Nobiles Hotel Šternberk

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Nobiles Hotel Šternberk and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a garden and conference space. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Single Room, Private Bathroom, City View

  • City view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Double Room, 2 Single Beds, Private Bathroom, City View

  • City view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Triple Room, 3 Single Beds, Private Bathroom, City View

  • City view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Sternberk, Nobiles Hotel Šternberk is in the city centre and near a train station. Olomouc Museum of Art and Regional History Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Svaty Kopecek Basilica and Sovinec Castle. Visit our Sternberk travel guide
Map
Cechova 11, Šternberk, 78306

What's nearby

  • A public square with a large mosaic mural featuring clocks and figures.
    Astronomical Clock
    24 min drive - 22.5 km
  • A historic fountain with statues and intricate carvings, surrounded by cobblestone streets and historic buildings.
    Holy Trinity Column
    24 min drive - 22.5 km
  • A cobblestone square with historic buildings, a clock tower, and outdoor seating with umbrellas.
    Olomouc Town Hall
    24 min drive - 22.5 km
  • Svaty Kopecek Basilica
    16 min drive - 16.7 km
  • Olomouc Museum of Art
    22 min drive - 20.8 km

Getting around

  • Sternberk Station
    19 min walk
  • Prerov (PRV)
    70 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hospůdka U Splavu
    12 min drive
  • Restaurace Sokolovna
    12 min drive
  • Hostinec U Havlů
    9 min drive
  • NAMÍSTĚ
    1 min walk
  • Irish Pub 5 LIŠEK
    3 min walk

About this property

Nobiles Hotel Šternberk

  • Hotel in the city centre
  • Take advantage of free continental breakfast, a garden and conference space at Nobiles Hotel Šternberk . Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A lift, 2 meeting rooms and wedding services
    • Smoke-free property and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Nobiles Hotel Šternberk offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Highchairs, heating and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Nobiles Hotel Šternberk pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of CZK 150 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Nobiles Hotel Šternberk ?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Nobiles Hotel Šternberk ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Nobiles Hotel Šternberk ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Nobiles Hotel Šternberk located?

Located in the heart of Sternberk, this hotel is within 12 miles (20 km) of Svaty Kopecek Basilica, Sovinec Castle and Bezrucovy Sady. St. Wenceslas Cathedral and Přemysl Palace are also within 12 miles (20 km). Sternberk Station is 19 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Nobiles Hotel Šternberk Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025