Entire condo

The Porter Revival

Photo gallery for The Porter Revival

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a central island, and a dining area with striped chairs. - The Porter Revival (Ocean Springs)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a dining area with a kitchen in the background. - The Porter Revival (Ocean Springs)
A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a window, a door, and a ceiling fan. - The Porter Revival (Ocean Springs)
A backyard with a swimming pool, wicker chairs, and a white building. - The Porter Revival (Ocean Springs)
A modern living room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, and a sideboard. - The Porter Revival (Ocean Springs)
Close to Harrah's Gulf Coast Casino, The Porter Revival has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroom800 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is HK$1,270
HK$2,245 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Porter Revival

  • Welcome to Porter Revival a one-of-a-kind stay nestled along the iconic Porter Avenue in Ocean Springs, Mississippi. Set against a backdrop of rich history and inspired revitalization, this curated retreat blends timeless Southern charm with a soulful cultural district.
    Located steps from the heart of downtown, Porter Revival places you in the midst of Ocean Springs’ most exciting transformation.
    Porter Revival isn’t just a place to stay — it’s a front-row seat to a neighborhood reborn.

    Inside, you’ll find a beautifully updated two-bedroom, one-bath layout designed for both comfort and style. The open-concept floorplan features a spacious kitchen and living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with generously sized closets to make your stay effortless. Every detail has been considered — from the modern finishes to the bright, airy design that reflects the charm of coastal Mississippi.

    Step outside and enjoy access to a community pool and game room, ideal for unwinding after a day of exploring the town or enjoying time with family and friends.

    The entire condo, as well as the amenity spaces of the complex such as the pool and clubhouse/laundry room

    Contact the host, check in remotely, but management is always available
    There is no smoking at the property including the pool area of the community

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 800 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Lock the doors
Please place any wet towels in the tub/shower when you leave
Please take any trash with you to the dumpster outside.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is not required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Ocean Springs is home to this condo. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Mississippi Coast Coliseum and Convention Center, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Biloxi Beach and Gulfport Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Ocean Springs Greyhound Stadium or Biloxi Municipal Stadium. Visit our Ocean Springs travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Ocean Springs
Map
Ocean Springs, MS

What's nearby

  • A beach with a pier in the background.
    Ocean Springs Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • An art gallery with wooden panel walls and a wooden floor.
    Walter Anderson Museum of Art
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A park with a gazebo, a stone bench, and a circular pavement with '1699' and fleur-de-lis symbols.
    Fort Maurepas Park
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Doll House
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Grand Getaway Day Spa and Salon
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Gulfport Amtrak Station
    26 min drive
  • Gulfport, MS (GPT-Gulfport - Biloxi Intl.)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Palace Buffet
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    6 min drive
  • Margaritaville Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • Bubba Gump Shrimp Co.
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The Porter Revival pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Porter Revival?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Porter Revival on 26 Aug 2026 start from HK$1,270, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The Porter Revival?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Porter Revival?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Porter Revival?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The Porter Revival located?

Situated in Ocean Springs, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Walter Anderson Museum of Art, Biloxi Bay Bridge and Ocean Springs Beach. Realizations - The Walter Anderson Shop and Little Childrens Park are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

The Porter Revival Reviews