Villa Dante

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Villa Dante provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Apartment (Two Bedroom Apartment with Balcony (1)

  • City view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Twin Room (Twin Room (S2))

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Double Room (Double Room with Balcony (1))

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room (Double Room (7,8,9))

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Studio (Studio Apartment with Balcony (6))

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room (Double Room with Balcony (5))

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Twin Room (Twin Room (4))

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Trogir is home to Villa Dante. Split Marina and Port of Split are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Split Riva and Bacvice Beach. Biblical Garden Stomorija and Croatian Maritime Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Trogir travel guide
View more Guest houses in Trogir
Map
Lučica 14, Trogir, Split-Dalmatia, 21220

What's nearby

  • A tall, ornate cathedral with intricate stone carvings and a prominent bell tower.
    Cathedral of St. Lawrence
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Trogir Marina
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Trogir Main Square
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Trogir Historic Site
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Kamerlengo Fortress
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Kaštel Stari Station
    17 min drive
  • Split (SPU)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Vrata o'grada
    7 min walk
  • Bistro Garden - Caffe Bar
    2 min walk
  • Restaraunt Kamerlengo
    8 min walk
  • Piccolo Ponte
    9 min walk
  • Pizzeria Kristian
    8 min walk

About this property

Villa Dante

  • Property highlights
  • Villa Dante provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Villa Dante have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 7 bathrooms with showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Dante pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa Dante?

Villa Dante doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Villa Dante?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Dante?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Dante located?

Situated in Trogir, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Trogir Marina, Church of St. Barbara and Chapel of Ivan Orsini. Cathedral of St. Lawrence and Trogir Main Square are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa Dante Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was a quaint apartment hotel with lovely staff. It is family owned and run by 2 brothers. They were awesome and helpful. I would stay here again.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
nice pool, however rooms lacked basic amenities such as tea/coffee making facilties.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastiskt bra beläget och trevligt. Kort gångväg till allt man kan begära. Värden är otroligt hjälpsam och trevlig. Rekommenderar verkligen Villa Dante.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026