整间木屋

Don't miss this cutie! POOL TABLE, HOT TUB, PERFECT MOUNTAIN LOG CABIN!

Don't miss this cutie! POOL TABLE, HOT TUB, PERFECT MOUNTAIN LOG CABIN!

Don't miss this cutie! POOL TABLE, HOT TUB, PERFECT MOUNTAIN LOG CABIN!的照片库

起居区
室外 SPA 浴缸
起居区
起居区
客房

点评

8.0/10
非常棒

热门服务设施

  • 热水浴缸
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物
  • 免费 Wi-Fi

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Don't miss this cutie! POOL TABLE, HOT TUB, PERFECT MOUNTAIN LOG CABIN!

  • Autumn Breeze is a classic 1 bedroom Smoky Mountain log cabin located conveniently between Gatlinburg and Pigeon Forge! With its relaxing hot tub, front and back decks, seasonal gas fireplace, pool table, and jacuzzi, this cabin is sure to be exactly what you’re looking for on your trip to the Smokies!

    Main Level:
    -Front deck with seating
    -Full equipped kitchen with dining area
    -Living room with Roku TV and seasonal gas fireplace
    -Full bathroom
    -Queen size bedroom with Roku TV, and jacuzzi tub
    -Washer/dryer
    -Back deck with hot tub

    Upper Level:
    -Pool table
    -Sleeper sofa/futon

    Cabins Nearby:
    -Almost Paradise (1 bedroom, sleeps 4)
    -Bear Cub Hideaway (2 bedroom, sleeps 8)
    -Winter Haven (3 bedroom, sleeps 8)
    -These are all within walking distance, but there's many more in the same neighborhood, just ask!

    -No smoking allowed inside this cabin. Use ashtrays or ash buckets on the porches and DO NOT litter.
    -Steep and winding mountain roads to cabin. Do not feed the bears or wildlife.
    -This home welcomes your dogs, but please register and pay for your dog when placing your reservation. $86.25 per dog plus any taxes and VRBO fees. Pet Policies overview: 2 dog limit, 60 lbs per dog, not allowed on furniture, must be crated if left at the cabin. Guests are financially responsible for damages, and/or extra cleaning needed as a result of dogs, ESAs, or service animals.
    -This cabin has streaming TV only and no cable service, so be sure to bring your own logins so you don't have to miss the big game.


    FREE TICKET TO DOLLYWOOD AND MORE!!! This is our gift to y’all :) When you book with us, we hook you up with 1 free ticket to EVERY attraction on our Xplorie Adventure Pass program, including the fabulous and famous Dollywood! Check out our attractions list by going to our “Deals & More” tab and clicking the “Free Attraction Tickets” drop down. Have fun, it’s on the house!


    STARTER KIT AT CABIN INCLUDES:
    ● 1 roll of toilet paper per restroom
    ● 1 roll of paper towels per kitchen area
    ● 1 small bar of soap per bathroom sink
    ● 2 towels and 1 wash cloth per person
    ● 1 kitchen set: 1 hand towel, 1 washcloth, starter kit of dish detergent
    ● NOTE: If staying 3+ days, you may need more of these items and are responsible for providing extras. If you want fresh towels/sheets, please bag up your used linens and bring them to our office for a linen exchange.

    GUESTS TO PROVIDE THEIR OWN:
    ● Coffee & coffee filters
    ● Extra trash bags
    ● Salt & pepper
    ● Shampoo/Conditioner/Lotion
    ● Charcoal for grills (if applicable)
    ● Laundry Detergent
    ● Hair Dryer

    We are lucky enough to be located in the gorgeous nature of the Smokies and sometimes that nature finds its way inside. We have year round pest control and proactive treatment to keep all nature outside, but if any of these Smoky locals make it inside, please let us know so we can have someone take care of it. We do not refund for bugs or critters.

    Y’all please reach out to us for anything and rest easy knowing you’re booking a cabin with the most caring cabin rental company in the Smokies :) We have an awesome team of locals ready to help! We are open 9am - 8pm Mondays-Saturdays and 9am-6pm on Sundays for YOU. Enjoy the benefits of our full-service hospitality program when you book a cabin with Auntie Belham's Cabin Rentals!

    Welcome to the Smokies- this area is packed with incredible things to do for every kind of traveler! Everyone has to visit the Great Smoky Mountains National Park, with its famous hikes and lookouts! If you’re more of a thrill seeker, you’ll enjoy Dollywood’s roller coasters, skiing at Ober Gatlinburg, ziplining, horseback riding, go-karts, white water rafting, river and snow tubing, and mountain coasters. If you’re on a girl’s trip, don’t forget to stop by the Pigeon Forge Tanger Outlets for amazing shopping, the Arts and Crafts district for unique gifts, the local wineries for a taste of the Smokies, and all the antique shops around Wears Valley! For the guys, play a round of golf at any of the beautiful courses, hit up a cigar shop, enjoy a moonshine tasting at Ole Smoky and Sugarlands, have fun with axe throwing, and even forge your own knife at one of the iron shops! Everyone will enjoy Ripley’s Aquarium, Anakeesta, putt-putt courses, strolling down Gatlinburg’s famous downtown, petting zoos, the Titanic Museum, Wonderworks, Alcatraz Museum, walking around the Island, the Gatlinburg SkyBridge, and all of the amazing restaurants and dinner shows. No matter what you’re coming to the Smokies for, Auntie Belham’s offers an affordable vacation in comfortable cabins that you’ll be excited to return to after a day exploring this beautiful area!

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个木屋位于塞维尔,邻近主题公园。多莉帕顿的牛仔晚宴剧院和泰坦尼克号博物馆是特色文化景点,旅客若想购物可前往皮金福格岛和老磨坊。安那基思塔和多莉山不容错过。抓住机会体验该地区的刺激户外活动,如徒步/骑行。访问我们的塞维尔旅行指南
查看塞维尔的更多出租木屋
地图
Sevierville, TN

附近有什么?

  • 峡谷教堂
    峡谷教堂
    车程 10 分钟 - 7.5 公里
  • 米尔斯公园
    车程 8 分钟 - 6.1 公里
  • 晨雾村
    车程 8 分钟 - 6.2 公里
  • 洛基顶体育世界
    车程 8 分钟 - 7.2 公里
  • 蜜月山小礼拜堂
    车程 10 分钟 - 6.3 公里

周边介绍

  • 麦基泰森机场 (TYS) - 71 分钟车程

餐厅

  • McDonald's
    车程 10 分钟
  • Little House of Pancakes
    车程 13 分钟
  • Flapjack's Pancake Cabin
    车程 16 分钟
  • Smoky Mountain Trout House
    车程 16 分钟
  • Lobby Bar
    车程 15 分钟

常见问题

Don't miss this cutie! POOL TABLE, HOT TUB, PERFECT MOUNTAIN LOG CABIN!允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Don't miss this cutie! POOL TABLE, HOT TUB, PERFECT MOUNTAIN LOG CABIN!办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Don't miss this cutie! POOL TABLE, HOT TUB, PERFECT MOUNTAIN LOG CABIN!办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Don't miss this cutie! POOL TABLE, HOT TUB, PERFECT MOUNTAIN LOG CABIN!的地址在哪里?

这家木舍位于塞维尔市;距离蜜月山小礼拜堂 4.8 公里,而且距离洛基顶体育世界和多莉帕顿的牛仔晚宴剧院不到 10 公里。而且,玩具盒迷你高尔夫和咆哮溪距离酒店不到 10 公里。

点评

关于Don't miss this cutie! POOL TABLE, HOT TUB, PERFECT MOUNTAIN LOG CABIN!的点评

8.0

很好

10 分 - 超赞。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。1 条好评,共有 1 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评

点评

已存档点评

8/10 不错

Was nice!

Was very clean and nice. Only issue was bed was not very comfortable. Door from bedroom to deck would not open. But all in all it was a nice property. We enjoyed our stay and will definitely use again.
2017 年 7 月入住 4 晚