Elpida Hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Alykanas Beach, Elpida Hotel provides amenities such as a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen

Room options

Standard Studio, 1 Bedroom, Garden View

  • Mountain view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Standard Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Garden View

  • Mountain view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Garden View

  • Mountain view
  • 538 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Zakynthos, Elpida Hotel is in the city centre and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Alykanas Beach and Laganas Beach. Tsilivi Waterpark and Zante Water Village are also worth visiting. Scuba diving, snorkelling and parasailing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding nearby. Visit our Zakynthos travel guide
Map
Alykanas, Zakynthos, Zakynthos Island, 290 90

What's nearby

  • A beach with calm waters, a distant island, and a few people in the distance.
    Laganas Beach
    25 min drive - 20.6 km
  • A coastal landscape with cliffs, a cove, and boats anchored in the clear blue waters.
    Shipwreck Beach
    30 min drive - 21.0 km
  • Alykanas Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Alykes Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Zante Water Village
    14 min drive - 11.3 km

Getting around

  • Zakynthos (ZTH-Zakynthos Intl.)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fishαλίδα
    2 min drive
  • To Koukounari
    2 min drive
  • Iris Bar
    2 min drive
  • Palm Tree Bar
    2 min drive
  • Porto Paradiso Beach Bar
    2 min drive

About this property

Elpida Hotel

  • Hotel near Alykanas Beach
  • Elpida Hotel provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Concierge services and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Elpida Hotel offer perks, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Elpida Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

Is Elpida Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Elpida Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Elpida Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Elpida Hotel?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Elpida Hotel located?

Located in the heart of Zakynthos, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Ionian Sea and Alykanas Beach. Alykes Beach and Amoudi Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very good