Nora Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe and laundry facilities at Nora Hotel. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a bar and a gym.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
The current price is HK$291
HK$384 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Room

  • City view
  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room

  • City view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • City view
  • 388 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Studio

  • City view
  • 388 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Studio Suite

  • City view
  • 904 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Cotonou is home to Nora Hotel. Obama Beach and Fidjrosse Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Centre Culturel Africain and Centre Culturelle Chinois. Visit our Cotonou travel guide
Map
Lot 4126, Porte 67, Akpakpa Gbenonkpo, Rue 1600, Cotonou

What's nearby

  • Grand Marché de Dantokpa
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Cotonou Cathedral
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Marche Dantokpa
    3 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Cotonou Central Mosque
    4 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Artisanal Center
    5 min drive - 4.3 km

Getting around

  • Cotonou (COO-Cadjehoun)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mc Bouffe
    3 min drive
  • Pizzeria San Marco
    18 min walk
  • Festival des glaces akpakpa
    7 min walk
  • Djibson Hotel
    3 min drive
  • HK DVD
    2 min drive

About this property

Nora Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe and laundry facilities at Nora Hotel. In addition to a bar and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
    • Concierge services, coffee/tea in reception and a banquet hall
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Nora Hotel have perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 40-inch Smart TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Nora Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Nora Hotel?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Nora Hotel on 21 Nov 2026 start from HK$291, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Nora Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Nora Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Nora Hotel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Nora Hotel located?

Situated in Cotonou, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Grand Marché de Dantokpa, Centre Culturel Africain and Marche Dantokpa. Cotonou Cathedral and Cotonou Central Mosque are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Nora Hotel Reviews

10

Exceptional

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Nit what i thoyght i
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024