Entire home

Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3

Photo gallery for Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3

A courtyard with a building featuring a red-tiled roof, surrounded by greenery and a small garden area. - Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 (Quedlinburg)
A patio with a wooden table and chairs, a wooden fence, and a potted plant. - Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 (Quedlinburg)
A bedroom with two beds, a wardrobe, and a window with curtains. - Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 (Quedlinburg)
A dining area with a wooden table, two chairs, a vase with flowers, and a kitchen in the background. - Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 (Quedlinburg)
A modern bathroom with a white sink, mirror, and toilet. There is a towel rack and a small trash bin. - Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 (Quedlinburg)
Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire home

0 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3

  • Property highlights
  • Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 have amenities, such as WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Kitchens with fridges and stovetops

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Hob
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Property does not allow children
  • Unit size: 1 square foot

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Quedlinburg is home to this vacation home. Quedlinburg Old Town and Klopstock Museum are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Harz-Saxony-Anhalt Nature Park and Brühlpark Quedlinburg. Visit our Quedlinburg travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Quedlinburg
Map
Quedlinburg, Saxony-Anhalt

What's nearby

  • A cobblestone street lined with traditional half-timbered buildings, a café with outdoor seating, and a tree on the right.
    Quedlinburg Old Town
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A cobblestone square with historic buildings, a church spire, and a building covered in ivy.
    Market Square
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Quedlinburg Christmas Market
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Quedlinburg Castle
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Quedlinburg Abbey
    11 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Quedlinburg Station
    11 min walk
  • Hecklingen (CSO-Magdeburg - Cochstedt)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brauhaus Lüdde
    5 min walk
  • Ruinenromantik
    2 min walk
  • Hößlers Fischrestaurant
    3 min walk
  • Perli's Pasta Mia
    3 min walk
  • Vincent Käsekuchenbäckerei
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 located?

Situated in Quedlinburg, this holiday home is steps away from Quedlinburg Old Town, Harz-Saxony-Anhalt Nature Park and Market Square. Quedlinburg Christmas Market and Goetzesches Mausoleum are just steps away. Quedlinburg Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Elementa City Lodge Quedlinburg 3 Reviews