Entire apartment

Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf

Photo gallery for Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf

A pathway lined with vibrant flower beds and a pergola structure. - Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf (Motril)
A modern apartment building with balconies, a gated entrance, and the name "AGUACATE BEACH" displayed above the entrance. - Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf (Motril)
A neatly arranged bedroom with a bed, bedside lamps, a nightstand, and a view of the outdoors through curtains. - Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf (Motril)
A swimming pool surrounded by palm trees and a wooden fence, with a white building in the background. - Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf (Motril)
A pathway leading to a covered area with palm trees and flower beds. - Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf (Motril)
At Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf, you can look forward to a garden, laundry facilities and a gym. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf

  • Our apartment features a spacious dining room and a living area perfect for relaxing after a day of exploration. The large sofa with a coffee table and TV will provide you with the ideal space to enjoy a movie or simply unwind. To ensure your maximum comfort in any season, we also have air conditioning.

    The dining room has a spacious table where you can enjoy delicious meals with your travel companions. Family or friends gatherings will be unforgettable in this cozy atmosphere!

    The bathroom is equipped with a modern shower so you can revitalize and recharge, as well as a bidet.

    The modern-designed kitchen is fully equipped with all the appliances you might need during your stay, including a washing machine, dishwasher, refrigerator, and Dolce Gusto capsule coffee maker. Prepare your favorite dishes with ease and feel the comfort of being at home.

    As for the bedrooms, we have two magnificent options for you. Both offer double beds that will provide you with a restful sleep and a perfect night’s rest. Additionally, we have another room with two single beds, making it ideal for families or larger groups.

    With the comfort of air conditioning, this apartment is truly your home away from home. We hope you enjoy your stay!



    Other important aspects

    Important: In accordance with Royal Decree 933/2021, all accommodations in Spain are required to register each guest and send the information to the authorities. Therefore, before accessing the property, it is necessary to complete a form with the visitors' details.



    Security deposit:

    A security deposit is required and will be charged before the start of the stay. This amount is fully and automatically refunded within 24 to 72 hours after check-out, provided that no damage or issues have been found in the property.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Motril, this apartment is near the beach. Sugar Museum and Andaluz Oil Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Los Moriscos Golf Club and Ron Montero Winery. Aqua Tropic Waterpark and Aquarium Almunecar are also worth visiting. Kayaking and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and rock climbing nearby. Visit our Motril travel guide
View more Apartments in Motril
Map
Motril, Andalucía

What's nearby

  • A beach with people swimming and sunbathing, and a city skyline in the background.
    Platja de Ponent
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A coastal town at sunset with buildings on a cliff overlooking the sea.
    Salobrena Beach
    7 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Los Moriscos Golf Club
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Punta del Rio Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Granada Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca)
    55 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sunahra Beach Club
    20 min walk
  • Bar Restaurante Cabrera
    5 min drive
  • Chiringuito Flores
    8 min drive
  • Restaurante Katena
    18 min walk
  • Pub Abadía
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in Aguacate Minutes from Golf located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Los Moriscos Golf Club, Granada Beach and Punta del Rio Beach. Platja de Ponent and Ron Montero Winery are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional