
Timisoara Banat History Museum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Banat History Museum hotels

1. Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals0.7 km from Banat History Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is HK$692
HK$781 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Hotel Rivo Timisoara
Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 1.2 km from Banat History Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is HK$697
HK$788 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Del Corso Hotel
Del Corso Hotel1.3 km from Banat History Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is HK$486
HK$549 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Gbu Home Timisoara
Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 2.4 km from Banat History Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is HK$355
HK$402 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Opera Hotel
Opera HotelOld City, 0.3 km from Banat History Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is HK$617
HK$697 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. VISAJ Downtown
VISAJ DowntownOld City, 0.4 km from Banat History Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is HK$542
HK$613 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Serenity Hotel
Serenity HotelFabric, 1.5 km from Banat History Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is HK$593
HK$670 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Branco Timisoara
Hotel Branco Timisoara2.4 km from Banat History Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is HK$593
HK$670 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. ApartHotel No6
ApartHotel No6Old City, 0.6 km from Banat History Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is HK$796
HK$900 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. President Hotel
President Hotel1.3 km from Banat History Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (75 reviews)
The price is HK$482
HK$545 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Carol Residence | powered by NEO
Carol Residence | powered by NEOIosefin, 1.4 km from Banat History Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$291
HK$329 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Hotel La Residenza - Adults only
Hotel La Residenza - Adults only1.5 km from Banat History Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is HK$721
HK$1,012 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole1.1 km from Banat History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (149 reviews)
The price is HK$500
HK$566 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

15. Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita Timisoara
Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita TimisoaraFabric, 1.6 km from Banat History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is HK$502
HK$568 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

16. Hotel Ambassador
Hotel AmbassadorIosefin, 2.3 km from Banat History Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (46 reviews)
The price is HK$352
HK$398 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Hotel Savoy
Hotel Savoy0.6 km from Banat History Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (290 reviews)
The price is HK$590
HK$661 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

18. Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO
Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO2.3 km from Banat History Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is HK$312
HK$353 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Old Town Hotel
Old Town HotelOld City, 0.4 km from Banat History Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is HK$534
HK$603 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hotel Timisoara
Hotel TimisoaraOld City, 0.2 km from Banat History Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (694 reviews)
The price is HK$709
HK$801 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Banat History Museum
![]() Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals0.7 km from Banat History Museum | ![]() Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 1.2 km from Banat History Museum | ![]() Del Corso Hotel1.3 km from Banat History Museum | ![]() Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 2.4 km from Banat History Museum | ![]() Opera HotelOld City, 0.3 km from Banat History Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 126 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews |
The price is HK$692 HK$781 total includes taxes & fees 7 Nov - 8 Nov | The price is HK$697 HK$788 total includes taxes & fees 5 Nov - 6 Nov | The price is HK$486 HK$549 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is HK$355 HK$402 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is HK$617 HK$697 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Banat History Museum Hotel Reviews

Opera Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































