Yantian District
Shenzhen


Visit Yantian District
Stay near popular Yantian District attractions
Things to do

Shenzhen: Ping An Finance Center Observation Deck Ticket

Shenzhen Day Tour from Hong Kong: Classic & Modern with Pickup

Shenzhen Private Day Tour with Car Service Tech+Culture+Shopping

From Hong Kong: Shenzhen Tech Experience Tour with Visa Support

Hong Kong to Shenzhen Full-Day Tour | Train & Dim Sum with Lunch

Inside Shenzhen Tech: Self-Driving Cars, Drones, & ChineseEV
Top hotels in Yantian District

MGM Shenzhen
"This was my first stay at MGM Shenzhen. As a new hotel, its facilities are top-notch, and the beach wasn't too crowded. I had afternoon tea at the East Wing café — the beef sandwich, bagel, and smoked salmon croissant were all delicious, and the prices were reasonable. Special praise goes to Ms. ..."
Reviewed on 12 Aug 2026

InterContinental Shenzhen Dameisha Resort by IHG

Shangri-La Shenzhen

Futian Shangri-La Shenzhen
"Great service. Helpful staff. Good location for food. So many choices nearby"
Reviewed on 20 Sept 2026

Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza Hotel
"The Room was amazing and certainly loved the bathroom with the soaking tub that can open to the room so that you can see the city."
Reviewed on 23 Sept 2026

The St. Regis Shenzhen
"Really nice hotel with big room"
Reviewed on 12 Aug 2026
Check Yantian District hotel availability
Where to stay in Yantian District

Futian
You might enjoy the shopping while in Futian. Coco Park Shopping Center is a notable sight, and you can get around town at Huanggangcun Station or Fumin Station to see more of the city.

Nanshan
Consider a visit to Xin'an Nantou Ancient City and take some time to enjoy the abundant dining options during your time in Nanshan. If you want to see more of the city, jump on the metro at Shenzhen University South Station or Taoyuan Station.

Luohu
Luohu is highly notable for its popular shops, and you might want to visit top sights like Dongmen Pedestrian Street and The MixC Shopping Mall. See more of Shenzhen by jumping on the metro at Tai'an Station or Buxin Station.

Futian CBD
If you're spending time in Futian CBD, check out sights like Shenzhen Civic Center or Shenzhen Lianhuashan Park and hop on the metro to see more of the city at Civic Center Station or Futian Station.

Bao'an
Noted for its spas and golf courses, there's plenty to explore in Bao'an. Top attractions like Yijia Shopping Mall and Huafa Ice and Snow World are major draws, and you can hop on the metro at Airport East Station or Fuwei Station to see more of the city.
Yantian District
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Fairy Lake Botanical Gardens
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Henggang
- Xiaomeisha Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Luohu
- 3 Star Hotels in Yantian District
- Hotels near Bao an Stadium
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Luohu
- Resorts in OCT East Water Park
- Cheap Hotels in Luohu
- Family Hotel Hotels in Longgang District
- Waterpark Hotels in Yantian District
- 4 Star Hotels in OCT East Water Park
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Xiaomeisha
- Hotels near Shenzhen Longgang Universiade Center
- Hotels near Wutong Mountain
- Hotels near Pingshan Hakka Village
- 3 Star Hotels in Luohu
- Sino Group of Hotels in Yantian District
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Yantian District
- Accor Hotels in Yantian District
- 3 Star Hotels in Buji
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Xiaomeisha
- Ski Hotel Hotels in Luohu
- Longgang District Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Yantian District
- Shatoujiao Hotels
- Hotels near Dameisha Seaside Park
- Marco Polo Hotel Group in Yantian District
- Wyndham Hotels in Yantian District
- 5 Star Hotels in Longgang District
- Hotels near Hongfa Temple
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Yantian District
- Family Hotel Hotels in Yantian District
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Yantian District
- Hotels near Dameisha Beach
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Yantian District
- Yantian District Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Xiaomeisha
- Wedding Hotels in Xiaomeisha
- Hotels near Longgang Vanke Plaza
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Luohu
- Ski Hotel Hotels in Yantian District
- Shenzhen Hotels
- Business Hotel Hotels in Luohu
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in OCT East Water Park
- Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts in Yantian District
- Visit Shenzhen Bay Science and Technology Ecological Park
- Bao an Stadium
- Dafen Oil-Painting Village
- Visit Guanlan
- Yantian District Holidays
- Visit Xintian
- Visit Futian
- Visit Buji
- Henggang Holidays
- Visit Huiyang
- Visit Shatoujiao
- Hongfa Temple
- Visit Dapeng
- Shenzhen Longgang Long Park
- Visit Pingshan
- Dameisha Seaside Park
- Visit Luohu
- Visit Fenggang
- Visit Longhua District
- Shenzhen Longgang Universiade Center
- Visit Zhangmutou
- Visit Pingdi
- Visit Guangming District
- Visit Shenzhen Central Business District
- Visit Qingxi
- Visit Xiaomeisha
- Dameisha Beach
- Visit Dongmen
- Visit Shenzhen
- Universiade Shenzhen Sports Center
- Xiaomeisha Holidays
- Visit Henggang
- Visit Huaqiang North
- Visit Shekou
- Visit Aotou
- Visit Xiegang
- Visit Egong
- Visit Nanshan
- Visit Tangxiazhen
- Visit Shenzhen Sea World
- Visit Longgang District
- Fairy Lake Botanical Gardens

















