Entire chalet

Chalet Lupin

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Chalet Lupin

A cozy log cabin interior with a large window, a wooden coffee table, and two sofas. - Chalet Lupin (Riddes)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, a refrigerator, and a sink. - Chalet Lupin (Riddes)
A dining area with a wooden interior, a large window offering a mountain view, and a modern pendant light. - Chalet Lupin (Riddes)
Floor plan - Chalet Lupin (Riddes)
A bedroom with a wooden wall, a bed with grey bedding, a small stool, and a dresser. - Chalet Lupin (Riddes)
Chalet Lupin provides amenities, such as a garden and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Chalet Lupin

  • Property highlights
  • Chalet Lupin provides amenities, such as a garden and a restaurant. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property, books and beach towels
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Chalet Lupin offer comforts, such as fireplaces and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 3 bathrooms with showers
    • TVs with cable channels and DVD players
    • Balconies, separate dining areas and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Riddes is home to this chalet. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Mount Fort and Derborence Lake, while Casino de Saxon Theater and Museum of Art are cultural highlights. Museum of Nature and Western City Martigny are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing. Visit our Riddes travel guide
View more Chalets in Riddes
Map
Impasse du Dremeleux, La Tzoumaz, Riddes, Valais, 1918

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain landscape with a ski lift and red poles.
    Four Valleys Ski Area
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A person in blue pants and a black jacket standing on a snowy mountain with skis and poles, with snow-covered mountains in the background.
    Sud
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A snowy mountain slope with skiers and snowboarders, a ski lift, and a clear blue sky.
    Verbier Ski Resort
    30 min drive - 14.0 km
  • Les Etablons Ski Lift
    7 min drive - 2.4 km
  • La Maison de la Forêt
    8 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Chamoson Station
    17 min drive
  • Verbier TV Gondola Lift Station
    47 min drive
  • Sion (SIR)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Swiss Burger Bar
    19 min drive
  • Ikea Restaurant
    14 min drive
  • Chalet Plaisir
    18 min drive
  • Accademia della Pizza - Saillon
    17 min drive
  • Boulangerie la Gourmandine
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Chalet Lupin pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Chalet Lupin?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Chalet Lupin?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chalet Lupin?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Chalet Lupin located?

Situated in Riddes, this chalet is steps away from Four Valleys Ski Area and Le Nord Ski Lift. La Maison de la Forêt and Taillay Ski Lift are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.