Studio with direct access to the pool | Villa 6
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Studio with direct access to the pool | Villa 6





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Pigeon-Pea Hill, Collectivity of Saint Martin
What's nearby
Anse Marcel Beach7 min drive - 2.8 km
Grand Case Beach8 min drive - 5.2 km
Orient Bay Beach8 min drive - 4.7 km
Maho Beach31 min drive - 21.6 km
Mullet Bay Beach32 min drive - 22.8 km
Getting around
- Grand Case (SFG-L'Esperance)10 min drive
Restaurants
- Cynthia's Lolo Bar and Restaurant7 min drive
- L'Astrolabe8 min drive
- Java7 min drive
- Le Pressoir7 min drive
- Sunset Cafe8 min drive
About this property
Studio with direct access to the pool | Villa 6
- Hotel near Orient Bay
- Near Grand Case Beach, Studio with direct access to the pool | Villa 6 provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
- Other perks at this hotel include:
- Smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Studio with direct access to the pool | Villa 6 include comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
Similar properties

Oyster Bay Beach Resort
Oyster Pond
Oyster Bay Beach Resort
Oyster Pond
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
The price is HK$1,382
HK$1,382
HK$1,658 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Jul - 15 Jul

Hilton Vacation Club Flamingo Beach St. Maarten
Pelican Key
Hilton Vacation Club Flamingo Beach St. Maarten
Pelican Key
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,625 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,625 reviews
The price is HK$941
HK$941
HK$1,194 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Jul - 20 Jul

The Morgan Resort Spa Village
Simpson Bay
The Morgan Resort Spa Village
Simpson Bay
- Pool
- Spa
- Free airport shuttle
- Water slide
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2,247 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2,247 reviews
The price is HK$2,437
HK$2,437
HK$3,082 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Jul - 30 Jul

Simpson Bay Resort, Marina & Spa
Pelican Key
Simpson Bay Resort, Marina & Spa
Pelican Key
- On private beach
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,840 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,840 reviews
The price is HK$2,181
HK$2,181
HK$2,617 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Jul - 15 Jul

JW Marriott St. Maarten Beach Resort & Spa
Oyster Pond
JW Marriott St. Maarten Beach Resort & Spa
Oyster Pond
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 313 reviews
8.8
Excellent
313 reviews
The price is HK$2,393
HK$2,393
HK$3,144 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Jul - 16 Jul

Aura Anse-Marcel
Anse Marcel
Aura Anse-Marcel
Anse Marcel
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 26 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
26 reviews

La Playa Orient Bay
Orient Bay
La Playa Orient Bay
Orient Bay
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 742 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
742 reviews
The price is HK$3,048
HK$3,048
HK$3,359 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Jul - 9 Jul

Esmeralda Resort
Orient Bay
Esmeralda Resort
Orient Bay
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 534 reviews
8.6
Excellent
534 reviews
The price is HK$2,012
HK$2,012
HK$2,093 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Fourteen at Mullet Bay
Maho
Fourteen at Mullet Bay
Maho
- Pool
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 659 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
659 reviews

Royal Islander Resort La Plage
Lowlands
Royal Islander Resort La Plage
Lowlands
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 523 reviews
8.6
Excellent
523 reviews
The price is HK$1,602
HK$1,602
HK$1,939 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: WiFi
More
- Smoking not allowed
Room amenities
Entertainment
- TV
Food and drink
- Kitchen
More
- Air conditioning
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
This property does not allow children
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Frequently asked questions
Is Studio with direct access to the pool | Villa 6 pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Studio with direct access to the pool | Villa 6?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Studio with direct access to the pool | Villa 6?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
10