Entire apartment

Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown

Photo gallery for Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown

A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area with chairs, and a skylight above. - Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown (CALVI)
A bedroom with a large bed, two chairs, a small table, and a view of a green landscape through large windows. - Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown (CALVI)
A modern living room with a sofa, TV, and dining area with a view to the outside. - Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown (CALVI)
A modern apartment with a dining area, kitchen, living room, and a TV. - Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown (CALVI)
A hallway with white walls, a wooden door on the left, and a round mirror on the right. - Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown (CALVI)
Close to Calvi Beach, Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom829 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown

  • A beautiful one-bedroom apartment located right in the heart of city centre Calvi on the ground floor of a villa, featuring a large living room with a fully equipped kitchen opening onto a spacious terrace with a garden filled with trees.
    A large bedroom with direct access to the terrace, a bathroom with a toilet, and a laundry room with a washing machine and dryer.

    You’ll have a parking space adjacent to the apartment within the property.
    You’ll be close to all the shops, the harbour, and the beach.

    La Conciergerie Arthur will assist you throughout your stay.

    We offer a linens rental service:

    The kit for 2 people includes (2 large and 2 small bath towels, one sheet for a double bed, 2 pillowcases, 1 bath mat) 35€

    The kit for 1 person (1 large and 1 small bath towel, 1 sheet for a double or single bed, 1 pillowcase, 1 bath mat) 25€

    Additional items will also be available (dressing gown, duvet cover, travel cot, high chair…)

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 829 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 2B05000117825

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located near the beach, this apartment is in Port of Calvi, a neighbourhood in Calvi. Citadelle de Calvi and Maison natale de Christophe Colomb are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Calvi Harbor and Port de L'Ile-Rousse. Visit our Calvi travel guide
View more Apartments in Calvi
Map
CALVI

What's nearby

  • A historic fortified castle overlooking a harbor with boats, surrounded by coastal buildings.
    Citadelle de Calvi
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A coastal town with historic buildings, clear turquoise waters, and sailboats.
    Calvi Beach
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Calvi Harbor
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ste-Marie-Majeure Church
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Calvi Cathedral
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Calvi Station
    2 min walk
  • Calvi (CLY-Sainte Catherine)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Comptoir
    4 min walk
  • Golfe Taverne
    7 min walk
  • A Cantina Di Delia
    3 min walk
  • Restaurant Santa Maria
    2 min walk
  • Chez Doumé
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful two-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown located?

Located in Port of Calvi, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Ste-Marie-Majeure Church and Calvi Beach. Tour de Sel and Citadelle de Calvi are also within 10 minutes. Calvi Station is only a 2-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional