Forest Glade

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Forest Glade and take advantage of a terrace, a steam room and a sauna. With amenities such as a free ski shuttle and ski storage, this hotel is a great place to hit the slopes. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Room service

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Studio, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Deluxe Studio, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Standard Apartment, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 613 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Apartment, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 613 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Pamporovo is home to Forest Glade. Pamporovo Ski Resort and Stoykite - Snezhanka are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Karapulevo and Devil's Throat Cave. Visit our Pamporovo travel guide
Map
Forest Glade Complex, Smolyan, Smolyan, 4870

What's nearby

  • A forested area with a pond surrounded by tall evergreen trees.
    Smolyan Lakes - Snezhanka Ski Lift
    22 min drive - 16.1 km
  • A snowy ski slope with skiers and a tower in the background.
    Pamporovo Ski Resort
    44 min drive - 35.3 km
  • Stoykite - Snezhanka Ski Lift
    30 min drive - 24.2 km
  • Studenets 3 Ski Lift
    48 min drive - 33.8 km
  • FunPark Pamporovo
    52 min drive - 40.8 km

Restaurants

  • Bohemi Bar & Grill
    9 min drive
  • Piano bar Orpheus
    9 min drive
  • Мургавец
    12 min drive
  • Хотел Ива и Елена
    8 min drive
  • Veranda Bar & Dinner
    9 min drive

About this property

Forest Glade

  • Property highlights
  • At Forest Glade, you can look forward to a terrace, a steam room and a sauna. With amenities such as a free ski shuttle and ski storage, this hotel is a great place to hit the slopes. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a restaurant.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • 2 indoor pools
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), a front desk safe and luggage storage
    • A lift
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Forest Glade have comforts such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Forest Glade have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 Indoor pools. Pool access is from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Is Forest Glade pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Forest Glade?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Forest Glade?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Early check-in is available for a fee of EUR 2.56 (subject to availability). Late check-in is available from 12:30 AM to 6:00 AM for a fee of EUR 5.

What time is check-out at Forest Glade?

Checkout is at noon. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Forest Glade provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 71.56 per vehicle applies.

Where is Forest Glade located?

Situated in Pamporovo, this ski hotel is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Pamporovo Ski Resort and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Studenets 2. Stoykite - Snezhanka and Studenets 3 are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.