Hotel NOSPA

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel NOSPA provides amenities, such as a playground and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry room
The current price is HK$326
HK$369 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Classic Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Standard Double Room, Park View

  • Park view
  • 183 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Quadruple Room, Park View

  • Park view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Family Room, City View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Standard Twin Room, 2 Single Beds, Park View

  • Park view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Kuressaare, Hotel NOSPA is in the city centre and near the airport. Saaremaa Regional Museum and The Aavik Family House Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Kuresaare Castle and Pritsumaja. Spa Hotel Ruutli Water Park and Monument to Finnish Aviators are also worth visiting. Visit our Kuressaare travel guide
Map
7 Lasteaia, Kuressaare, Saare maakond, 93819

What's nearby

  • A historic fort with a red roof, a bridge, and a calm lake reflecting the sky.
    Kuresaare Castle
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Kuressaare Town Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Saaremaa Regional Museum
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Spa Hotel Ruutli Water Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Suur Toll and Piret
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Kuressaare (URE)
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Perla
    3 min walk
  • Vanalinna kohvik
    3 min walk
  • Chameleon
    3 min walk
  • J.R Pizza & Burger Baar
    3 min walk
  • Omnom Söök & Jook
    7 min walk

About this property

Hotel NOSPA

  • Hotel in the city centre
  • Hotel NOSPA provides amenities, such as a playground and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), an electric car charging station and coworking spaces
    • A computer station, a vending machine and a TV in reception
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel NOSPA have comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heated floors, showers and hairdryers
    • 55-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and highchairs

Awards and affiliations

  • Eco-certified property
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Key (Foundation for Environmental Education). For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel NOSPA pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel NOSPA?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel NOSPA on 19 Nov 2026 start from HK$326, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel NOSPA?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel NOSPA?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel NOSPA?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hotel NOSPA located?

Located in the heart of Kuressaare, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of St. Nicholas Church, Pritsumaja and Kuressaare Town Park. Kuressaare St. Lawrence Church and Trahter Veski are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel NOSPA Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

7.4

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 17 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 17 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 17 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 17 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 17 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The breakfast was superb!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice location, safe, comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel, smack in the center of town giving you walking distance to everything you need. Clean and fresh, like brand new with a smooth check-in and out. Got everything you need at a good price.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Brilliant value for money!

Clean, quiet, great location in the city center. Shared kitchen facilities.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Quite nice, quiet, close to town and fair pricing
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a nice short stay. Would stay again. Close to everything.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very convenient. Staff rarely seen but helpful. Once I got used to it, key system was great.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Bed was very uncomfortable sank in the middle. No shampoo or conditioner. Very minimal Highlights communal kitchen
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
No receptionist. Didn’t get text as I had no WiFi. Need a better system
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Helt Ok, bra rum med trevlig balkong. Utmärkt med el-laddare till bilen. Mycket centralt och bra läge.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Keittiö oli huippu

Yhteiskäytössä oleva keittiö ili hyvin varusteltu ja kaikinpuolin toimiva. Käytettävissä on myös pyykinpesukone ja kuivain ilman veloitusta
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025