
Rome Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia hotels




1. Domus Giulia
Domus GiuliaPonte, 0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Oscar
HK$878
HK$1,072 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Passpartout Boutique Palace
Passpartout Boutique Palace0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Mauricio
HK$1,278
HK$1,529 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




3. Home and More St. Angelo APT 5
Home and More St. Angelo APT 5Prati, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Donald
HK$719
HK$1,555 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. Vatican Style
Vatican Style0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Marilyn
HK$1,023
HK$1,213 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




5. Velantia Vaticano - Guesthouse
Velantia Vaticano - GuesthousePrati, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Joana
HK$918
HK$1,133 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Corso Vittorio 308
Corso Vittorio 308Ponte, 0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Laurie
HK$1,154
HK$1,393 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




7. Navona Street Hotel
Navona Street HotelPonte, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Lynette
HK$1,195
HK$1,420 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




8. Porta Castello Suites
Porta Castello Suites0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Jeannette
HK$774
HK$974 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. All’Orologio
All’OrologioPonte, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Melissa
HK$1,061
HK$1,254 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Hotel Sant' Anna
Hotel Sant' Anna0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Tammie
HK$1,468
HK$1,720 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Domus Terenzio
Domus TerenzioPrati, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Teresa
HK$854
HK$1,045 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Cassiodoro 19
Cassiodoro 19Prati, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Tatiana
HK$1,244
HK$1,474 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Now Apartments
Now ApartmentsPonte, 0.6 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Hyejeong
HK$1,711
HK$1,987 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. Residenza Adriana
Residenza AdrianaPrati, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
hunter
HK$863
HK$1,054 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Italianway Collection - Casa Tibullo
Italianway Collection - Casa TibulloPrati, 0.6 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Shoranto
HK$1,747
HK$3,345 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. Capricci Romani
Capricci Romani0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Anthony
HK$725
HK$886 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Boutique Hotel Piedra Rome City Centre
Boutique Hotel Piedra Rome City CentrePrati, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Daisy Ellen Margaret
HK$1,118
HK$1,336 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. BRAMA by HiSuiteRome
BRAMA by HiSuiteRomePonte, 0.6 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Pawel
HK$1,565
HK$1,845 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Maison Ottavia
Maison OttaviaPonte, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Javier
HK$1,359
HK$1,583 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Boutique Hotel Atelier '800
Boutique Hotel Atelier '800Ponte, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Meredith
HK$1,126
HK$1,326 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Hotels recommended for families near Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
HK$1,422
HK$1,696 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
HK$1,438
HK$1,713 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
HK$1,265
HK$1,523 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
HK$2,048
HK$2,385 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
HK$1,260
HK$1,492 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
HK$1,500
HK$1,782 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
HK$1,524
HK$1,809 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
HK$1,223
HK$1,451 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Top Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia Hotel Reviews
Hotel Prati
8/10 Good
"Great location close to Vatican. Staff was friendly and very helpful in getting us a taxi. Corner room was a good size with 2 windows overlooking the street. Quiet at night with windows shut. Air conditioning worked well. Basic continental breakfast. Elevator very small. Good value for money."
Grand Hotel Olympic
10/10 Excellent
"El personal fue excelente. En todo momento. La habitación siempre estaba limpia y ponían toallas. El desayuno es aceptable. Y gluten free"
Hotel Raphaël – Relais & Châteaux
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved everything about this hotel Restaurant up on the rooftop was amazing. The staff treats you like royalty."
Vatican Style
10/10 Excellent
"El cuarto estaba perfectamente limpio e impecable . Todo funcionando correctamente Y la atención del personal sensacional Ubicación fabulosa Muy recomendable Volveremos primero Dios"
Condotti Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location of the property was excellent, near historic attractions, restaurants and shops. The apartment was beautifully decorated, clean, quiet and had everything you might need. Staff were friendly, kind and very helpful. We’re planning to return!"
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Second time staying at this hotel . One minute walk to trevi fountain ,5 min to pantheon , 10 to 15 mi from Piazza Navona . A bit more than some hotels but well worth it . Very clean hotel , nice and very helpful ppl working there . New bathrooms. We had AC but wasn’t the best that was the only issue . Only stayed one night so it was ok. Hotel also has a rooftop bar. Breakfast also included in our stayed but we didn’t go down to try the breakfast. For me 9.5/10. Half a point loss for the AC."
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel recomendado 100%. El staff super amable, buena localizacion, esta cerca de todo Caminqndo. El cuarto muy limpio ,comodo ,silencioso y la cama muy comoda.El Aire acondicionado funciona muy bien.En el area hay muchos restaurantes y tiendas."
Hotel Nazionale
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great place to stay. It was within walking distance to lots of interesting things. It was also nice and quiet hotel with a robust breakfast buffet."
Porta Castello Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with extra space, with (classic) elevator, which was an extra bonus to have! Located VERY CLOSE to the Vatican City and Tevere River. Morning strolls along the river with a view of Castello d’Angelo was something that we’ll always remember. It is still walkable to all the major sights within the old city (if you’d like to). Restaurants and convenient stores near by and also there’s a place to store your big luggage for a fee near by until your check-in time. Check-in process is very easy but you won’t get the info until almost on the day of so just relax and wait until you get the check-in procedures thru Whats. Front desk functions is somewhat limited but you can continue communicating with them through WhatsApp so we didn’t have any issues whatsoever. Having fresh pastries and coffee every morning was nice to have for your early start of the day. Thank you so much!!"
Other attractions near Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia

Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Spectacular works of art adorn the balustrades and columns of this iconic bridge, which lies beside the ruins of its predecessor.

Ponte Sant'Angelo
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
As you cross this historic bridge take in the elegance of it statues, gaze across the River Tiber and consider the pilgrims that walked over the bridge throughout the centuries.
Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria
You can study the exhibits at Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Rome. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Palazzo Serristori
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Palazzo Serristori. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Auditorium Conciliazione
8.4/10 (10 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Auditorium Conciliazione, a theatre with a story to tell in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Statua di Santa Caterina
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Statua di Santa Caterina. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Villa Barberini al Gianicolo
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Villa Barberini al Gianicolo. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Baldacchino di San Pietro, di Bernini
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Baldacchino di San Pietro, di Bernini. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.































