
What's nearby
Clwydian Range And Dee Valley11 min drive - 6.3 km
Greenfield Valley Heritage Park16 min drive - 10.8 km
Dyserth Waterfall19 min drive - 10.6 km- Nova Centre16 min drive - 7.7 km
- Prestatyn Beach17 min drive - 7.7 km
Getting around
- Prestatyn Station15 min drive
- Chester (CEG-Hawarden)41 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's14 min drive
- Torello Lounge9 min drive
- The Bells of St Marys5 min drive
- The Point Bar & Restaurant8 min drive
- Carousel Showbar8 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Cottage With Stunning sea Views, No Deposit pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Cottage With Stunning sea Views, No Deposit?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Cottage With Stunning sea Views, No Deposit?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Cottage With Stunning sea Views, No Deposit?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Cottage With Stunning sea Views, No Deposit located?
Situated in Holywell, this cottage is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Talacre Lighthouse and within 6 miles (10 km) of Clwydian Range And Dee Valley and Nova Centre. Beginning And End and Offa's Dyke National Trail - Northern Terminus are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.2