Entire home
Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Photo gallery for Holiday Home in Wendtorf





Holiday Home in Wendtorf provides amenities, such as a terrace and a sauna. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Holiday Home in Wendtorf
- Property highlights
- Holiday Home in Wendtorf provides amenities, such as a terrace and a sauna. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks at this holiday home include:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
Similar properties

Arborea Marina Resort Neustadt
Neustadt in Holstein
Arborea Marina Resort Neustadt
Neustadt in Holstein
- On private beach
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 285 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
285 reviews
The price is HK$1,058
HK$1,058
HK$1,160 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Beach Hotel California
Schönberg
Beach Hotel California
Schönberg
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 279 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
279 reviews
The price is HK$649
HK$649
HK$695 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
- Parking included

5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included

Apartment in Wittenbeck Near Baltic Sea
Wittenbeck
Apartment in Wittenbeck Near Baltic Sea
Wittenbeck
- Parking included
- Outdoor space

5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
- Parking included

5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
- Parking included
- Fireplace
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
5 Star Holiday Home in Wendtorf
Wendtorf
- Parking included
- Fireplace

Appartementhaus Calmsailing, Borgerende
Boergerende-Rethwisch
Appartementhaus Calmsailing, Borgerende
Boergerende-Rethwisch
- Parking included
About the area
Wendtorf is home to this holiday home. German submarine U-995 and Meerwasserschwimmbad Laboe are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Sophienhof and Brasserie Madeira. Irrgarten and Schifffahrtsmuseum are also worth visiting. Visit our Wendtorf travel guide
View more Holiday homes in WendtorfWendtorf, Schleswig-Holstein
What's nearby
Laboe Beach6 min drive - 5.4 km
Kieler Förde6 min drive - 5.4 km- Stein Beach12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Bottsand Beach3 min drive - 2.0 km
- Laboe Naval Memorial7 min drive - 5.8 km
Getting around
- Oppendorf Station18 min drive
- Lübeck (LBC)106 min drive
Restaurants
- Fischküche Laboe10 min drive
- Buena Vista10 min drive
- Casa Al Mare6 min drive
- Der Probsteier Bäcker12 min drive
- Hofcafe und Himbeerhof Hof Moorhörn12 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Holiday Home in Wendtorf pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Holiday Home in Wendtorf?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Holiday Home in Wendtorf?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Holiday Home in Wendtorf?
Checkout is at 8:00 AM.
Where is Holiday Home in Wendtorf located?
Situated in Wendtorf, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Stein Beach and Bottsand Beach. Heidkate Beach and Laboe Naval Memorial are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.