Entire apartment

Ferienwohnung, Zingst

Photo gallery for Ferienwohnung, Zingst

A two-story house with a balcony, a garage, and a driveway. - Ferienwohnung, Zingst (Zingst)
A balcony with a table set for breakfast, including croissants, juice, and a vase of flowers. - Ferienwohnung, Zingst (Zingst)
A two-story house with a balcony, solar panels, and a brick driveway. - Ferienwohnung, Zingst (Zingst)
A bedroom with a white bed, a nightstand, a wooden floor, and a view of the outdoors. - Ferienwohnung, Zingst (Zingst)
A modern bathroom with a shower, a vanity with a mirror, and a towel rack. - Ferienwohnung, Zingst (Zingst)
Ferienwohnung, Zingst provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ferienwohnung, Zingst

  • Property highlights
  • Ferienwohnung, Zingst provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Other amenities include:
  • Balconies, toasters and highchairs

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Zingst, this apartment is near the beach. Three-Country Corner and Darßer Ort Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Barth Port and Gut Darß Adventure Farm. Experimentarium Zingst and Tauchgondel Zingst are also worth visiting. Visit our Zingst travel guide
View more Apartments in Zingst
Map
Zingst, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania

What's nearby

  • A pier extending into the ocean with a white dome structure in the center, surrounded by flags.
    Zingst Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Sportstrand
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Hundestrand
    7 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Zingst Pier
    10 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Experimentarium Zingst
    10 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Barth Station
    19 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    115 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wirtshaus im alten Bahnhof Zingst
    4 min drive
  • Zur Alten Filmkiste
    5 min drive
  • Karinas Fischgarten
    6 min drive
  • H2 Heimathafen Zingst
    18 min walk
  • Waffel Maik
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Ferienwohnung, Zingst pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Ferienwohnung, Zingst?

Self-parking is free at this property.

Where is Ferienwohnung, Zingst located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Zingst Beach and Sportstrand. Hundestrand and Zingst Pier are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful