整间度假短租

Foster Your Dreams Rodanthe Ocean & Sound Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room

Foster Your Dreams Rodanthe Ocean & Sound Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room

Foster Your Dreams Rodanthe Ocean & Sound Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room的照片库

起居区
起居区
私人厨房
住宿场地
外观

点评

9.8/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 游泳池
  • 热水浴缸
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 免费 Wi-Fi

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Foster Your Dreams Rodanthe Ocean & Sound Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room

  • 5 bedrooms 5 full and 2 half baths with sound and ocean views. Hatteras Island beauty and serenity with all the modern conveniences make this the ultimate luxury getaway.

    Beach gear provided
    Ultra deep plush mattresses and bedding
    Carpeting
    Washer/Dryer
    Kitchen appliances
    Dishes, flatware, pot & pans
    Rugs, wall art, accessories, seating
    Lamps and overhead lighting
    Beach chairs, umbrella, boogie boards
    Baby high chair and pack 'n play

    It just doesn't get any better with views of the sound right in front of you. Pour yourself a beverage and relax on one of the many decks to see the most glorious sunsets. We just added lots of new deck seating.

    Ocean views are yours to behold, from the upper and mid level, or sit outside and hear the waves. Sunrise from the ocean is spectacular-- and there's a private boardwalk to the beach from our neighborhood. It's an easy walk.

    We are not able to accommodate large events or pets. We have a Nest doorbell to ensure the security of our property. The HOA has resurfaced our tennis court and you can now play Pickleball as well as tennis. So please feel free to bring your rackets.
    The new bridge in Rodanthe is finished and will be visible from this home. We are also getting new neighbors across the street but you will still be able to enjoy those beautiful sunsets.We look forward to having easier access to Hatteras Island!

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于罗丹萨,临近沙滩。前往哈特拉斯角国家海岸和外滩海滩可欣赏当地自然景观。带孩子一起旅行?请考虑选择海洋空气运动和哈特拉斯岛板类运动。您可在附近体验划皮艇、帆板运动和钓鱼,享受众多水上冒险乐趣。访问我们的罗丹萨旅行指南
查看罗丹萨的更多度假屋
地图
Rodanthe, NC

附近有什么?

  • 帕姆利科湾
    帕姆利科湾
    步行 2 分钟 - 0.2 公里
  • 豌豆岛国家野生动物保护区
    豌豆岛国家野生动物保护区
    步行 6 分钟 - 0.5 公里
  • 罗丹西海滩
    罗丹西海滩
    步行 7 分钟 - 0.7 公里
  • 罗丹特码头
    罗丹特码头
    车程 5 分钟 - 4.0 公里
  • Chicamacomico Life-Saving Station Historic Site and Museum (奇卡马科米克救生站历史遗迹博物馆)
    步行 16 分钟 - 1.4 公里

周边介绍

  • 戴尔县地区机场 (MEO) - 41 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Dough Shack
    车程 4 分钟
  • Watermen's Bar & Grill
    车程 6 分钟
  • Good Winds Seafood & Wine Bar
    车程 4 分钟
  • Waves Coffee & Candies
    车程 4 分钟
  • Dairy Queen
    车程 5 分钟

常见问题

Foster Your Dreams Rodanthe Ocean & Sound Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room有游泳池吗?

是的,此住宿设有游泳池。游泳池类型为恒温泳池。

Foster Your Dreams Rodanthe Ocean & Sound Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Foster Your Dreams Rodanthe Ocean & Sound Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Foster Your Dreams Rodanthe Ocean & Sound Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Foster Your Dreams Rodanthe Ocean & Sound Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room的地址在哪里?

此适合家庭入住的罗丹萨度假屋在海边,步行 5 分钟即可走到帕姆利科湾和豌豆岛国家野生动物保护区。而且,罗丹西海滩和Chicamacomico Life-Saving Station Historic Site and Museum (奇卡马科米克救生站历史遗迹博物馆)距离酒店不到 3 公里。

点评

关于Foster Your Dreams Rodanthe Ocean & Sound Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Game Room的点评

9.8

绝佳

9.6

清洁度

9.8

地点
10 分 - 超赞。48 条好评,共有 54 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。6 条好评,共有 54 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 54 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 54 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 54 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great week! Thank you!
2026 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
What a wonderful vacation we had staying at Foster Your Dreams! The house was perfect for us, as we had teenage girls that stayed in the bunk room and everyone else shared the king suites. We enjoyed the pool, hot tub, cornhole boards, pool table, and all the decks. Our wonderful host was so easy to communicate with. She always answered right away and was friendly and helpful. We would definitely stay here again!
2026 年 7 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Showers were great, beds are comfortable, everything you need is there, the house is clean and lots of room for 9 people, very comfortable. The pool was awesome! Short walk to the beach, took lots of pictures of the Black Pearl, beautiful sunrises and sunsets! Music on the pier was fun, plenty to do with 30 minute drive time. The host was very responsive and helpful. We enjoyed our week very much!
2026 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Very nice
2025 年 11 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Wonderful bedrooms all with private bathrooms. Well-appointed kitchen and plenty of room to spread out. Perfect location for exploring the Outer Banks!
2025 年 10 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
This house was perfect for our family. Each bedroom has its own bath, large well stocked kitchen, grills, and a very nice pool.
2025 年 9 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We had a wonderful stay at this cottage in Rodanthe. The home was very clean, well maintained, and had everything we needed for a comfortable and relaxing visit. One of the highlights was the incredible view of the sound—watching the sunset each evening was absolutely magnificent. We would happily stay here again and highly recommend it to others looking for a peaceful Outer Banks getaway.
2025 年 12 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Rodanthe Spring Break

We had a great time at Foster Your Dreams! The house was comfy, clean, and beautiful.
2025 年 4 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Everything we needed to have a relaxing and fun time in OBX. The house was beautiful and comfortable as well as very clean. Kitchen was well appointed. The hosts were very polite and helpful and super responsive. We will stay again and would highly recommend this property.
The pool at sunset
Sunset from the front porch.
On the deck!
Foster Your Dreams in the evening.
2025 年 9 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Perfect!

The property was even better than we expected. I loved the little things like books, games, beach gear, and a stocked kitchen. The neighborhood was so peaceful and the views were unbeatable. Our family would love to stay here again.
2025 年 4 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Best Week Ever!!!!

What a great house! Great location! Communication was wonderful with the owner. Highly recommend this property!
2023 年 5 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

nice house for large family

we have rented several houses over the years, this house was the best so far
2024 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We had a fine stay at this spacious house. Our kids loved having their own rooms since we live in a much smaller house. The kitchen was well-stocked and the little office/work area was appreciated. The comfortable, quality furniture on the decks made relaxing there attractive While, it was too cold and windy to spend a lot of time on the beach, the supply of beach chairs, kayaks, lifejackets, etc. was excellent! The proximity to the beach was close.We were disappointed that there was no hot tub due to malfunctioning equipment, even though we had specifically asked about its availability.
Desk/work space
View from driveway
View from deck
A Deer on the walkway to the beach
2026 年 3 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

A great property for a family

My husband and I took our 3 kids to Rodanthe for a relaxing spring break and we were not disappointed! We had the most beautiful views, amazing house/property, quick walk to the beach, short drive into town. It was exactly what we needed. I can’t wait to return!
2025 年 3 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Best beach trip ever

The house was beautiful and everything we needed. We had the sound on one side, the ocean on the other and a pool in our backyard.The family had a great time, the grandchildren were speechless. And the host was very courteous, and answered any question we had immediately.
2025 年 7 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Amazing Celebration

Thank you Kathy for opening up your home and allowing our family to gather to celebrate Mom's 80th birthday! It was quality family time and we enjoyed all of the comforts of home. The property has all of the amenities that checked everyone’s boxes. Thank you for an amazing vacation!
2025 年 5 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Family at Foster Your Dreams

Wonderful place. Bedrooms were great - plenty of room - pool was awesome - close to Sound and Ocean - everything we needed - could invest in electric can opener - fun family time!!
2024 年 9 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great first trip to outter banks!

Roomy, clean, great for small ones and teens, nice pool, great views, great neighborhood, only thing that could have made it better would have been a closer walk to the oceanside, sound side was very easy, highly reccomend renting a golf cart to go back and forth to beach access especially with little ones.
2024 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Lovely Place

This house is great! Walk to sound was very easy and beach too just a little farther. House is well equipped and beds are comfy. Would rent again
2023 年 5 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Excellent Stay

This was our 1st time staying in Rodanthe and this was the perfect getaway! For the adults, we could relax in the pool while the kids went to the beach and towns during the day. It took a day or two to figure out what was open in the area but it was nice for us to be away from all the tourists. We will definitely be back again!!
2025 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Our family had a great week staying at this home. It was perfect! The house was super clean and had all the appliances needed and then some! The pool was a nice addition to the house and was used daily. The walk to the beach was just a few short minutes with lovely views. Great memories were made. Don’t hesitate booking this house, it was perfect!
2025 年 7 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beach

We had a fantastic time! The house was much nicer than the pictures! They had tons of beach chairs and toys. The beds were comfortable. Location to sound and beach was perfect! The neighborhood was very quiet. Would def stay again!
2023 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Wonderful thanksgiving

My family and I absolutely loved staying at Foster Your Dreams. Ea h room had the most comfortable bed. Their en suites for each bathroom were comfortable and slightly updated. The kitchen for a ton of use and there was room around the table for my whole family. The entertainment available was wonderful with TVs in each room or lounge area. We would certainly stay here again.
2024 年 11 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Had everything we wanted for Christmas!

Had a wonderful and relaxing Christmas here with my family. The house was perfect. The pool table was a huge hit with everyone. Plenty of kitchen items to cook dinners with and the hot tub in December was awesome! Super responsive host. Would highly recommend.
2024 年 12 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Summer Fun

The property is in a great location to the sound and ocean. It’s a quiet neighborhood with a lot of permanent residents. The house was very well equipped with everything you would need for pool or beach activities. The owner was very responsive in all communications. Highly recommend this property for your next beach vacation.
2024 年 7 月入住 7 晚