Hotel Graal

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Villa Rufolo, Hotel Graal provides a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a garden. Make sure that you enjoy lunch, dinner and ocean views at the two on-site restaurants. In addition to a hair salon and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is HK$1,921
HK$2,186 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Double or Twin Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(24 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 172 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double or Twin Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(16 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 172 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 183 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Camera King

  • Sea view
  • 248 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 140 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Camera Standard Con Balcone

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(10 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 183 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Ravello, Hotel Graal is in the city centre and near the beach. Villa Rufolo and Pompeii Archaeological Park are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gulf of Naples. Giardino Esotico Beniamino Cimini and Minerva Garden are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Ravello travel guide
Map
Via Della Repubblica n 8, Ravello, SA, 84010

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a prominent tree, a historic tower, and a view of the sea and distant mountains.
    Rufolo Gardens
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal landscape with a prominent tree, a stone staircase, and a view of the sea.
    Villa Rufolo
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic church with a bell tower and a smaller building with a tiled roof, surrounded by greenery and hills in the background.
    Ravello Cathedral
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A winding stone pathway with a wooden fence, surrounded by terraced vineyards and hillside houses.
    Ravello - Atrani Walk
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Piazza Vescovado
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Duomo Via Vernieri Station
    29 min drive
  • Naples International Airport (NAP)
    64 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Taverna del Duca
    7 min drive
  • Villa Maria
    8 min walk
  • Bar Della Valle
    7 min drive
  • Sal De Riso
    8 min drive
  • Savoia Pasticceria
    7 min drive

About this property

Hotel Graal

  • Upscale hotel near Villa Rufolo
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a garden at Hotel Graal. Make sure that you enjoy lunch, dinner and ocean views at the two on-site restaurants. In addition to a hair salon and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • Other perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool, along with sunloungers
    • Bike hire, valet parking (surcharge) and a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • An electric car charging station, express check-out and express check-in
    • A water dispenser, multilingual staff and a porter/bellboy
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Graal offer comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Daily housekeeping, desks and phones

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge
  • Valet parking on site (EUR 20 per night; includes in/out privileges)
  • Limited on-site valet parking
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM
  • 2 bars/lounges
  • 2 restaurants
  • A poolside bar
  • Snack bar/deli

Restaurants on site

  • Al Ristoro del Moro
  • La Rosa di Mackintosh
  • Pool Easy Meals

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals
  • Bicycle storage
  • Cooking classes
  • Private wine tours
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Guidebooks
  • Hair salon
  • Safe at front desk
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Proposal/romance packages
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Wedding services

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Pool loungers
  • Vegetable garden

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • No lift

More

  • 5 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Locally sourced food prioritised
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Water dispenser usage encouraged

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
  • Pay films

Food and drink

  • Champagne service
  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Water-efficient toilets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

The property is closed during January, February, March, November and December.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 3 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are available for EUR 20.0 per day

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 0.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 4.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 150 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 0)
  • Valet parking fee: EUR 20 per night (in/out privileges)
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 20.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Property Registration Number IT065104A1UVONWW7L

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
The seasonal pool will be open from 01 May to 31 October
Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Graal have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Graal?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Graal on 27 Aug 2026 start from HK$1,921, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hotel Graal pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hotel Graal?

Valet parking is available for EUR 20 per night.

What time is check-in at Hotel Graal?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Hotel Graal?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Does Hotel Graal provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 150 per vehicle applies.

Where is Hotel Graal located?

Located in the heart of Ravello, this hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Villa Rufolo, and within 25 mi (40 km) of Pompeii Archaeological Park and Gulf of Naples.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.